Border Collie Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon
(L & A Houlden / J Tyler)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Trumagik A Flash Of Tartan (J Brown) (513)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto) (148)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (W W & M Morgan) (50)

No. 22

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot
(Alexa McKenzie)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Trumagik A Flash Of Tartan (J Brown) (249)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto) (202)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Borderfame Kennels & J A Lewis) (134)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (W W & M Morgan) (97)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Glenlion Drovers Mate (M Muller & L Wallace) (56)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (D Duckworth / K & J Valk) (36)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Milangimbi Afternoon Delight (D Miller) (36)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen) (34)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HT (Ms C A Freele) (32)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Nakiva Prairie Dreaming (Paula Wachtel) (21)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Kellagem Dash For the Cash (W W & M Morgan) (19)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon TD RN (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey) (18)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Kerrybrent NZ Stop And Smile (Imp NZ) (Deitmahr Kennels) (15)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn) (12)

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Tookurra Caught In Th Lollyjar (AI) (Paula Wachtel) (8)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Wynnlake It's My Party
(Noel & Maureen Kay)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Tookurra Caught In Th Lollyjar (AI) (Paula Wachtel) (225)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto) (180)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Kellagem Midnight Gambler (WW & M Morgan) (145)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn) (120)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately) (75)

No. 30

  • Nakiva Prairie Dreaming (Paula Wachtel) (70)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon TD RN (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey) (60)

No. 34

  • Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (D Duckworth / K & J Valk) (60)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Korella Dreamtime (Therese Kropman) (30)

No. 38

  • Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HT (Ms C A Freele) (30)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Woofame Seventh Heaven (Wendy Lucht) (20)
  • Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic) (20)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns
(Susan Morris)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Danari Danger Money (WW & M Morgan) (101)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately) (97)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic) (69)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Neut Ch Sanbriann Wagamuffin (Helen Owen) (17)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • NAHROF (L Somers & E Badior) (558)

No. 2

  • BORDARITA (Heather Tilley) (344)

No. 3

  • ALLCLARITY (Simon Watling) (261)

No. 4

  • SYRYNE (Shiralee Fossey) (252)

No. 5

  • TRUMAGIK (N & M Kay) (238)

No. 6

  • PUKAWIDGEE (L & A Houlden / J Tyler) (236)

No. 7

  • KHAYOZ (John & Kate Valk) (113)

No. 8

  • CAMBRAE (Alexa Mckenzie) (109)

No. 9

  • MERRINDA (Lyn Allshorn) (103)

No. 10

  • TOOKURRA (Paula Wachtel) (98)

No. 11

  • TRUCHARM (S & K Leslie) (50)

No. 12

  • WYNNLAKE (Candice Mostyn) (43)

No. 13

  • NOBLESTARZZ (Ambre Smith) (34)

No. 14

  • TEHYA (T Bailey) (25)

No. 15

  • TULLACREST (Tullacrest Kennels) (17)

No. 16

  • KELLAGEM (WW & M Morgan) (13)

No. 17

  • IONABORDA (Catherine Bull) (8)

No. 18

  • LANGTRY (Susan Morris) (4)

No. 19

  • NAKIVA (B & S Granzin) (3)

No. 20

  • WONELOOK (S Jones/L Phythian) (2)

No. 21

  • WOOFAME (Wendy Lucht) (1)
  • DYKINTA (Wendy Atkins) (1)
  • BORDAJOY (Mr R McKeever) (1)