Cairn Terrier Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton) (2887)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton) (22)

No. 21

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton) (349)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton) (114)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks) (48)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross) (33)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello) (30)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Joymont Sugar and Spice (Cathy Scotton) (24)

No. 38

  • Towsytyke Blondes Havmor Fun (Towsytyke Kennels) (20)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Joymont Tequila Sunrise (Cathy Scotton) (20)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks) (12)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Joymont Walking on Air (Cathy Scotton) (12)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Hannsum Lets Twist Again
(Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton) (211)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello) (155)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Joymont Casanova (Cathy Scotton) (105)
  • Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton) (105)

No. 21

  • Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross) (95)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks) (85)

No. 24

  • Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks) (85)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Towsytyke Blondes Havmor Fun (Towsytyke Kennels) (70)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton) (50)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Hannsum Lady Muck (Susan Springer) (20)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Lannellir Diamonds Are Forever (D Sharman) (15)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Joymont Walking on Air (Cathy Scotton) (10)

No. 41

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross) (277)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • JOYMONT (Cathy Scotton) (679)

No. 2

  • YARRINARRA (Maxine Lee) (242)

No. 3

  • MONTERREZ (Graham Cruse) (224)

No. 4

  • COLLESSIE (J Costello) (161)

No. 5

  • ABBEYCAIRN (K Davies & K Wright) (158)

No. 6

  • EMERALDCITY (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller) (129)

No. 7

  • HANNSUM (Susan Springer) (94)

No. 8

  • KIATASEE (Mrs S L Baile) (81)

No. 9

  • NATUSKA (Kerryn Pearson) (52)

No. 10

  • WILMAVOHNNE (Yvonne Halfpenny) (15)
  • AIMFOR (A Jonas) (15)

No. 11

  • LOCHRIN (Lyn Barclay) (9)

No. 12

  • ELKRIVER (Frank & Barbara Griggs) (2)