Cocker Spaniel Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK)
(Nicole Lane)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (573)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield) (88)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (Denise Burke) (62)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl) (56)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Spezia Touched By An Angel (Jennifer Robb) (45)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield) (38)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Asuare Always N Forever (Heath Thomson) (33)

No. 31

  • Watersmeet Across The Realm (Mrs L Emerton) (30)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt) (22)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling
(Denise Burke)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl) (182)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Asuare Do It With Mirrors (Heath Thomson) (101)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt) (94)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield) (75)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (64)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (Denise Burke) (58)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Spezia Touched By An Angel (Jennifer Robb) (50)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Vonderwei Fly Thflag at Silblu (Judith O'Brien) (48)
  • Watersmeet Across The Realm (Mrs L Emerton) (48)

No. 38

  • Elswood Je Suis Prest (D Sharman & I Zucker) (48)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Occuli Tempt Me Not (Kate Middleton) (36)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Adjobi Cha Ching (Corbett/Rochester) (32)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Resist Bling (Kay Hutt) (27)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy) (23)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite Untold Story (R W & D M Duffield) (23)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield) (19)
  • Aust Ch Asuare Always N Forever (Heath Thomson) (19)

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy) (18)
  • Aust Sup Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke) (18)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

  • Elswood Emblem (Mr R J Turner) (7)

No. 72

  • Cobalt Black Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery) (7)

No. 73

  • Royoni Royal Watcher (AI) (S & S Strang) (6)

No. 74

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time
(T & J Skudder)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy) (410)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt) (370)

No. 6

  • Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy) (360)

No. 7

  • Macdolly Every Breath You Take (Denise Burke) (225)

No. 8

  • Occuli Tempt Me Not (Kate Middleton) (215)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (127)

No. 15

  • Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield) (116)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Sunlore Shinin On (J Tobler) (110)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Spezia Touched By An Angel (Jennifer Robb) (100)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Adjobi Cha Ching (Corbett/Rochester) (65)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Elswood Kiss In The Moonlite (D Sharman) (60)

No. 38

  • Royoni Royal Watcher (AI) (S & S Strang) (60)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (Denise Burke) (30)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Ravensnite Sno More Cash (Alecia Ugrinic) (25)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield) (15)

No. 53

  • Jodegee Wun Musceteer (Mrs Jody Maunder) (10)
  • Jodegee Camin Lika Wreckn Ball (Mrs J B Maunder) (10)
  • Brayroan Wild N Wicked Soul (J Newbold) (10)
  • Sheldarich Second Chanse (Holly Rey) (10)
  • Drumprintt First Innings (Jenny & Roy Hughes) (10)

No. 54

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty
(S & S Strang)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin (Janet Richmond) (243)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Pinewaite I'll Be There (R W & D M Duffield) (35)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MACDOLLY (Terri A Davies) (380)

No. 2

  • ASUARE (Heath Thomson) (290)

No. 3

  • BELCROFT (D & M BELLAMY) (226)

No. 4

  • BOLWARRA (Megan Markotany) (112)

No. 5

  • PENITA (T & J Skudder) (103)

No. 6

  • TARRENDAYLE (Toni Dennis) (86)

No. 7

  • WATERSMEET (Lorraine Emerton) (30)

No. 8

  • ASHMERE (Julie Burbidge) (15)

No. 9

  • ROMARK (Mr N & Mrs L Mellett) (12)

No. 10

  • LACHLANPARK (Geoff & Cheryl Coyte) (11)

No. 11

  • SPEZIA (Jennifer Robb) (9)

No. 12

  • RAVENSNITE (Alecia Ugrinic) (8)

No. 13

  • SHELDARICH (Holly Rey) (7)

No. 14

  • ROYONI (Royoni Kennels) (1)
  • WYSIWYG (A Adamopoulos) (1)
  • JODEGEE (Jody Maunder) (1)