English Springer Spaniel Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort
(Cam Cavallo)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Can't Touch That (Jan Waite) (92)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Truespring Carpe Diem (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (33)

No. 27

No. 28

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort
(Cam Cavallo)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans) (122)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder) (111)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Glenkinchie Mist of Avalon (C Lawson) (99)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow) (97)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett) (84)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Sunford Reminisence (Mr G D Millar) (81)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Oakspur Mystic Knight (Janet Richmond) (73)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Truespring Hashtag Blessed (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (43)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Glenkinchie The Sheriff (Camille Lawson) (34)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Rowemaris time to shine (R & W Stobbie) (30)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (E / M & A Borg) (29)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Sunford Ranaldo (R&J NICHOLSON) (27)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Can't Touch That (Jan Waite) (20)

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Because the Night (Miss Wendy Fox) (17)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Beachsprings Nate Saint (Ms Christine Streater) (6)

No. 66

  • Aust Ch Silvaspring Paint the Town (AI) (Mr E/ M & A Borg & P Cormack) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Azucroft Atlantic Romance
(Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow) (380)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans) (305)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Silvaspring Rise And Shine (E / M & A Borg) (225)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Truespring Carpe Diem (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (175)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Truespring Hashtag Blessed (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (150)

No. 12

  • Glenkinchie The Sheriff (Camille Lawson) (145)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Kinsheran Joffrey Baratheon (J Rasche, R Hartnett & V McPhee) (115)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Truespring To Themoon And Back (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (100)

No. 20

  • Silvaspring Reckless Behaviour (E / M & A Borg) (100)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Sunford Reminisence (Mr G D Millar) (90)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Kinsheran Be All And End All (G & F Quinlan) (55)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Oakspur Mystic Knight (Janet Richmond) (45)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Can't Touch That (Jan Waite) (41)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Beachsprings Nate Saint (Ms Christine Streater) (20)
  • Silvaspring Diamonds N Pearls (E / M & A Borg) (20)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Silvaspring Sweet Lullaby (E / M & A Borg) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK)
(S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans) (316)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Cardhu Run to You (Licia Perillo) (17)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • SUNFORD (R & J Nicholson) (461)

No. 2

  • SANDICAM (Cam Cavallo) (405)

No. 3

  • CARDHU (Jan Waite) (377)

No. 4

  • REIBEY (S Lancaster & G Render) (269)

No. 5

  • ROSHERVILLE (Lyn Brown) (163)

No. 6

  • SILVASPRING (E/M & A Borg) (115)
  • DEFERLEE (Rob & Lee-Ann Corbett) (115)

No. 7

  • FRAELIGHTE (K McGhie & J Jolly) (111)

No. 8

  • AZUDANCE (M Lauder) (99)

No. 9

  • LARONA (Sharyn Phillips) (66)

No. 10

  • ROWEMARIS (Robert & Wendy Stobbie) (44)

No. 11

  • GLENKINCHIE (Maureen Gostelow) (26)

No. 12

  • TARAIKHA (Alex Heitmann) (18)

No. 13

  • TRUESPRING (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (15)

No. 14

  • ESSPREE (Julie Hiscott) (6)

No. 15

  • JAMANDESS (Robynne Woolcock) (1)
  • SPRINGDAX (Mrs K M Callery) (1)