Bull Terrier Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM)
(Mr T Wiseman)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Cyclop Tri Devil (AI) (J Beveridge) (35)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Cyclop Ivory Queen (Miss A Grendon) (12)

No. 15

  • Kupala Krime Ov Passion (G & S McAdam) (12)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM)
(Mr T Wiseman)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields) (136)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Tenaz cool daddy (Heath Clarke & Amanda O'Brien) (101)

No. 13

  • Corajoso Burn It Up (Lesily Johnston) (99)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Kjong Polar Queen (AI) (Thompson) (82)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Bullraider Shes So Fine (P & J Smith) (48)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Honhazsta Hail Storm (S Honnery & N Sharrett) (48)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Cyclop Ivory Queen (Miss A Grendon) (42)

No. 23

  • Cyclop Devils Saffron (AI) (J Beveridge) (37)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Cyclop Master McKenzie (AI) (Mrs Jenny Viggers & Miss J Beveridge) (37)

No. 25

  • Kupala Krime Ov Passion (G & S McAdam) (34)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Credem Lucifer (J Beveridge & D McKenzie) (16)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Cyclop The Grande Damme (AI) (J Beveridge) (14)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Harrick Miss Money Penny (Vicki Thiemann) (8)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Sarajeni RebelRebel (AI) (C Savy) (6)

No. 40

  • Tenaz Daddys Diane (AI) (Jenny Viggers) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl
(J & B McGowan)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Corajoso Burn It Up (Lesily Johnston) (220)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Bullraider Shes So Fine (P & J Smith) (205)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Daluja Wont Back Down (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe) (120)

No. 12

  • Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields) (105)

No. 13

  • Tenaz cool daddy (Heath Clarke & Amanda O'Brien) (85)

No. 14

  • Veroli Two Worlds Collide (P & C Haseldine) (70)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Kjong Polar Queen (AI) (Thompson) (65)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Cyclop Devils Saffron (AI) (J Beveridge) (40)

No. 20

  • Credem Lucifer (J Beveridge & D McKenzie) (30)

No. 21

  • Honhazsta Hail Storm (S Honnery & N Sharrett) (30)

No. 22

  • Trahern Spirit Warrior (Trahern Kennels) (25)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Honhazsta Spicer Live (S Honnery & N Sharrett) (20)

No. 25

  • Tenaz Daddys Diane (AI) (Jenny Viggers) (20)
  • Aust Ch Cyclop Master McKenzie (AI) (Mrs Jenny Viggers & Miss J Beveridge) (20)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Cyclop The Grande Damme (AI) (J Beveridge) (10)

No. 28

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No entries received

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BULROARUS (Mr T T Wiseman) (377)

No. 2

  • KUPALA (G & S McAdam) (194)

No. 3

  • CYCLOP (J Beveridge) (149)

No. 4

  • TRAHERN (Trahern Kennels) (120)

No. 5

  • BULLACKTIV (P/ N & A Zullo) (108)

No. 6

  • PROICUTTA (Mr G & Mrs C Moran) (28)

No. 7

  • CUTTABUV (K & D Shelley) (22)

No. 8

  • VEROLI (P & C Haseldine) (18)

No. 9

  • CORAJOSO (Ms C J Shields) (4)

No. 10

  • BULLARAHKI (Miss L Moorhead) (2)