Aust & Neut Ch Erlander Uzette Amethyst

Asta is my friend, companion and the joy of my life. A little naughty at times but loved all the same. Spoilt thats what they are here for isn't it? She is graded Excellent at Belgian Sheherd Specialty Shows with judges from overseas.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Bronwyn Durran (Member Details)
Phone :
0417 585315
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust & Neut Ch Erlander Uzette Amethyst
Sire : Ch Uzzi Van De Hoge Laer (imp Blg) S: Blg Ch Wld Ch Millo Van De Hoge Laer (Blg) S: Ger Ch Cartoon Du Perigord Vert (frn)
D: Ijes Van De Hoge Laer (Blg)
D: Rachel Van De Hoge Laer (Blg) S: Don De La Grande Lande (Frn)
D: Actee Du Bois Du Tot (Frn)
Dam : Yvette Di Scottatura ET (Imp Blg) S: Topaze De L'ocre Noir (Blg) S: Glam Du Sart Des Bois (Frn)
D: Qokai De L'ocre Noir (Blg)
D: Hexon House Saphire (Swd) S: Corsini Aragon (Swd)
D: Osca Van De Hoge Laer (Swd)

Recent Results

  • 5-May-2019 Best of Breed Minor in Group

    Albury & Border KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bownds NSW)

  • 4-May-2019 Best of Breed

    Corowa & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Abela NSW)

  • 14-Apr-2019 Minor Puppy in Show

    Ovens Valley Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hoy)

  • 2-Aug-2014 Neuter of Breed

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Miss J McDonald)

  • 1-Aug-2014 Neuter in Group

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hocking)

  • 1-Aug-2014 Neuter in Group

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tringham QLD)

  • 22-Jun-2014 1st Veteran Sweepstakes

    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Balaam)

  • 20-Jun-2014 1st Veteran Sweepstakes

    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton NSW)

  • 7-Jun-2014 Neuter in Show

    BSDCQ [CH] (Judge was Mr Gert Christensen Denmark)

  • 15-Mar-2014 2nd Veteran Sweepstakes

    Tumbarumba PA & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes NSW)

  • 27-Oct-2013 Neuter in Group

    Cobram Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Sutherland)

  • 9-Jun-2013 Neuter in Group

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Bett (Canada))

  • 8-Jun-2013 Best Neuter of Breed

    BSDCQLD [CH] (Judge was Sandra Dubach)

  • 12-May-2013 Neuter of Breed

    Euroa Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Broomhall TAS)

  • 5-May-2013 Neuter of Breed

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr C Moore)

  • 4-May-2013 Neuter of Breed

    Corowa & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black)

  • 7-Apr-2013 Neuter of Breed

    Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Mooney)

  • 17-Mar-2013 Best Neuter in Group & 1st Veteran S/S

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Butler NSW / Ms R Duffy)

  • 16-Mar-2013 Best Neuter in Group & 1st Veteran S/S

    Tumbarumba PA & H Society [CH] (Judge was Ms R Duffy NSW)

  • 8-Mar-2013 Neuter in Show

    Tallangatta A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr W Ranie ACT)

  • 16-Feb-2013 3rd Veteran S/S

    Sunshine Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra Mashford)

  • 16-Dec-2012 Neuter in Show

    Kilmore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Maurwwn Gostelow)

  • 1-Dec-2012 Neuter of Breed

    Kinmore A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Wilkinson)

  • 11-Nov-2012 Best Neuter in Show

    Echuca Moama A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton)

  • 4-Nov-2012 Neuter of Breed

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell)

  • 28-Oct-2012 Best Neuter in Show

    Cobram Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markatony & Mr Mooney)

  • 27-Oct-2012 Best Neuter in Group

    Euroa A & P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Bev Daines)

  • 14-Oct-2012 Neuter of Breed

    Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Weekes)

  • 12-Aug-2012 Neuter of Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Johnston NZ)

  • 11-Aug-2012 Neuter of Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Curk NSW)

  • 9-Jun-2012 Neuter in Show

    BSDCQLD [CH] (Judge was H Pisarcikova)

  • 27-May-2012 Best Neuter in Group

    Geelong & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Keenan)

  • 6-May-2012 Best Neuter in Group

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Bailey)

  • 5-May-2012 Best Neuter in Group

    Corowa & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Valli)