Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 2-May-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)
Aust Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Baby in Show: Collie (Smooth)
Yaxeka Spirit Of Australia (Mr & Mrs S & M Almond)
Minor in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Alimanda Let's Get Ridiculous (Alimanda Kennels)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Memphis Mafia (RB & CJ Redhead)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Landmaster Memphisbell (RB & CJ Redhead)
Junior of Breed: Landmaster Memphis Boys (RB & CJ Redhead)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Junior of Breed: Sutter Spellbound (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss L Dawkins)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynnlake Ryde The Rhapids (Wynnlake Kennels)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Jolie Lucky (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Jumpn Jackflash (Miss E Bennett)
Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D M & T M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango in Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka Spirit Of Australia (Mr & Mrs S & M Almond)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
German Shepherd Dog
Minor of Breed: Alimanda Let's Get Ridiculous (Alimanda Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alimanda Kissed A Boy (Alimanda Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alimanda Jokers Wild (Alimanda Kennels)
Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Banner Of Love (N & C Bartholomew)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Bluescot Just An Illusion (Mrs L J Schwier)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (M Kirss & J Arthur)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Tie N Tails (M Kirss / J Arthur)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Kirarth Dazzlin Star (D Hicks)