Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel
(Mark Yardley)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (357)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena) (106)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Sonree Sheza Sweet Desert Rose (Sue Caldwell) (47)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Blusting Brooke (V Tapp) (43)

No. 16

No. 17

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel
(Mark Yardley)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena) (196)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena) (149)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Lowenhyte Annabelle (Ian Cross) (124)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich) (120)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Blusting Brooke (V Tapp) (118)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (103)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Star Attraction (V I Tapp) (100)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Sonree Sheza Sweet Desert Rose (Sue Caldwell) (74)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Gr Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (66)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Sonderbar Voules Vous (Mrs H Chabanov) (36)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (32)

No. 42

  • Almarjo Twisted Fate (Sue Caldwell) (32)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Stardayne mission Accomplished (V Tapp) (27)

No. 45

  • Regaldach Th Dark Knight At Stardayne (Mrs V Tapp) (27)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Cooledach Sweet n Sassy (Claire Cowie) (21)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Millewa Dreams Do Come True (Mrs C Irvin) (18)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair) (17)

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Aquadachs Charlotte (Alouise Coelli) (13)

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel
(Mark Yardley)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Lowenhyte Annabelle (Ian Cross) (445)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Almarjo Twisted Fate (Sue Caldwell) (260)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell) (160)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Stardayne Until the Dawn (V Tapp) (140)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin) (120)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Millewa Dreams Do Come True (Mrs C Irvin) (105)
  • Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (105)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Blusting Brooke (V Tapp) (95)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich) (85)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Cooledach Sweet n Sassy (Claire Cowie) (65)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Cidaq Et Tu (Mrs H Chabanov) (45)

No. 35

  • Stardayne music maestro please (Mrs V Tapp) (45)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Stardayne French connection (V Tapp) (40)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Star Attraction (V I Tapp) (40)

No. 39

  • Stardayne Natalia (V Tapp) (35)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aquadachs Charlotte (Alouise Coelli) (10)

No. 48

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Dual & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor
(Janice Sharp)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan) (226)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Sarsica Dress To Empress (Ian Cross) (99)

No. 5

No. 6

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ALMARJO (M Yardley) (364)

No. 2

  • STARDAYNE (Valerie Tapp) (329)

No. 3

  • LOWENDER (Paul Bevins) (74)

No. 4

  • LOWENHYTE (Ian Cross) (59)

No. 5

  • SYNJAZ (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (24)
  • CASBAS (Sylvano Cassingena) (24)

No. 6

  • SPLENDAK (B K & Y J Shaw) (15)

No. 7

  • BERGHUTTE (Mrs C Irvin) (6)

No. 8

  • SARSICA (Vicki A Pettigrove) (5)

No. 9

  • AQUADACHS (Mrs A Denby) (2)

No. 10

  • ZYZEMUP (Kerry M Beckhaus) (1)