Eukanuba World Challenge 2016
The 2016 Eukanuba World Challenge offers over 40 winners of the most prestigious dog shows from around the world the chance to compete to be the Eukanuba World Challenge Champion.
*Conditions apply.
Eukanuba and the ANKC are proud to announce their collaboration with
Dogz Online to help find the Australian representative, who will be the leader from the Eukanuba World Challenge leaderboard as at 31st August 2016.
For more information visit, view the Eukanuba World Challenge Rules and Regulations .
Tally is automatically taken from results entered into the Dogz Online Show Dog of The Year competition and the rules of that competition will apply except for the following ...
- Only the top 20 shows (points value) for a dog will be included in the tally
- Final date for submission of results to be included in the Eukanuba World Challenge is 31st August 2016. Winner will be chosen on 1st September 2016.
- The winner needs to satisfy the rules of the Eukanuba World Challenge 2016. If the leader of the Eukanuba World Challenge leaderboard is ineligible to compete, the next eligible dog in the list will be chosen.
The Top 50 Eukanuba World Challenge Leaderboard
No. 1
- Irish Setter
Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon) (15128)
No. 2
- Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore) (12124)
No. 3
- Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon) (11335)
No. 4
- Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (Boyd/Foulds) (11007)
No. 5
- Australian Silky Terrier
No Uch/ Fin/ SE/ Nord/CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac) (10154)
No. 6
- Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson) (9354)
No. 7
- Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler) (9085)
No. 8
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles) (8828)
No. 9
No. 10
- Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels) (8330)
No. 11
- Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns) (8048)
No. 12
No. 13
- Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson) (7334)
No. 14
- Airedale Terrier
Ua & Md Ch Est Etium Ore Uno (Imp UKR) (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan) (7260)
No. 15
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render) (7223)
No. 16
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth) (6716)
No. 17
- Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn) (6399)
No. 18
- Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen) (6319)
No. 19
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan) (6312)
No. 20
- Pomeranian
Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman) (6198)
No. 21
No. 22
No. 23
- Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross) (5671)
No. 24
- Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff) (5652)
No. 25
- Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth) (5418)
No. 26
- Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan) (5360)
No. 27
No. 28
- Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (5018)
No. 29
No. 30
- Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Ch Silhouette Heir Jordan (Imp USA) (Linda Pitts/ Darren Skipworth & Toni Dennis) (4818)
No. 31
- Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Cassius Clay V Tani Kazari (Imp) (Ven Grasso) (4721)
No. 32
- Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession) (4565)
No. 33
- Welsh Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones) (4450)
No. 34
- Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad) (4394)
No. 35
No. 36
- Maltese
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson) (4343)
No. 37
No. 38
- Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (4294)
No. 39
- Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels) (4186)
No. 40
- Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo) (4151)
No. 41
- Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin) (4144)
No. 42
- Pomeranian
Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert) (4037)
No. 43
- Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle) (3982)
No. 44
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson) (3759)
No. 45
- Pug
Aust Ch Obsidion Amaranth (Ben Luxton) (3753)
No. 46
No. 47
- Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan) (3700)
No. 48
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / JR Ire / Ire / Am & Aust Ch Kebulak Dirty Harry (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid) (3681)
No. 49
- Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Amesen Kennels) (3671)
No. 50
- Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey) (3635)