Australian Terrier Pointscore 2015
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2015
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Spalpeen Supa Troopa Ohorrieglen (Mr T & Mrs D Fenton) (2076)
No. 2
- Aust Sup/Uk/Mal/& FCI Int Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison) (1459)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch TineeTown ThatsNotAll (Michael Jordan) (558)
No. 4
- Aust Gr Ch Rebelglen Blue Vagabond (Kevin Heald) (111)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels) (60)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Cliftop Im Ina Pickle (Sharon Gilkison) (57)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (Wanora Kennels) (39)
No. 8
- Cliftop Isle Of Oban (Sharon Gilkison) (38)
No. 9
- Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater) (35)
No. 10
- Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater) (17)
No. 11
- Tagetarl Aussie Jb Bagheera (J & C Beckett) (14)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2015
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Sup/Uk/Mal/& FCI Int Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison) (424)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater) (340)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater) (299)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Spalpeen Supa Troopa Ohorrieglen (Mr T & Mrs D Fenton) (263)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Regisvista Brannigans Law (Regisvista Kennels) (263)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (Wanora Kennels) (216)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finishd in Style (Ann Davies) (208)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Kylott Had Me At Hello (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter) (194)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Enomis Bobby Boy (Kim Burey / S Nicholson) (176)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels) (166)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies) (140)
No. 12
- Aust Gr Ch Rebelglen Blue Vagabond (Kevin Heald) (130)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Cliftop Im Ina Pickle (Sharon Gilkison) (124)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Irrawang Uptown Girl (Regisvista Kennels) (117)
No. 15
- Atrigema Dare To Defy (Michelle Cook) (114)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Spalpeen Last Of The Bunch (Regisvista Kennels) (110)
No. 17
- Cliftop Isle Of Oban (Sharon Gilkison) (109)
No. 18
No. 19
- Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgens (Karen Simpson) (98)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Taufield Space Warrior (Kathleen O'Donnell) (96)
No. 21
- Tasdale Rags To Riches (Imp NZ) (Sharon Gilkison) (73)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Regisvista Causing Chaos (Regisvista Kennels) (67)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Regisvista No More One More (Regisvista Kennels) (57)
No. 24
- Aust Gr Ch TineeTown ThatsNotAll (Michael Jordan) (54)
No. 25
- Jakupa Bush Poet (Veronica Micallef) (48)
No. 26
- Taufield Warrior Princess (Kathleen O'Donnell) (48)
No. 27
- Wanora Above and Beyond (Wanora Kennels) (45)
No. 28
- Wanora Walking On Dreams (Regisvista Kennels) (44)
No. 29
- Tainquest Etched N Gold (Cerrie Gower) (44)
No. 30
- Wanora La Big n Rich (Wanora Kennels) (43)
No. 31
- Taufield Warts Of Gold (Kathleen O'Donnell) (42)
No. 32
- Regisvista Wild Child (Regisvista Kennels) (40)
No. 33
- Aust Ch Atrigema Defy The Odds (Michelle Cook) (40)
No. 34
- Lemonlee Lucky Leroy (S M Massey) (35)
No. 35
- TineeTown Tizz Sirius (Lesley Winning) (31)
No. 36
- Cliftop Suprise Arrival (Sharon Gilkison) (31)
No. 37
- Terrioz Everlasting Xtraspecal (Gann/Salter) (30)
No. 38
- Aust Ch Tasdale What Ever (Imp NZ) (C Gower) (29)
No. 39
- Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies) (28)
