Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW)
Date of Show : 13-Jun-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC) (Total Entry : 853)
Aust Ch Wingdari Boy From The Bush (Marie Colyer / R & C Foster)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Shawthing Two Timin Tart (Anne Saunders)
Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (Rachael Baker)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft World Exclusive (Mr E Tiney)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dalmatian
Starswept Holiday Flashback (AI) (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Briard
Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Paul Britza (NSW) (Group Entry : 158)
Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Yaramanlodge Touch Of Gold (Barbara Smith)
Australian Silky Terrier
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cannondale Phantom Troll (Miss P J A Page)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cabrook I'M A Rebel (S Patterson)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Chinacrest Gimmesomebling (J Yee)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (Jannelle Tremenheere & Michelle Parker-Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Gertie Giggles (Michelle Parker Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Balliol Fezzywig Fever (M Parker Brien)
Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Xarnego Filindo (Mr S Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Piccino Zulu (Reeve & Hardwicke)
Graduate of Breed: Piccino Zsa Zsa (Reeve/Hardwicke/Carroll)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Teikoku Kotei (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Sabrinas Spell (C Rodrigues)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Junior of Breed: Wilsight Rumour Has It (C Rodrigues)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Follow My Lead (Kathy Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Black Jade (Kathy Potts)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yaramanlodge Touch Of Gold (Barbara Smith)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notron In All My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Notron Henrietta (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Pomquest Purple Rain (Mrs R Hennessey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Queen Of Dragons (Miss R Walsh)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eljamamn Dragon In The Clouds (J Yee)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Bewitched (Suzanne Knowles)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) (Group Entry : 107)
Aust Ch Alsoloyal Ring Of Fire (Jody Goodwin)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Helstaff Atouchovclass (Mr M & Mrs L Gibson)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Alsoloyal American Beauty (Jody Goodwin)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Whos Your Daddy (Catherine Macken)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Pepstaff Poker Face (Hunt/Horley/Osborne)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Margaret Fittler)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Ring Of Fire (Jody Goodwin)
Baby of Breed: Alsoloyal American Beauty (Jody Goodwin)
Minor of Breed: Bellawest American By Design (Jody Goodwin)
Australian Terrier
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Rebelglen Blue Vagabond (Kevin Heald)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Whos Your Daddy (Catherine Macken)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Empire of the Sun (Penny Prott)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Gilbert of Putney (Penny Prott)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Minor of Breed: Karasani Karma Chameleon (Kathy Pisani)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clayco Painted Rider (Linda Wagstaff)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tawnyoak Flame Angel (Linda Wagstaff & Monique Nicholas)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluepanda Hidden Moment (B & G Clinch)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dexter (NSmith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ardgaeithe Caeli Annatina (N Smith)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Helstaff Atouchovclass (Mr M & Mrs L Gibson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pepstaff Poker Face (Hunt/Horley/Osborne)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Quantumstaff Thunderball (Kylie Gatt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Podium Dancer (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Karasani Blaze of Glory (Kathy Pisani)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) (Group Entry : 112)
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Minor in Group: Gordon Setter
Clanset Spring Into Action (M MacCormick)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Aukero Maximum Overdrive (Keith Robinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Valentino (Guy Spagnolo)
Open Neuter in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Neut Ch Greydove Giacinta AF CH RE CCD GD JD ET SPD (Cathie Ashurst)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Dream (Rebecca Pandelis)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Uptown Girl (E/ M & A Borg)
Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Feel The Heat (E/ M & A Borg)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Chocolate Coated (Rebecca Robertson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Prepare To Die (J & R Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Meadowbriar Humphrey Bogart (Liam Robertson)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Ms Gillian Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawskdale Positive Whisper (Ms Gillian Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza High Heels On The Road (Ms Gillian Holmes)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arendt Explosive Time (Deb Moran)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burragundy Dusty Drover (Mr T & Mrs P Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Flames at Roxburgh (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Paspayley Magic (Debra Stubbings)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: BlueBreeze Sultan of Morocco (Debra Stubbings)
Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Spy Who Loved Me (Eileen Zuchetti)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clanset Spring Into Action (M MacCormick)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Clanset Spring Frolic (AI) (Eileen Zuchetti)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Valentino (Guy Spagnolo)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: OttogaL Hugo Fun Guy (Mrs L Sheather)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Maximum Overdrive (Keith Robinson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Greydove Giacinta AF CH RE CCD GD JD ET SPD (Cathie Ashurst)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Chesterhope Lady In Lace (Imp NZ) (V Royston/ D O'Neill & P O'Neill)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Weisup Glitz N Glamour at Greydove (Imp NZ) (Peters / Goold / King)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Walkin On Th Wild Side (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greydove Surfin' Malibu (Peters / Goold / King)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Girl Next Door At Lukedom (Imp NZ) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC) (Group Entry : 95)
