Schipperke Pointscore 2016
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ)
(Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie) (1548)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins) (1033)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels) (953)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Monterrez One Direction (G Cruse & N Curwen) (651)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell) (427)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved RN ADX JDX SDX SPD GD DWDFS HTM.N (Ms Rochelle Manderson) (384)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Monterrez Power And Might (G Cruse / N Curwen / I & R Keech) (357)
No. 8
- Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Barbara Balaam) (224)
No. 9
- Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft) (186)
No. 10
- Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson) (177)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister) (94)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon) (86)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Mrs L Niemann) (65)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek) (62)
No. 15
- Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins) (55)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Bateauchien Dazzling Flirt (Amie White) (37)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley) (32)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Ophnbark Fat Bottomed Girl (Ophnbark Kennels) (21)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (J & Y Faber) (14)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ)
(Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie) (361)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley) (329)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved RN ADX JDX SDX SPD GD DWDFS HTM.N (Ms Rochelle Manderson) (301)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels) (286)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Mrs L Niemann) (285)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins) (284)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie) (282)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek) (240)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister) (201)
No. 10
- Aust Sup Ch Monterrez One Direction (G Cruse & N Curwen) (191)
No. 11
- Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft) (178)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek) (169)
No. 13
- Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson) (169)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Ebony (Beadale Kenls) (153)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon) (150)
No. 16
- Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell) (136)
No. 17
- Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Barbara Balaam) (133)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Bateauchien Dazzling Flirt (Amie White) (120)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Sanlyn Tell It To The Rain (Imp NZ) (Ophnbark Kennels) (119)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Monterrez Power And Might (G Cruse / N Curwen / I & R Keech) (109)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (J & Y Faber) (98)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels) (92)
No. 23
- Aust Gr Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister) (87)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black (Hapipet Kennels) (75)
No. 25
- Aust Gr Ch Pandec Ice Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie) (66)
No. 26
- Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins) (65)
No. 27
- Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister) (63)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Monterrez Star Quality (G Cruse & N Curwen / I & R Keech) (49)
No. 29
- Cobberdog Causin Chaos (James & Mulcahy) (39)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Ophnbark Fat Bottomed Girl (Ophnbark Kennels) (36)
No. 31
- Breogan Fancy Abit Ovblak (Helen Rixon) (32)
No. 32
- Exmoor All Black Mistress (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt) (31)
No. 33
- Tulang Simply Sweet As (L James & B Mulcahy) (26)
No. 34
- Aust Gr Ch Beadale Like A Hurrican RN ET (Hapipet Kennels) (25)
No. 35
- Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Girl Lolly Pop (Mrs Tania McAlister) (23)
No. 36
- Tulang Born To Be Bad (L James & B Mulcahy) (22)
No. 37
- Monterrez Universal Soldier (G Cruse & N Curwen / I & R Keech) (21)
No. 38
- Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels) (20)
No. 39
- Aust Ch Ophnbark Golden Gossamer (Ms Penelope Marchment) (19)
No. 40
- Ophnbark Oooh I Knooow (Ophnbark Kennels) (18)
No. 41
- Exmoor All Black Dragon (Imp NZ) (Mrs A E Hunt) (14)
No. 42
- Beadale Belle Of The Ball (Rochelle Manderson) (13)
No. 43
- Aust Ch Beadale Lord of The Ring (Mrs L Niemann & Mrs B Balaam) (12)
No. 44
No. 45
- Aust Ch Cobberdog Cookie No Ice Cream (Bridget Mulcahy) (6)
No. 46
- Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm
(Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie) (465)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley) (385)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Mrs L Niemann) (370)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister) (350)
No. 5
- Beadale Belle Of The Ball (Rochelle Manderson) (330)
No. 6
- Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins) (320)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek) (265)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Bateauchien Dazzling Flirt (Amie White) (255)
No. 9
- Adorin Only For You (Rochelle Manderson - Adorin) (235)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Ebony (Beadale Kenls) (195)
No. 11
- Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen) (140)
No. 12
- Monterrez X Factor (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen) (135)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek) (130)
No. 14
- Monterrez Universal Soldier (G Cruse & N Curwen / I & R Keech) (65)
No. 15
- Ophnbark Oooh I Knooow (Ophnbark Kennels) (40)
No. 16
- Tulang Never Expected That (James & Mulcahy) (30)
No. 17
- Tulang Our Secret Potion (L James & B Mulcahy) (25)
- Aust Ch Monterrez Ultra Violet (G Cruse & N Curwen / I & R Keech) (25)
No. 18
- Tulang Simply Sweet As (L James & B Mulcahy) (15)
No. 19
- Ebonjet Taste OF Honey (L James & B Mulcahy) (10)
No. 20
Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First
(Tania McAlister)
No. 1
- Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister) (1080)
No. 2
- Aust & Neut Gr Ch Adorin Cop That JD SD SPD DWDFN HTMS (Ms Rochelle Manderson) (425)
No. 3
- Aust & Neut Ch Beadale Queen Adelaide SD SPD DWDFS HTMS (Rochelle Manderson) (385)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Byquy Polar Princess with Cobberdog (Imp UK) (Bridget Mulcahy) (45)
No. 5
- Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister) (25)
No. 6
- Aust & Aust Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels) (5)
Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- MONTERREZ (G Cruse & R Keech) (533)
No. 2
- BEADALE (Lynette Niemann) (265)
No. 3
- HAPIPET (Philip Semmel) (255)
No. 4
- TANZAPAW (Tania McAlister) (100)
No. 5
- BREOGAN (D Howell) (28)