Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 17-Oct-2014 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand) (Total Entry : 532)
Serb/ Ukr/ Cy/ Md/ Phil/ Bg/ Aze/ Mtn & Aust Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny (Janice Sharp)
Junior in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Intermediate in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Open Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny (Janice Sharp)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) (Group Entry : 100)
Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
Minor in Group: Affenpinscher
Elcavel Bohemian Rose (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elcavel Bohemian Rose (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elcavel Bohemian Rapture (MRS KA ROLFE)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grunane The Adventuress (M Stoppini)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breshaad Got The Notion (Mr B Noakes & Miss T Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Elcavel Champagne Dreams (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Elcavel Make Believe (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (K Bell)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Lois Lane (Maureen Friend/ S & M Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Unchained Melody (Maureen Friend/ S & M Reeve)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delrunda Perfect Chance (Mrs E A Friedman)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Mrs E Friedman)
Pug
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Nutty Professor (Colin Seymour)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bibigirl Platinum Blonde (Bibigirl Knls)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 64)
Serb/ Ukr/ Cy/ Md/ Phil/ Bg/ Aze/ Mtn & Aust Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Balarishnan Margo (Max and Agnes Martin)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Hotashell Cranking Up Da Heat (Martiniello/Zullo)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Serb/ Ukr/ Cy/ Md/ Phil/ Bg/ Aze/ Mtn & Aust Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Cranking Up Da Heat (Martiniello/Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lemonlee Lucky Leroy (S M Massey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shandez Eternal Flame (S M Massey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shandez Thunder Rising (S M Massey)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluepanda Hidden Moment (B & G Clinch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Surfy Chick (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helstaff Galaxy Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Minor of Breed: Karasani Blaze of Glory (Kathy Pisani)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balarishnan Margo (Max and Agnes Martin)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Maxwell (QLD) (Group Entry : 80)
Tarlorise Browning (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sobers Achilleus (Imp ITY) (Leonie Kellett & John Palmer)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee Show N Tell (S Ibbott-Cordi)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Saintly (Mrs K Perkiss)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tealpoint Zeus Lord Of The Sky (Susan Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Zoe Dancing Queen (Susan Brown)
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Browning (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Labzrina Dreams of Sunny Daze (AI) (Dianne Blaney)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)
Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Kristiana (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Princess Leah (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tarlorise Lancelot (Mrs S MBrown & Mr G I Smith)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Crawboys Rain Dancer (Cynthia McDonall)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC) (Group Entry : 93)
Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny (Janice Sharp)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dowjac Chopins Concerto (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dowjac Ello Poppet (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Beagle
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casalbeau Casca Lyric (Carol A Boulton)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dhurringile Dynasty (Lisa J Ryan)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zyzeal Lootah Baron (Hesketh / McMaster)
Baby of Breed: Zyzeal Charge of Taurus (A I & P M McMaster)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny (Janice Sharp)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Lanie Grey (Janice Sharp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE (Janice Sharp)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Black Mariah (McMaster/ Gersbach)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahuti Little Adele (P / K & K McIntyre)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stecin Exalted One (P / K & K McIntyre)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Halgrove Shakeurbonbon (P / K & K McIntyre)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Crimson Tide (Jo Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowehund Hot To Trot (J Thompson/G & K Sippl)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC) (Group Entry : 83)
Aust Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Braveheart (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Better Odds (R H & V J Hutton)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Itsozi Blue With A Dash (C & G Arkell)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Blue With A Dash (C & G Arkell)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Red Poppie (Leanne Hagarty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Anzac Legend (Leanne Hagarty)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (Leanne Hagarty)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling (Ros Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram The Swedish Affaire (Ms F Philp)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers (Shiralee Fossey)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Mississippi Moon (Ms B E Hales)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyronelea Gonewith Thewind (Belinda Hales)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cathkin Just My Style (Gaye Jones)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Pamakay Hercules (Mrs J Delriego)
Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Hartwyn Solo Performance (Pauline Hartwell)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Bubble The Brew (P Hartwell & R Valore)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Braveheart (R H & V J Hutton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Better Odds (R H & V J Hutton)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Graham Nolan (SA) (Group Entry : 61)
Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Ch Planhaven Magic Gem (R & R Parkin)
Boxer
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Just As Enchanting (M & J Carey)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (E Henville & F Thomasen)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Granpaws Scarlett O' Hara (Newfantastic Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Planhaven Magic Gem (R & R Parkin)
Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Whitecherry Pin Up Boy (Michelle Johnston)
Puppy of Breed: Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Junior of Breed: Apolar Glitz N Glamour (Michelle Johnston)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Heads Or Tails (R & N E Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Penny Lane (R & N E Inglis)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Alyeshka Tickled Pink (Imp NZ) (B Turner / G Sparham / C Karam / T Letele / S Halliday)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 51)
Aust Sup Ch Placky Just Got The Attitude (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking I Believe In Magic (Debbie King)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chicchien Paegen (Julie & Erin Henville)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Morning Star (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking I Believe In Magic (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Oliver Twist (M & L Foster / K Peacock / B Toomey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sooquan Ol Bob Lu C At Jaron (M & L Foster/ K Peacock/ B Toomey)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Erintoi Walk This Way (Julie & Erin Henville)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Just Got The Attitude (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kajushih just another look (R & R Gill / S Ray)