No. 40
- Enomis Ima Right Royal Gem (Ms C Sweeney/Ms S Nicholson) (27)
No. 41
- Cliftop Wild Isle (Sharon Gilkison) (26)
No. 42
- Tagetarl Aussie Jb Bagheera (J & C Beckett) (25)
No. 43
- Littlereds Suprise (Sharon Gilkison) (24)
No. 44
- Aust Ch Regisvista Rockn N Arollin (Regisvista Kennels) (22)
No. 45
- Cliftop Zip Your Lips (Sharon Gilkison) (22)
No. 46
- Kylott I Walk On By (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter) (19)
No. 47
- Tainquest Ima Stunna (Ms Veronica Micallef) (18)
No. 48
- Kylott Jitterbug (Mrs K and Mss S Boulter) (18)
No. 49
- Aust Ch Wanora Outback Jack (Wanora Kennels) (16)
No. 50
- Aust Ch Cliftop Zipping Loose (Peter Oswald) (14)
No. 51
No. 52
- Wanora Jewel (Wanora Kennels) (11)
No. 53
- Taufield Golden Bear (Shane Moeller) (9)
No. 54
- Aust Ch Shandrys Im A Jezabel (Imp NZ) (Kevin Heald) (7)
- Franter Red Cherry (Wanora Kennels) (7)
- Teraustralis Josefina (Cerrie Gower) (7)
No. 55
- Aust Ch Taufield Limited Edition (Kathleen O'Donnell) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2015
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels) (385)
No. 2
- Cliftop Isle Of Oban (Sharon Gilkison) (270)
No. 3
- Wanora Starlett (Wanora Kennels) (250)
No. 4
- Atrigema Dare To Defy (Michelle Cook) (235)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Cliftop Im Ina Pickle (Sharon Gilkison) (225)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Wanora La Rough n Ready (Wanora Kennels) (200)
No. 7
- Wanora Walking On Dreams (Regisvista Kennels) (195)
No. 8
- Regisvista Wild Child (Regisvista Kennels) (195)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies) (165)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Spalpeen Last Of The Bunch (Regisvista Kennels) (145)
No. 11
- Cliftop Zip Your Lips (Sharon Gilkison) (120)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Taufield Space Warrior (Kathleen O'Donnell) (100)
No. 13
- Wanora La Red High Heels (Wanora Kennels) (95)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (Wanora Kennels) (90)
No. 15
- Atrigema When You Dare (M Cook) (85)
No. 16
- Enomis Skys The Limit (Ms C Sweeney/Ms S Nicholson) (85)
No. 17
- Terrioz Everlasting Xtraspecal (Gann/Salter) (70)
No. 18
No. 19
- Wanora Above and Beyond (Wanora Kennels) (60)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finishd in Style (Ann Davies) (55)
No. 21
No. 22
- Jakupa Bush Poet (Veronica Micallef) (40)
No. 23
- Kylott I Walk On By (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter) (40)
No. 24
No. 25
No. 26
- Kylott Jitterbug (Mrs K and Mss S Boulter) (25)
- Aust Ch Regisvista Brannigans Law (Regisvista Kennels) (25)
- Teraustralis Wrosand (Gillian Bartlett) (25)
- Taufield Warrior Princess (Kathleen O'Donnell) (25)
No. 27
- Tainquest Ima Stunna (Ms Veronica Micallef) (15)
No. 28
- Taufield Golden Bear (Shane Moeller) (10)
- Tasdale Glad To See (Imp NZ) (Karin Dressler) (10)
- Tainquest Mista Knowitall (C Gower) (10)
No. 29
- Shandez Warrior Princess (S M Massey) (5)
- Cliftop Wild Isle (Sharon Gilkison) (5)
- Aust Ch Wanora Outback Jack (Wanora Kennels) (5)
- Cliftop Anzac Memories (Kathleen O'Donnel) (5)
Neuter Competition 2015 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Taufield Scarlett Rendezvous (Kathleen O'Donnel) (165)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Cliftop Flyin For Gold (T Coop) (120)
No. 3
- Aust Neut Ch Shandez Thunder Rising (S M Massey) (85)
No. 4
- Sinclyde Fatso (Moira Hicks) (60)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Taufield Anzac Hero (Ms C L Sweeney) (30)
Advance® Breeder of the Year 2015 leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- CLIFTOP (Sharon Gilkison) (525)
No. 2
- TAUFIELD (Kathleen O'Donnell) (210)
No. 3
- WANORA (D Schaeller) (28)
No. 4
- TAGETARL (J & C Beckett) (5)
No. 5
- REGISVISTA (Wendy Sullivan) (3)