BIS SUPREME CH Libertybrook Forever Now H.T. E.T.

Robbie Takes BEST OF BREED 2013 Royal Tasmanian Show in Hobart.

Robbie gains his SUPREME CH Title 21 July 2012
Robbie is from our first litter under Libertybrook,
Sired by Aust Grand CH Monochrome Maestro from Aust CH Trucharm Royal Liberty and Grandson of the wonderful GR CH Monochrome Currency Creek.

Robbie also carries the 'RED GENE'. producing some lovely red puppies as well as B/W babies.

Owned and handled & very much loved by Julie Stockbridge(QLD)
He has shown himself to be a very versatile boy,
we are so proud of Robbie's achievments under Julie's great handling, he is a cheeky but very affectionate young boy,
He has amazing extension, terrific drive, with smooth steady very correct movement, sound in structure and type and temperament.

BEST IN GROUP's Ru BIG's CLASS IN SHOWS BEST IN SHOW & numerous Class Group wins
CLASS IN SHOWS WINS at BCC SPECIALTIES.
Wins and placings at Royals.
From slow maturing lines he will be one to watch for years to come.
Robbie placed in the Minor class from a very large entry at the 1st Border Collie National in 2006.
Also was the winner of the Puppy Dog class at the
2006 Brisbane Royal and Opposite Puppy of breed.

** Robbie gains his GR CH Title unofficially 26/11/10 **

* Puppy In Show & Champion Puppy Border Collie Club QLD 2006
* BIG & JIG Allstonville 28/10/06
* RU BIG & JIG at Maryborough KC 5/11/06

*Robbie gains his Australian Championship Title 11/11/06
@ 13 months 1 day*

* Junior In Show Lockyer Valley KC 2/12/06
* 17pt BOB & Ru BIG, Junior in Group
Junior In Show Burnett Kennel Club Mrs K Eldred 21/01/07
*Intermediate In Show BCCQ 26/01/08
At Biloela Ag & Pas Society
* Robbie Wins BEST IN SHOW 16/5/09 Ms Norman(QLD)
Robbie also has the following wins

16 X BIG
12+ X RU BIG

Multiple CLASS IN SHOWS Class in Groups at All Breeds & Specialties
Robbie has now gained his Herding and Enduranc

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jennifer Bayliss (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dogs.net.au/libertybrook
Pedigree for BIS SUPREME CH Libertybrook Forever Now H.T. E.T.
Sire : SUPREME CH Monochrome Maestro S: CH Torobeam Freddy Fudpucka S: GR CH Maghera Star Collector
D: CH Torobeam Mint Gin
D: CH Monchrome Majella S: CH Tullacrest Thiefa Hearts
D: CH Minimbah Liberty
Dam : CH Trucharm Royal Liberty S: GR CH Monochrome Currency Creek S: CH Tullacrest Thiefa Hearts
D: CH Minimbah Liberty
D: Trucharm Royal Spirit S: Trumagik Northern Spirit
D: Quinora Southern Spirit

Recent Results

  • 24-Oct-2013 Challenge Dog, BEST OF BREED.

    2013 Royal Hobart Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Andrew Brace U.K.)

  • 13-Oct-2013 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Burt VIC)

  • 12-Oct-2013 Challenge Dog, BOB, RU BEST IN GROUP, Open In Group

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Hutton NSW)

  • 20-Jul-2013 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed.

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Keong, QLD)

  • 1-Apr-2013 Challenge Dog, Best Of Breed(12)

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Duffin V.I.C.)

  • 30-Mar-2013 Dog Challenge, Best Of Breed (18)

    Townsville Kennel Assoc QLD [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Byrne W.A.)

  • 1-Dec-2012 Challenge Dog, Best Of Breed, Open In Group(15)

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Bridgford, VIC)

  • 8-Sep-2012 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed(16)

    Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs NSW.)

  • 8-Sep-2012 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Open In Group

    Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr P MacNamara QLD)

  • 5-Aug-2012 Best of Breed, RU BEST IN GROUP, Open In Group

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A.J. Reading S.A.)

  • 4-Aug-2012 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Godfrey S.A.)

  • 4-Aug-2012 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Best In Group Open In Group

    Isis & District Canine Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs T McNeil QLD)

  • 21-Jul-2012 Challenge Dog, RU Best of Breed, SUPREME TITLE GAINED

    Brunswick Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas, NSW)

  • 27-May-2012 Challenge Dog, Best Of Breed.

    Sarina Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Rice .S.A.)

  • 20-May-2012 Challenge Dog, RU Best of Breed, Open In Group.

    Biggenden AP&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Barb Balaam QLD)

  • 19-May-2012 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed RU BEST IN GROUP, Open in Group

    Callide Valley AP&H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Taylor QLD)