Samoyed Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI)
(Ying Chen)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse) (125)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley) (69)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman) (61)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes) (54)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI)
(Ying Chen)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse) (151)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley) (132)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Sledbound Enchanted Charlie (Marie Fitzpatrick) (77)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes) (62)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Apolar Cheeky Little Diva (Julie Wales) (52)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Classicana Little Treasure (Lesley Eaton) (50)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman) (37)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Samooka Too Kool for School (Sarah Smith/ Aaron Shaw/ Kylene Micke) (25)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb) (22)

No. 46

  • Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley) (21)
  • Samooka Shimmer Like a Star (Sarah Smith/ Aaron Shaw / Kylene Micke) (21)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton) (16)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Snerzok Rainbow Connection (J & D Wilders) (8)

No. 55

  • Kalaska Jazz it Up (Kalaska Kennels) (8)
  • Lunasea The Beast Within (Ying Chen & Vi Scholes) (8)
  • Snerzok Positively Poison (J & D Wilders) (8)

No. 56

  • Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton) (7)
  • Snowbrook katzenjamer karioki (Mr P Todorov) (7)

No. 57

  • Snerzok Guns And Roses (J & D Wilders) (6)
  • Aust Ch Snowbrook Royal Jester (Lauren & Richard Chapman-Stevens) (6)
  • Snerzok Invictus (J & D Wilders) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley) (630)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley) (625)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb) (175)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kalaska Jazz it Up (Kalaska Kennels) (155)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Sledbound Enchanted Charlie (Marie Fitzpatrick) (125)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton) (95)

No. 18

  • Apolar Cheeky Little Diva (Julie Wales) (95)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley) (85)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Classicana Little Treasure (Lesley Eaton) (80)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Kalaska Soda Licious (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily) (70)

No. 24

  • Lunasea The Beast Within (Ying Chen & Vi Scholes) (60)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Snowbrook Katzenjamer Komanche (Hunter/Sharpe) (55)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Nordicharm Simply Irresistible (Christine Graham) (40)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Snowbrook Hollywood Nights (AI) (Ms S Sharpe & Mrs C Hunter) (30)

No. 31

  • Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley) (25)

No. 32

  • Snowmyth Lets Start A Riot (Melitta Armstrong) (25)

No. 33

  • Snerzok Invictus (J & D Wilders) (15)
  • Anhayka Lady Of Luxembourg (Melissa Hill) (15)

No. 34

No. 35

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI)
(Janet Ainscow)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Kalaska Doing It Aussie Style (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley) (80)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Anaky Diamonds N Pearls (AI) (A & K Hill) (35)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (Rachael Baker) (27)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KALASKA (Denise Klaaysen) (814)

No. 2

  • AIREBIS (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (562)

No. 3

  • LUNASEA (Ying Chen) (284)

No. 4

  • SNOWISPA (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison) (182)

No. 5

  • SNOWBROOK (Sharpe/ Hunter) (105)

No. 6

  • AHZU (Mr J & Mrs M Harrison) (96)

No. 7

  • SNERZOK (John & Dawn Wilders) (86)

No. 8

  • SUNMIST (J Ainscow) (52)

No. 9

  • SAMLOCH (Mr P & Mrs M Hill) (16)

No. 10

  • ESKYDON (Janet Dunbar & Tahnee Spear) (13)

No. 11

  • BELAIA (Ann Knight) (5)

No. 12

  • KIMARK (Kim Wardle) (3)

No. 13

  • CLASSICANA (Lesley Eaton) (1)