Aust Grand Ch Happylea Kings Silver (LH)

Stop Press
Dogz Online National Winner 2007
Weimaraner (Long-hair)
Aust Ch Happylea Kings Silver

Harm is a wonderful young Weimaraner long hair who's potential is starting to be recognised by Judges. He has been awarded at Championship Shows1 Baby Puppy in Show, 2 Baby Puppy in Groups and 2 Minor in Groups, 3 Intermediate in Groups & 1 Aust Bred in Group as well as 2 Runner up in Groups.At the Queensland Weimaraner Club Open Show 2007 he was awarded Best in Show . Harm has won Best of Breed at Canberra Royal and Sydney Royal 2007 10TH AUGUST 2008 - Harm obtaines final points for "GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE". Thankyou to Kurt for his handling and obtaining the final points.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Deborah Neumann (Member Details)
Phone :
02 6345 1283
Email :
Send Email
Web :
https://rightpaw.com.au/l/happylea-chinese-crested-dog/5ee087fe-fcaa-48b2-8743-b89dc3116988
Pedigree for Aust Grand Ch Happylea Kings Silver (LH)
Sire : Aust Gr Ch Greysouthen Kings Legens E.T. S: Aust Gr Ch Clayco Just for Knicks S: Aust Gr Ch Talfryn Spring Madness
D: Aust Gr Ch Grauhund Nikkitah
D: Aust Ch Clayco Hot AugustNight S: Aust Ch Bromhund Galaxie
D: Aust Gr Ch Grauhund Nikkitah
Dam : Aust CH Happylea Princess Leya S: Happylea Par Excellence S: Aust Ch Greygables Wild Card
D: Aust Ch Arshloch Fawnie Bear
D: Aust CH Smokeydees Casual Affair S: Aust CH silbersee Flying High
D: Smokeydees Akind Omagic

Recent Results

  • 8-Sep-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed

    Woodlands & Children's Charity Homes Dog [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hocking (Vic))

  • 8-Sep-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed

    Newcastle Toy & ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr P Bennett (SA))

  • 7-Sep-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed

    Newcastle Toy & ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr D Johnston (SA))

  • 2-Sep-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr P Iverson (Norway))

  • 26-Aug-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed

    Campbelltown All Breeds Kennel CLub [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bourne (NSW))

  • 5-Aug-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Dr R James (UK))

  • 29-Jul-2012 1st Open Dog, Res Ch Dog

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Gaut (Vic))

  • 28-Jul-2012 1st Open Dog, Res Ch Dog

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Weeks (Vic))

  • 27-Jul-2012 1st Open Dog, Res Ch Dog

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Marshall (Vic))

  • 14-Jul-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed

    Sutherland Shire ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Mackender (NSW))

  • 8-Jul-2012 1st Open Dog

    Hawkesbury Kennel Club - A [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Davis (NSW))

  • 8-Jul-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed

    Hawkesbury Kennel CLub - B [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Robertson (NSW))

  • 7-Jul-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed

    Penrith Kennel & Obd Club Inc Blue [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))

  • 7-Jul-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed

    Penrith Kennel & Odb Club Red [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bover (Vic))

  • 1-Jul-2012 1st Open Dog, Res Ch Dog

    Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Roberts (NSW))

  • 24-Jun-2012 1st Open Dog, Res Ch Dog

    Parramatta & Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Mangan (Qld))

  • 11-Jun-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, BOB

    Act Ladies kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Lane (Vic))

  • 10-Jun-2012 1st Open Dog, Res Ch Dog

    Act Ladies kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Ryan (NSW))

  • 9-Jun-2012 1st Open Dog, Res Ch Dog ,R/u BOB

    Act Ladies kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Rafton (NSW))

  • 2-Jun-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog , Best of Breed

    St George Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

  • 27-May-2012 2nd Open Dog

    Cowra & Dist Kennel CLub [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))

  • 26-May-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog,

    Cowra & Dist Kennel CLub [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowles (NSW))

  • 13-May-2012 1st Open Dog, Res Ch Dog

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Stanton (NSW))

  • 12-May-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dickinson-Franks (NSW))

  • 25-Apr-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed

    County of Cumberland [CH] (Judge was Mr H Glynn (SA))