Basenji Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Lil Red Corvette (Imp USA) (VIC) (Miss Jan Robert) (53)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Eurabbie Black Dhalia (NSW) (Dr D A Braithwaite) (36)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bkela Kobi Askari (VIC) (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood) (50)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Bkela Meeam Mali (VIC) (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood) (29)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Lil Red Corvette (Imp USA) (VIC) (Miss Jan Robert) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (QLD) (Mrs C Benson) (137)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Fayrelyn Stars Nstripes (QLD) (F M Snell) (81)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Fayrelyn Afrikan Gold (QLD) (F M Snell) (65)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Nikrus Special Finale (QLD) (Mrs C Benson) (54)

No. 12

  • Fayrelyn Dream Of Afrika (QLD) (F M Snell) (54)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

South Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (TAS) (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (160)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Nikrus White Diamond (TAS) (Chantel Qualischefski) (38)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (TAS) (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (28)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Fayrelyn Afrikan Gold (QLD) (F M Snell) (250)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Nikrus Special Finale (QLD) (Mrs C Benson) (110)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Fayrelyn Sound Of Afrika (QLD) (F M Snell) (20)

No. 11

No. 12

South Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (TAS) (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (285)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Remwin Dark Image (QLD) (Mrs C Benson) (95)

South Australia

No. 1