Dalmatian Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Pampard Phirst Class (Mr I / J & S Marshall) (3145)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Winterfalls Memphis Belle (Mr T Irving & Mrs S Irving) (861)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe) (206)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Doin Thyme (Staycee Brian) (140)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little) (47)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling) (34)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Trudals Vinnie Barbarino (J L Clark-Pearman) (22)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame JC ET
(Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe) (301)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling) (141)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little) (114)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Winterfalls Memphis Belle (Mr T Irving & Mrs S Irving) (84)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Doin Thyme (Staycee Brian) (49)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Gypsiemagic Holidayatadstaff (AI) (Master W D P Booth) (44)

No. 45

  • Trudals Vinnie Barbarino (J L Clark-Pearman) (44)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth) (39)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Pampard Phirst Class (Mr I / J & S Marshall) (36)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Brewen Rumble in the Jungle (Ms Wendy Johns) (31)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Adstaff Light Em Up (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (28)

No. 59

  • Telde First Reason to Smile (Mrs A Brown and Mrs J Lawson) (26)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Jack Sparrow (Ms F E L Darling) (21)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Lykatyga Hot New Sensation (Miss A Forrest) (18)

No. 68

  • Aust Ch Pridal Lookinglass Black Magic (S Lovett-Laverty) (18)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

  • Instride First Past the Post (Kerryn Harvey) (12)

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office
(Ms F E L Darling)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Adstaff Lean On Me (Mr Adam C Booth) (130)

No. 18

  • Adstaff Light Em Up (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (125)

No. 19

  • Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth) (120)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Krystaway All That Glitters (R & D Harbin) (95)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Dalillu Fire Inside (Miss A Forrest) (85)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey) (60)
  • Gentry Breakfast At Tiffanys AI (Barbara Helland) (60)

No. 28

  • Gypsiemagic Holidayatadstaff (AI) (Master W D P Booth) (60)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Wynstarlodge The Boss (Geoffrey Ritter) (55)
  • Trudals Vinnie Barbarino (J L Clark-Pearman) (55)
  • Adstaff Lyte My Fyre (Mstr Andrew BA Booth) (55)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Telde First Reason to Smile (Mrs A Brown and Mrs J Lawson) (45)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Adstaff Winkn At Ya (Mr Adam C Booth) (30)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Jack Sparrow (Ms F E L Darling) (30)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Doin Thyme (Staycee Brian) (26)

No. 41

  • Instride First Past the Post (Kerryn Harvey) (25)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Neilros Freshwater (A Tabrett) (10)

No. 45

No. 46

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue
(Melissa O'Brien)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande JC ET (Michelle Little) (196)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • PACEAWAY (Fran Darling) (1511)

No. 2

  • KRYSTAWAY (R & D Harbin) (307)

No. 3

  • CCDALS (Cecilia Langton-Bunker) (191)

No. 4

  • ADSTAFF (Mr Adam C Booth) (115)

No. 5

  • TRUDALS (J L Clark-Pearman) (87)

No. 6

  • STARSWEPT (Mr PJ Davies Mr J and Mrs D Wright) (69)

No. 7

  • DARLINGHILL (Tyne Palmer) (57)

No. 8

  • NEILROS (Alison Tabrett) (50)

No. 9

  • WHYTEWOOD (Brenda Harper) (39)

No. 10

  • INSTRIDE (Ms Kerryn Harvey) (38)

No. 11

  • JALORCA (Carol A Brady) (30)

No. 12

  • ADALIA (Sandra Schrumpf) (25)

No. 13

  • ICSPOTS (K Britten / M Morrissey) (23)

No. 14

  • LOTZADOTZ (Toni Bale) (22)

No. 15

  • THUNDERSPOT (Melissa Obrien) (19)

No. 16

  • LENDALBAS (Anne Lenne) (13)

No. 17

  • BEACHSPOTS (Mrs S Gahan) (11)

No. 18

  • BREWEN (Ms W Johns) (2)