Hills District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 16-May-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW) (Total Entry : 455)
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Baby in Show: Irish Setter
Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Puppy in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)
Open Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Byrne (NSW) (Group Entry : 69)
Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Blizzard Storm in a Teacup (Mr Paul Cootes)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Chinacrest Gimmesomebling (J Yee)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
Australian Silky Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cabrook I'M A Rebel (S Patterson)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chinacrest Gimmesomebling (J Yee)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Master Composer (Mr S Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Farnace (Mr S Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Xarnego Lady Capulet (Mr S Ryan)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blizzard Storm in a Teacup (Mr Paul Cootes)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge Hot Gossip (Barbara Smith)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yaramanlodge Touch Of Gold (Barbara Smith)
Papillon
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gremlinz Champs Elysees (Mrs D Marszal)
Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notron In All My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Frawai Ring Master (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Baby of Breed: Notron Henrietta (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
Pug
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Rodney Cobbler Bottom (Kerry Cannon)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eljamamn Dragon In The Clouds (J Yee)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Bewitched (Suzanne Knowles)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW) (Group Entry : 43)
Bellawest American By Design (Jody Goodwin)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Bulladdict Shesdabomb (C J Shields)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (Mr T Wiseman)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas & B Stark)
Baby of Breed: Bellawest American By Design (Jody Goodwin)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (Mr T Wiseman)
Puppy of Breed: Bulladdict Shesdabomb (C J Shields)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adail Le Creme Choc Delight (P & S Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adail A Touch Of Sheena Starr (Mrs C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Lisakyanne Penelope Pitstop (P & S Nicholson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Davis (NSW) (Group Entry : 74)
Am Gr & Aust Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Fetchnpoint Hook Line N Sinka (Ms B Gaywood/ Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Aust Bred in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Royalty has Arrived (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Dream (Rebecca Pandelis)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance Diamonds In The Sky (Miss M Lauder)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silverbirch Jamboree Hytea (John & Rachel Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Meadowbriar Humphrey Bogart (Liam Robertson)
German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Baby of Breed: Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Puppy of Breed: Fetchnpoint Hook Line N Sinka (Ms B Gaywood/ Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt)
Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: OttogaL Hugo Fun Guy (Mrs L Sheather)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Vox Populi (J & R Mirto)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Hard Act To Follow (Jaime Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Walkin On Th Wild Side (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hewitt (QLD) (Group Entry : 62)
Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Afghan Hound
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Wildfyre (Dr Marilyn Karaman)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ngozi Cool Hand Luke (AI) (Cook/Delacourt/Lumb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bayenzi Sugar Minott (Mr J Cook & Dr J Lumb)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ngozi Shes too Cool (K Delacourt/ J Cook/ Dr J Lumb)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wazazi The Wow Factor (K Delacourt)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)
Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach American Ride (B Gale / J & F Walker)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Peppermint Patti (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lafolie This Wheels on Fire (K Delacourt/C Parker)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW) (Group Entry : 70)
Aust Ch Tolazrun Too Good To Be Blue (M & H Tolar)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
KintyrePark Holly (E & L Hagarty)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Highclere Blue Becomes You (R Anderson)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Jaffa (T Canciani & I Elliott)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Melcathra Bear (N D Papworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Roxy (E & L Hagarty)
Minor of Breed: KintyrePark Holly (E & L Hagarty)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tolazrun Too Good To Be Blue (M & H Tolar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sarbinma Chokerrerouge Ccd Rn (D Whyburn)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)
Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Tolazrun Kansas Sunflower (M & H Tolar)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Breagha Love Story (Michelle Woodbury)
Puppy of Breed: Cherrylea Alexander Thgreat (Susan Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Highclere Blue Becomes You (R Anderson)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Something Special (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Irresistibly Yours (M & C Morris)
Junior of Breed: Freevale Gift Of The Gab (M & C Morris)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus CCD RA (P M Ellis)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW) (Group Entry : 78)
Inizio Xcelance (B Hutchison)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Namesnkickn Ass (Alan Molan)
Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Namesnkickn Ass (Alan Molan)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: FireAndMist Touch Of Heaven (FireAndMist Kennel)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: FireAndMist Irresistible Me (AI) (FireAndMist Kennel)
Alaskan Malamute
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Artic Emperor Tux (S Presland)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil La Magic Ov The Stars (M & J Carey)
Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Neuwera Scarlett Witch (AI) (M & L McAllister)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Furrychild Fire Ant (S McDowell)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Inizio Xcelance (B Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels / I & S Geddes-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)
Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Dances With Wolves (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Trollope (NSW) (Group Entry : 59)
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Sandstock King Of The Castle (T Parker)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Emorette Danish Prince (AI) (Glenda Clifford)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cross B's American Playboy (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Super Semi (David & Susie Simpson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Minor of Breed: Krystaway remote access (R & D Harbin)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Danish Prince (AI) (Glenda Clifford)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost All About Me (E & R Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Sandstock King Of The Castle (T Parker)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)
Baby of Breed: Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rysup Driving Miss Daisy (Mrs R L Purches)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih Do U C Wot I C (R & R Gill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih just another look (R & R Gill / S Ray)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kajushih Do You Dare (R & R Gill)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Take My Breath Away (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Take A Picture (P M Ellis)