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Two Timin Tart (Anne Saunders)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kargnieulan Roksmy socks (G & K Sippl)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena A Twist Of Fate (Millissa Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diwali Pajurio Akordas (Imp LITH) (Millissa Fox)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)
Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige (Claire Needham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway All Time Classic (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)
Puppy of Breed: Brantarby Witching Hour (Claire Needham)
Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Deakin (AI) (R & M South)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Stecin Exalted One (P / K & K McIntyre)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Peppermint Patti (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lafolie This Wheels on Fire (K Delacourt/C Parker)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kargnieulan Roksmy socks (G & K Sippl)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Junior of Breed: Taejaan Sands Of Time (Rule-Steele/ Turay & Fox)
Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Shawthing Two Timin Tart (Anne Saunders)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW) (Group Entry : 162)
Aust Ch Wingdari Boy From The Bush (Marie Colyer / R & C Foster)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore/ C Spencer & P Smith)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Irresistibly Yours (M & C Morris)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Bellshill Coast Guard (Imp NZ) (Lumineux Kennels)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wingdari Boy From The Bush (Marie Colyer / R & C Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wingdari Dreamtime Down Under (Marie Colyer)
Baby of Breed: Wingdari Spirit Of The Anzacs (Marie Colyer)
Minor of Breed: Ashem Marie Antoniette (E & L Hagarty)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (D & V Collins / J & A Lamberton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Junior of Breed: Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellshill Coast Guard (Imp NZ) (Lumineux Kennels)
Border Collie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power )
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Just My Style (Gaye Jones)
German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Freevale Irresistibly Yours (M & C Morris)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Crazy Oohla Pink (M & C Morris)
Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore/ C Spencer & P Smith)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bulter Rhett Bulter (R H & V J Hutton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Better Odds (R H & V J Hutton)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW) (Group Entry : 109)
Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)
Minor in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Valda Born Wild N Barefoot (Imp NZ) RN CD (Borealis Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (Rachael Baker)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: FireAndMist Touch Of Heaven (FireAndMist Kennel)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: FireAndMist Night Fury (FireAndMist Kennel)
Baby of Breed: Shinkon No Hideo Go (Mr W D Cox & Mrs T Cox / Ms A Nejal)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Cooking Up A Storm (E & A Esad / C Norton & E Low)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Branbern Maximus (L D Brand & J Bonett)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Crack The Whip (S Brinkworth)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brinkybull A Bit Of Hope (S Brinkworth)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Borealis High Sierra CD (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valda Born Wild N Barefoot (Imp NZ) RN CD (Borealis Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Engelhuette Miss Undaztood (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaurumba Twice the Spice (Beaurumba)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Furrychild Fire Ant (S McDowell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)
Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guerriera Mayhem (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Vivaldi (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maggiormente Tarantella (Mr K & Mrs N Keck)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Albine (T L Bassett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Espinay Arrens (Gary Howley)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emerey Elektra (D Borg & M Krueger)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Baby of Breed: Rotteln Kasual Kisses (Lee Fletcher)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Rotteln Juzz B Cauze Bohic (Lee Fletcher)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalinka's Dariya Australiyskaya (Imp) (Y & F Ozersky)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Apolar O My Oohlala (Julie Wales)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (Rachael Baker)
Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)
Shiba Inu
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Fauxfox Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Dances With Wolves (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalariz Summer Storm (Mrs C & Ms J Chalkiotis)
Junior of Breed: Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Dragon King (Kristie Bates)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW) (Group Entry : 110)
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Starswept Holiday Flashback (AI) (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Spec Agent Kensi Blye (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Take My Breath Away (Pamela Ellis)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zareba Born This Way (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Super Semi (David & Susie Simpson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Holiday Flashback (AI) (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dimadal Jazzie Jade (Lee-Anne & Michael Osmond)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Rose de la Reine (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Minor of Breed: Kleinpark Ahndray (Danielle Murawski)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryfrost Sniff Ya Later (E & R Ryan)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Minor of Breed: Zaland Spec Agent Kensi Blye (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rysup Driving Miss Daisy (Mrs R L Purches)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih Do U C Wot I C (R & R Gill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kajushih Do You Dare (R & R Gill)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih just another look (R & R Gill / S Ray)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Take My Breath Away (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Take A Picture (P M Ellis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)