Tenterfield Terrier Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Rangeaire John Farnham
(R W & R A Murdoch)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale) (42)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt) (39)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt) (27)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt) (24)

No. 10

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags
(Christine Alderton)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt) (261)
  • Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt) (261)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt) (248)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt) (151)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton) (105)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale) (72)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt) (71)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Wimballah Nothing Compares ToU (Christine Alderton) (70)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell) (62)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Nudimah Verity in Vogue (David & Mary Holt) (49)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Nudimah Lady Louella (David & Mary Holt) (24)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen) (13)

No. 35

  • Nudimah Tiara In Vogue (C E & J F Chambers) (12)

No. 36

  • Mygitano Dreamtime Gal (Julie-Anne Marshall) (12)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Larndora Ebony Lace (Ms S Proctor) (8)

No. 39

  • Tappakai Hearts On Fire (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke) (7)

No. 40

No. 41

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt) (320)
  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt) (320)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt) (240)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt) (221)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton) (200)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton) (165)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale) (115)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen) (100)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt) (75)
  • Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt) (75)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Tappakai Hearts On Fire (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke) (55)
  • Aust Ch Wimballah Nothing Compares ToU (Christine Alderton) (55)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Nudimah Verity in Vogue (David & Mary Holt) (40)

No. 26

  • Larndora Ebony Lace (Ms S Proctor) (40)
  • Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell) (40)
  • Nudimah Im A Prima Donna (David & Mary Holt) (40)

No. 27

  • Nudimah Lady Louella (David & Mary Holt) (40)

No. 28

  • Tappakai Niskai (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke) (35)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen) (10)
  • Dzahhli More Than A Feeling (R Gambino) (10)
  • Mygitano Fields On Fire (Julie-Anne Marshall) (10)
  • Atenta The Lone Ranger (Julie-Anne Marshall) (10)
  • Alotafun Lady Luck (J A Lee) (10)
  • Nudimah Tiara In Vogue (C E & J F Chambers) (10)
  • Nudimah Monarch of the Glen (David & Mary Holt) (10)

No. 32

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper) (278)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino) (122)

No. 3

  • Neuter Champion Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding) (120)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ATENTA (G L & J A Spears) (306)

No. 2

  • RANGEAIRE (Mr R & Mrs Jane Harvey) (196)

No. 3

  • GUMHAVEN (Maureen Schutt) (194)

No. 4

  • WIMBALLAH (Christine Alderton) (105)

No. 5

  • SKALAWAG (Mrs D McDonell) (91)

No. 6

  • NUDIMAH (D & H Holt) (41)

No. 7

  • TENTELLA (Pamela Martin) (34)

No. 8

  • LACHLANPARK (Geoff & Cheryl Coyte) (17)
  • DZAHHLI (M & N Bourke) (17)

No. 9

  • LISAKYANNE (Phillip Nicholson) (6)

No. 10

  • ORNAC (S G Underwood) (4)

No. 11

  • ALOTAFUN (Mrs J A Lee) (1)