Golden Retriever Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA)
(A Adamopoulos/S Selander)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley) (1182)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Insanely Jealous (A Adamopoulos) (196)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (A Adamopoulos) (92)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Orifielgold Isobella (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson) (64)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton) (38)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Call the Cops (AI) (Mrs P Middleton) (38)

No. 39

  • Dunfriar Its A Kind Of Magic (Dunfriar Kennels) (36)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Top Gun (Melissa Murray) (33)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Topgeer Not Flat White (A Adamopoulos) (22)

No. 44

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA)
(A Adamopoulos/S Selander)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley) (214)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Orifielgold Isobella (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson) (108)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Insanely Jealous (A Adamopoulos) (103)

No. 29

  • Topgeer Not Flat White (A Adamopoulos) (98)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Shes Got The Look (A Adamopoulos) (66)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Call the Cops (AI) (Mrs P Middleton) (56)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (56)

No. 44

  • Crowlee Wind in the Willows (Judith Nelson) (55)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Dykinta Grand Marnier (AI) (Wendy Atkins) (52)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton) (40)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Dunfriar Its A Kind Of Magic (Dunfriar Kennels) (35)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

  • Chaleur U Are The One (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (13)

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

  • Goldbrior Monsieur Henri (Jane Carpenter) (9)

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Happybear A New Beginning (AI)
(Natasha Ryan)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (A Adamopoulos) (336)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley) (302)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Topgeer Not Flat White (A Adamopoulos) (235)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos) (235)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (175)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Cals Run Wild At Gold Stream (A & N Kelton) (170)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos) (155)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Dykinta Grand Marnier (AI) (Wendy Atkins) (120)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Goldlake Hot Summer Night (Mrs J Grierson) (95)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (95)

No. 27

  • Wysiwyg Moondance (A Adamopoulos) (90)

No. 28

  • Baradav Crime Does Not Pay (ai (D M & B A Joseph) (90)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (Ms S Neldner) (45)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley) (40)

No. 41

  • Kaparla Sing With One Voice (Rachael Ritter) (40)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Goldbrior Son Of The Sky (Holly Brighton & Linda Olsen) (25)

No. 45

  • Fantango Do You Wanna Dance (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (20)
  • Athalow Ardbeg Galileo (Jonathon Nash) (20)
  • Dorehytes Welcome Stranger (A & D Crowley) (20)
  • Beaudore Do You Wanna Dance (AI) (Mrs Alison Cameron) (20)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Dual Ch (RO) Neut / Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE
(Miss C Ryan)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Tyassagold Chile On Toast (D Casey) (138)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Dual Ch ( T) Orifielgold Charmeine TSD (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson) (109)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Crowlee Satin and Lace (Judith Nelson) (30)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Savaneta Light The Way (AI) CCD RN (Bronwen Wills) (15)
  • Aust Neut Ch Giltedge Catch My Drift CD RN NRA (Mr H Singh & Mrs T Jarvis) (15)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MORNINGMYST (M & L Klecka) (504)

No. 2

  • BARADAV (Mr DM & Mrs BA Joseph) (259)

No. 3

  • SANTAMARIA (Dianne Lee) (230)

No. 4

  • HARVIKGOLD (Darren & Vickie Harris) (191)

No. 5

  • WYSIWYG (A Adamopoulos) (161)

No. 6

  • DYKINTA (Wendy Atkins) (136)

No. 7

  • GOLDTREVE (FT & BJ Hession) (111)

No. 8

  • BLUEBREEZE (Debra Stubbings) (106)

No. 9

  • KAPARLA (Heather Morrison) (97)

No. 10

  • FANTANGO (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (77)

No. 11

  • CHALEUR (Ruth Thimpson) (70)

No. 12

  • RALUN (R Peirce) (61)

No. 13

  • SINDERBY (BR and ML Hanley) (59)

No. 14

  • PIARKI (Robyn & Jo Brown) (56)

No. 15

  • BRALMICO (De-arne Hargreaves) (47)

No. 16

  • ADORINGGOLD (Helen Goyen) (44)

No. 17

  • HAPPYBEAR (N Ryan) (28)

No. 18

  • OUTBACKGOLD (Julie Blight) (20)

No. 19

  • KIRIEL (Elizabeth Mitchell) (19)

No. 20

  • SHOGOLD (Sherry Jewell) (18)

No. 21

  • GOLDLAKE (Mrs Janette Grierson) (17)

No. 22

  • ORIFIELGOLD (Mr R W Tester & Ms E F Wilson) (13)

No. 23

  • DUNFRIAR (B W & S A Courtney) (9)

No. 24

  • TALEYAH (Caroline Murphy) (4)

No. 25

  • TYASSAGOLD (D Casey) (1)
  • ANNADOR (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (1)
  • WYNWHISPER (B Gaywood) (1)