Labrador Retriever Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice
(Ellis / Vernon)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Driftway Jasmin (Mark Freeman) (171)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI)
(Blackboy Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Tenarda Go Geronimo (Ms Margaret Wedgwood) (30)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

  • Driftway Jasmin (Mark Freeman) (18)
  • Sohalispirit Kodie Bear (Miss R Schreuder) (18)

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

  • Silverstream Windsong (Cherilyne Blackman) (16)

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

  • Lindiant Not a Single Doubt (Mrs A Scott) (10)
  • Silverstream Star Quality (Cherilyne Blackman) (10)
  • Devinelea Anzac Cove (Ben & Robyn van Maanen) (10)

No. 85

No. 86

  • Aust Ch Wintoppi Paris Jewel (Mrs G Reilly) (9)

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See
(B Jones)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Morndew The Spy Who Loved Me (Linda Adams) (90)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Silverstream Moon Maiden (Cherilyne Blackman) (40)

No. 42

  • Aralyn Eclipse OvThe Heart (Mrs C Wardle) (40)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Sohalispirit Skyla Mae (Miss R Schreuder) (30)
  • Copperkee Mystery Inc (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (30)

No. 47

  • Stormdyncer Cash in the Bank (S Lawrence) (25)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Kossel Darcus (Mrs Lorraine Edman) (25)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Dancourt Classic Gold (Mrs C Olive) (15)
  • Silverstream Camelia (Cherilyne Blackman) (15)

No. 53

  • Dancourt Victory Blend (Mrs C Olive) (10)

No. 54

No. 55

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Lilybel Dangerous Beauty
(A Douglass)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN TDX (Ms E Shergold) (91)

No. 5

  • Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA (Rebecca Kearney) (80)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Cigwn Simply Regal Winnie (Katy Thomas) (17)

No. 10

  • Gunderrako Paint By Numbers (Angela Williams) (10)

No. 11

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BRADORLA (Caron Ellis /M Wickham) (632)

No. 2

  • KIRKDELL (Bev Jones) (251)

No. 3

  • GOLDYCHOCS (Kate Hutchison) (190)

No. 4

  • DRIFTWAY (Guy Spagnolo) (182)

No. 5

  • ALPYNEAIR (S&B Washington / D Venables) (165)

No. 6

  • COPPERKEE (Debbie & Jamie-lee Creagh) (120)

No. 7

  • KELINDEBAR (Linda Adams) (61)

No. 8

  • SYBECK (Simon and Rebecca Malseed) (58)

No. 9

  • BELLBIDGEE (Megan Purtill) (52)

No. 10

  • LINDIANT (MRS A SCOTT) (47)

No. 11

  • SPIRITROCK (Jude Tankard) (18)
  • BONNSWAY (Dianne Travers) (18)

No. 12

  • SKYEROSE (Sharon Mulgrew) (14)
  • WYNSTREAM (Julie H McLaurin) (14)

No. 13

  • TENARDA (Margaret Wedgwood) (11)

No. 14

  • WINTOPPI (Mrs G Reilly) (9)

No. 15

  • AARABELLS (Carlie Hile) (8)

No. 16

  • BUCKLEE (Leonie Deeker) (7)

No. 17

  • CIGWN (Elizabeth Thomas) (5)

No. 18

  • MIANDOR (Michelle & James Anderson) (3)
  • SILVERSTREAM (Cherilyne Blackman) (3)
  • LILYBEL (A Douglass) (3)

No. 19

  • BACHDORE (Lynda & Danielle Simons) (2)
  • ALIASA (Richard Wood) (2)

No. 20

  • BAMGYPS (S L Bamford) (1)
  • DEVINELEA (Ben & Robyn van Maanen) (1)