Havanese Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It
(Grahame Neave)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris) (97)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Hashki Dennis The Menace (Mr P Williams) (81)

No. 11

No. 12

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero
(J & A Bell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams) (284)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson) (106)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams) (81)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris) (80)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (P Williams) (77)

No. 25

  • Ananda Dont play with my heart (Anne Lay) (69)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris) (53)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Terrabella Kimba (Amy Henderson) (51)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Auskrest Got my Mojo (Sandra McMahon) (38)

No. 34

  • Elmparle Back To The Future (M Boolè) (36)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Hashki Dennis The Menace (Mr P Williams) (20)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Carnwath Picasso (T Lee-Porcher) (13)

No. 42

  • Carnwath Ricadonna (C Millman) (12)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Hashki Home Of Vikings (Philip Williams) (11)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Cubanas Fire Engine Flick (Imp NZ) (Anne Lay) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady
(S J Baillie)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith) (400)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris) (176)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Auskrest Got my Mojo (Sandra McMahon) (155)

No. 15

  • Ananda Dont play with my heart (Anne Lay) (125)

No. 16

  • Shellbears Moon Shadow (Michelle Taylor) (110)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Carnwath Ricadonna (C Millman) (100)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Cubanas Fire Engine Flick (Imp NZ) (Anne Lay) (95)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Hashki Dennis The Menace (Mr P Williams) (80)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Elmparle Back To The Future (M Boolè) (40)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris) (35)

No. 32

  • Winterspell Queen Of the Nile (Susan & Michael Cronshaw) (30)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Hashki Home Of Vikings (Philip Williams) (20)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard) (340)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • HASHKI (Philip & Jenny Williams) (769)

No. 2

  • KARYME (Gail Ransom) (253)

No. 3

  • CARNWATH (L J Bolden) (201)

No. 4

  • ANANDA (Anne Lay) (73)

No. 5

  • SHELLBEARS (Sue Shellback) (4)

No. 6

  • RHUMDERRY (Wendy wheat) (3)