Pointer Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ)
(Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Sanmarlitch Ravens Fury (Mrs V McGrath) (334)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (284)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Sup Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin To Me (B Lougheed/H Winter / J & K Mackenzie-Smith) (60)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit) (37)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue
(J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels) (101)

No. 13

  • Rhyll Vaudeville (Charlotte Gutzeit) (65)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Sup Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin To Me (B Lougheed/H Winter / J & K Mackenzie-Smith) (51)

No. 16

  • Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher) (50)

No. 17

  • Sgurr Circle Of Life With HiPoint (NZL) (J & R Mirto & K Andrews) (49)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (49)

No. 19

  • Rhyll Scarlet Number (AI) (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers) (46)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Chesterhope Poker Face (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill) (41)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (39)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham) (33)

No. 28

  • Chesterhope Latin Lover (Imp NZ) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (29)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jacinta Bates) (24)

No. 30

  • Rhyll Fascinator (Charlotte Gutzeit) (23)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Fisher/ C Lowe) (7)

No. 40

  • Tintookie Eclipse Of The Heart (Tintookie Kennels) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aspyre Bless Ur Heart
(Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke) (265)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Fisher/ C Lowe) (195)

No. 8

  • Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher) (180)

No. 9

  • Rhyll Fascinator (Charlotte Gutzeit) (160)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Sgurr Circle Of Life With HiPoint (NZL) (J & R Mirto & K Andrews) (70)

No. 14

  • HiPoint No Strings Attached (J & R Mirto) (60)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Sanmarlitch BeeJay Storm Trooper (Mrs S M McGrath) (10)

No. 20

  • Tintookie Eclipse Of The Heart (Tintookie Kennels) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Gaelforce Blonde Ambition
(Patrik & Sharon Berger)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ASPYRE (J & A Lumsden / J Manser) (338)

No. 2

  • TYEANBO (S F Crooks & G Munro) (127)

No. 3

  • TARLORISE (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (110)

No. 4

  • CALBERICK (Patrik & Sharon Berger) (94)

No. 5

  • RHYLL (Charlotte Gutzeit) (88)

No. 6

  • ZENSU (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Miss C Fisher) (50)

No. 7

  • SANMARLITCH (Sandra McGrath) (20)

No. 8

  • SILVAGUN (Dianna Wannell Brian Hurley) (6)

No. 9

  • ZUHRAAN (E Christensen) (3)

No. 10

  • HIPOINT (J & R Mirto) (2)