Show Dog of the Year 2016
Top 50 Leaderboard - Utility Group - Tasmania
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
No. 1
No. 2
- Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams) (3762)
No. 3
- Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray) (1181)
No. 4
- Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry) (1090)
No. 5
- Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson) (856)
No. 6
- Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston) (575)
No. 7
- Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Royal Sovereign (R & T McCauley) (458)
No. 8
No. 9
- Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley) (217)
No. 10
- Rottweiler
Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson) (188)
No. 11
- Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Escardrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins) (181)
No. 12
- Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley) (169)
No. 13
No. 14
No. 15
- Rottweiler
Aust Ch Blakesims Kanyemba Clay (Miss Y Bissett) (123)
No. 16
- Siberian Husky
Kabanae Double Trouble (Arctickara Kennels) (114)
No. 17
No. 18
- St Bernard
Aust Ch Southerton Rock The Boat (Julie-Anne Jenkins) (97)
No. 19
No. 20
No. 21
- Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson) (72)
No. 22
- Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Illahee Neil Armstrong (Arctickara Kennels) (60)
No. 23
- Rottweiler
Aust Ch Kuhnheit Cos Im The Real Thing (Rosemary Adler) (49)
No. 24
- Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Remyk Southerndreams Inthmakin (M Coleman/R Morgan) (46) - Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Kabanae Friends Forever TD (Arctickara Kennels) (46) - Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (D Klaaysen / P & P Gaunson) (46)
No. 25
No. 26
No. 27
- Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson) (35) - Samoyed
Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton) (35)