Standard Poodle Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You
(Boyd/Foulds)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Picardy Poetry In Motion (Shenara Moon & Lorraine Boyd) (54)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Kellyvix Vittoria Colonna (Mrs M Foord) (46)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Kellyvix Heavenly Masterpiece (William Mackander & Margaret Foord) (21)

No. 21

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn
(Miss C P Sharpe)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Picardy Poetry In Motion (Shenara Moon & Lorraine Boyd) (154)

No. 10

  • Kellyvix Heavenly Masterpiece (William Mackander & Margaret Foord) (101)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Kellyvix Vittoria Colonna (Mrs M Foord) (68)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Poshnoir My New Addiction (Mrs J Hanson & Mrs J Turnley) (48)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Artizan Songbird (AI) (Mrs M K Russo) (36)

No. 20

  • Negresca Silken Ebony (Anne Scott) (33)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aglaia Today Was A Fairytale (Mrs D & Mr D Treherne / Ms K Whiteley & Mr N Humpage) (25)

No. 23

  • Kellyvix Blood Diamond (Karen T Wyers) (25)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Artizan The Great Gadsby (AI) (Ms J Ainsworth) (19)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Loana You Know Nothing (AI) (Monique Finch) (6)

No. 32

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire
(K Flouskos & M Mason)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Picardy Poetry In Motion (Shenara Moon & Lorraine Boyd) (470)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Kellyvix Heavenly Masterpiece (William Mackander & Margaret Foord) (255)

No. 8

  • Aglaia Today Was A Fairytale (Mrs D & Mr D Treherne / Ms K Whiteley & Mr N Humpage) (100)

No. 9

  • Loana You Know Nothing (AI) (Monique Finch) (55)

No. 10

  • Negresca Silken Ebony (A Scott) (45)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Poshnoir My New Addiction (Mrs J Hanson & Mrs J Turnley) (40)

No. 12

  • Kysan Flaming Black Mercedes (Kylie Tatti) (35)

No. 13

  • Loana Tyrion (AI) (M L Yet Foy) (20)

No. 14

  • Kellyvix Blood Diamond (Karen T Wyers) (20)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Kateisha G'Day Tarantino (Imp NZ) (Linda Johnson) (10)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Kellyvix Only With Concent (A Porombka) (275)

No. 2

  • Kellyvix Burnin Love (Michelle Riordan) (130)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • PICARDY (M & L Boyd) (1215)

No. 2

  • ARTIZAN (J Ainsworth) (110)

No. 3

  • EVOLUER (K Flouskos & M Mason) (50)
  • WAZKY (K Ritter) (50)

No. 4

  • STARUS (Miss N Tetof) (40)

No. 5

  • ASTII (Carol Donaldson) (30)

No. 6

  • LOANA (Merryl Yet Foy) (10)

No. 7

  • CAPANASH (Miss C P Sharpe) (5)
  • TVORIMIR (N Sadykova) (5)