Staffordshire Bull Terrier Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No
(S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Quantumstaff licence to thrill (T Kolovos/ L Berwick-Wolff) (116)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Jewelhart Ruby Rose (M Jurkow) (57)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (Emma Lay) (47)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Russian Rezident K'Quentin (Imp HUN) (K Peek) (20)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One
(Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J Watt & K Roebig) (208)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Tykabul Its All Good (Hux Horua) (53)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Jewelhart Ruby Rose (M Jurkow) (49)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Quantumstaff Money Penny (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (36)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Adstaff Baile Atha Cliath (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (33)

No. 65

No. 66

  • Quantumstaff Die Another Day (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (30)

No. 67

No. 68

  • Mokoiastaff The Pied Piper JC (N & G Stephen) (28)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

  • Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (Emma Lay) (21)

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

  • Laynepark Blackdevil Inadress (E M Saunders) (17)

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

No. 91

No. 92

No. 93

  • Trueblend Under Surveillance (Trueblend Knls) (7)
  • Lilrock Da Fighter (AI) (Miss K Coulson) (7)
  • Swanky Shimmer and Shine (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (7)

No. 94

  • Quantumstaff Dr No (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill
(Jo Rasche & D Tomney)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J Watt & K Roebig) (290)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Moonglade Thea Queen (K L Peek) (140)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Trueblend Sweet Brown (Trueblend Knls) (110)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Quantumstaff Dr No (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (95)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Vagastaff Ruby Red Dress (Mr T & Mrs V Dart) (85)

No. 38

  • Tykabul Its All Good (Hux Horua) (85)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Moonglade Machone (K L Peek) (75)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (Emma Lay) (65)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Staffstruck Fire storm (M Jurkow) (50)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Adstaff Baile Atha Cliath (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (30)
  • Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney) (30)

No. 55

  • Bxact Dont Hate Th Playa (J Watt & K Roebig) (25)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Barrikelba Shadow Chrome (Kylie Gatt) (15)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD
(Paula Hill)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JD AD (Paula Hill) (39)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Dekadance Defying Gravity (Rebecca Hall) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ANVILHART (Jo Rasche) (274)

No. 2

  • MAZALI (A F Litfin & J K M Bligh) (166)

No. 3

  • SWANKY (Mr J Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (127)

No. 4

  • LIONSDEN (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon) (126)

No. 5

  • VANSTAFF (C & A Van Kleeff) (118)

No. 6

  • TRUEBLEND (Tyrone Cannon) (90)

No. 7

  • BELLEDEN (B Shaw & J Akers) (84)

No. 8

  • ROCKPORT (Kay Halston-Wyatt) (80)

No. 9

  • HIGHBOURNE (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer) (53)

No. 10

  • HANDPIKD (A Dean & G Bator) (48)

No. 11

  • NEWORDER (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (45)
  • SADDLESTAFF (Darryl Albrecht) (45)

No. 12

  • SOOKALOTT (Deborah Edwards) (44)

No. 13

  • KABERE (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly) (33)
  • CASTLEBAR (R Bawden) (33)

No. 14

  • BULLITPROOF (Christine Allen) (32)
  • QUANTUMSTAFF (L Berwick-Wolff) (32)

No. 15

  • RAVENSWOOD (J L & A H Griffin) (25)

No. 16

  • SEIGHFORD (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe) (22)

No. 17

  • WESTROVA (Frances Strover) (20)

No. 18

  • SHINDARRAH (M Jurkow) (17)

No. 19

  • MIKINDA (Ms J Allen) (11)
  • LYNNEVE (Lyndall Hopgood) (11)
  • GRAYLEIGH (Lesley Knights) (11)

No. 20

  • WAURSTAFFORD (Mrs L Scott) (7)

No. 21

  • ADSTAFF (Mr Adam C Booth) (4)

No. 22

  • WARPITT (W B & Mrs T L Murphy) (3)

No. 23

  • WYOWNA (Sue Schulz) (1)