Advance Pro Store

ADVANCE® Breeder of the Year 2013

The Top 50 Breeders - ALL GROUPS

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • PACEAWAY (Fran Darling) (2102)
    (Dalmatian, Lowchen)

No. 2

  • DYKINTA (Wendy Atkins) (1384)
    (Australian Shepherd, Golden Retriever)

No. 3

  • ELLAGANT (Ana Richardson) (1126)
    (Australian Shepherd)

No. 4

  • PAZADA (G & P Russell) (969)
    (Saluki)

No. 5

  • HUBERTUS (Agnes Pali) (880)
    (Hungarian Vizsla)

No. 6

  • AMESEN (J A Longmire / M B Camac & I K Glen) (856)
    (Lhasa Apso)

No. 7

  • BELJEKALI (C A & J A Fynmore) (839)
    (Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren)

No. 8

  • WULFGAR (S Gendle) (796)
    (Irish Wolfhound, Giant Schnauzer)

No. 9

  • GELDERLAND (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (793)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 10

  • KARAKUSH (Le & Helen Gibson) (778)
    (Afghan Hound, Chinese Crested Dog)

No. 11

  • DAPSEN (Denise Petersen) (755)
    (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)

No. 12

  • ROKEENA (R J Wallis) (752)
    (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)

No. 13

  • GHOSTWIND (Ghostwind Kennels) (734)
    (Weimaraner)

No. 14

  • STARDAYNE (Mrs V Tapp) (712)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))

No. 15

  • KABOVA (Jenny & Philip Williams) (711)
    (Pug)

No. 16

  • HEIDERST (Heiderst Kennels) (688)
    (German Shorthaired Pointer)

No. 17

  • BUSTABONES (Bustabones Knls) (674)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 18

  • MOHAWK (V Bridle) (666)
    (Chinese Crested Dog)

No. 19

  • KEEZ (Trevor & Cheri Rogers) (662)
    (Keeshond)

No. 20

  • TUNAMARA (C Scott) (660)
    (Italian Greyhound, Tibetan Spaniel)

No. 21

  • FRAELIGHTE (Kaye McGhie & Jessica Jolly) (648)
    (English Springer Spaniel)

No. 22

  • DAYKEYNE (Tabatha Buckley) (641)
    (Akita, Pointer)

No. 23

  • ROZATE (K Dourley & R Foster) (639)
    (Australian Shepherd)

No. 24

  • SHELMANNA (Mrs S Fox) (632)
    (Shetland Sheepdog)

No. 25

  • JOYMONT (Cathy Scotton) (624)
    (Cairn Terrier)

No. 26

  • RICOCHEZ (B & B Cornish) (611)
    (Welsh Springer Spaniel)

No. 27

  • BLACKCOMBE (Dr R Veale / Mr W & Mrs J Grundy) (609)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 28

  • POMQUEST (Mr B Abraham & Ms S Barrington-Rowe) (592)
    (Pomeranian)

No. 29

  • TRISETER (Michael Looby & Esther Joseph) (591)
    (Gordon Setter, Pug)

No. 30

  • SHARNDAH (Ann Walters) (590)
    (Shetland Sheepdog)

No. 31

  • AZEL (John / Valerie and Erin Carter) (587)
    (American Cocker Spaniel)

No. 32

  • DEVERON (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton) (583)
    (Gordon Setter)

No. 33

  • GLENBOGLE (Sue Mewse) (565)
    (Border Terrier)

No. 34

  • VANSITAR (Vivien Brennan) (554)
    (Dobermann)

No. 35

  • AEUKANMANUVA (Brendon & Caroline Yate) (546)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 36

  • COLEBROOK (R & N E Inglis) (545)
    (Miniature Schnauzer)

No. 37

  • KHAYOZ (John & Kate Valk) (536)
    (Border Collie)

No. 38

  • BURDEKIN (Glenda Grant) (534)
    (Collie (Rough))

No. 39

  • BLUEAMBLE (Ann John Lamberton) (530)
    (Australian Shepherd)

No. 40

  • BRIARMIST (Jim & Lyndall Black) (529)
    (Dachshund (Long Haired))

No. 41

  • BEADALE (Lynette Niemann) (518)
    (Schipperke)

No. 42

  • TAGETARL (J S & C M Beckett) (517)
    (Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Silky Terrier, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog)

No. 43

  • KENIBEA (Ros & Greg Barden) (509)
    (Borzoi)
  • CANYONLANDS (K Fisher) (509)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 44

  • UBERSEIN (Louise Russell) (508)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 45

  • BRAVADOBE (Nichole Whyte) (506)
    (Dobermann)
  • HASHKI (P & J Williams) (506)
    (Havanese)

No. 46

  • CHANPEMA (P/ A / C and M Smith) (498)
    (Border Terrier, Labrador Retriever)

No. 47

  • GUMHAVEN (Maureen Schutt) (494)
    (Tenterfield Terrier)

No. 48

  • TEALPOINT (H Reynolds) (490)
    (German Shorthaired Pointer)

No. 49

  • ASTII (C Donaldson) (485)
    (Standard Poodle)

No. 50

  • GREMARIC (G Richens) (473)
    (Border Collie)
Advanced Pet Nutrition™