BIS & MULTI RUBIS & AUST SUP CH Taracin Full Monty

*** FLASH NEWS -MONTY IS NOW AN AUSTRALIAN SUPREME CHAMPION.MONTY WAS AWARDED HIS GRAND TITLE TODAY UNDER MS S EDMONDS ( NSW ).Presenting Monty this handsome boy has a pedigree to die for he is the result of the blending of the States only Grand Champion Male "Nemo" and his Mum is the gorgeous bitch Ch Taracin Cameo Role (herself Best of Breed twice at the Perth Royal and also a Runner up Best of Breed to her Daughter) with a pedigree of top winning dogs behind him like Monty has he just had to be a winner. Monty was awarded Best of Bredd at last years Perth Royal Show 2008 and was shortlisted for Best in the Group which was a real thrill for such a young dog. Even the year before in 2007 he was awarded Reserve Dog at the Perth Royal show to his Father "Nemo" Aust Gr Ch Silkston Son Ofa Gunn.
Monty has one several Runner Up best in groups at Metropolitan Championship shows for us his first was when he was less than a year of age.
Monty was bred by our good friends and Neighbours Shane & Kay Tonkin (Taracin Shar Pei) and we thank them for letting us have Monty. Monty is well on the way to his Grand title now and we wish him continuing success.
Monty has been a regular winner at group level for Eliterolys since he commenced his show career and to say we are proud of his achievements would be an under statement .
Go Monty in 2009 we look forward to using Monty at stud early in 2010.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Tony & Sue Mallia (Member Details)
Phone :
0402-944-000 or 0439 777 711
Email :
Send Email
Web :
https://www.arranbrae.com
Pedigree for BIS & MULTI RUBIS & AUST SUP CH Taracin Full Monty
Sire : AUST SUP CH Silkston Son ofa Gunn S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Aust Ch Taracin Cameo Role S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 3-Aug-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was mrs a pozeki ( wa ))

  • 27-Jul-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR B MARQUTTE - NSW)

  • 7-Jul-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    ORIENTAL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MR PHILLIP JOHN ( INDIA ))

  • 6-Jul-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS M CARTER ( SA ))

  • 22-Jun-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    CANINE FUND RAISERS [CH] (Judge was mrs sue davis ( nsw ))

  • 8-Jun-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    LADIES KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR ANDREW KIDD (SA))

  • 2-Jun-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Ms L carpenter -qld)

  • 1-Jun-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was MRS C SEEBER ( WA ))

  • 19-May-2013 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    geraldton & district kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Webber (Qld))

  • 12-May-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was mrs s sharpe)

  • 11-May-2013 CHALLENGE DOG

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was G DRYBURGH)

  • 4-May-2013 RESERVE BEST DOG

    NON SPORTING DOG CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS D FRIZZELL ( WA ))

  • 27-Apr-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was mrs j williams ( nsw ))

  • 13-Apr-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    KALAMUNDA CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was S FOSTER ( SA ))

  • 31-Mar-2013 CHALLENGE DOG

    BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was a beattie)

  • 17-Mar-2013 BEST STATE BRED IN GROUP

    BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was mrs b stepovitch (nsw ))

  • 16-Mar-2013 BEST OF BREED

    BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MRS J SACH ( WA ))

  • 9-Mar-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    WAGIN SHOW 1 - AM [CH] (Judge was MRS B MARSH ( VIC ))

  • 4-Mar-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    DOGS WESTERN CLASIC 2013 [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Millman (Canada))

  • 16-Feb-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    Albany All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Blyth ( tas ))

  • 31-Dec-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    CANINE FUND RAISERS [CH] (Judge was MRS K CANNON ( NSW ))

  • 30-Dec-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    CANINE FUND RAISERS [CH] (Judge was MR W RANIE ( ACT ))

  • 29-Dec-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was MR M WILKINSON ( VIC ))

  • 16-Dec-2012 RESERVE BEST DOG

    WAKC KENNEL CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS J BENSON LIDHAM ( WA ))

  • 9-Dec-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    bunbury district kennel club [CH] (Judge was MRS R NICHOLSON ( QLD ))

  • 2-Dec-2012 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    ALBANY DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L BLACK ( VIC ))

  • 1-Dec-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    ALBANY DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS S RICKARD ( VIC ))

  • 18-Nov-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L WALSH ( VIC ))

  • 4-Nov-2012 BEST AUS BRED IN GROUP & BEST AUS BRED IN SHOW

    ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF WA [CH] (Judge was MR B RIDDLE ( NSW )& MR M ARTHUR (NSW))

  • 28-Oct-2012 BEST AUS BRED IN GROUP

    GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR R BESOFF ( NSW ))

  • 27-Oct-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG & BEST AUS BRED IN SHOW

    GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR G DOYLE ( NZ ) & MR R BESOFF ( NSW ))

  • 27-Oct-2012 RESERVE BEST DOG & BEST AUS BRED IN GROUP

    GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS SALLY BAXTER ( WA ))

  • 21-Oct-2012 RESERVE CHALLANGE DOG

    BUNBURY & DISTRICTS DOG CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MRS D JOVANOVIC ( QLD ))

  • 20-Oct-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    BUNBURY & DISTRICTS DOG CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MRS S TASSAN ( QLD ))

  • 29-Sep-2012 Challenge dog & runner up best of breed

    Perth Royal show 2012 [CH] (Judge was Mr A Landarte (urg))

  • 23-Sep-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG & BEST STATE BRED IN GROUP

    GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR T HORCHNER ( VIC ))

  • 22-Sep-2012 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNE RUP BES TOF BREED & BEST STATE BRED IN GROUP

    GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MS K TOSI ( QLD ))

  • 16-Sep-2012 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    NON SPORTING DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR G CARLTON ) NZ ))

  • 12-Aug-2012 reserve challenge dog

    CANINE STEWARDS ASSOCIATION OF WA [CH] (Judge was mrs colliecutt ( tas ))

  • 11-Aug-2012 reserve challenge dog & runner up best of breed

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was mr j doyle ( vic ))

  • 4-Aug-2012 Reserve challenge dog

    Metropolitan kennel club [CH] (Judge was Ms k Lewis(sa))

  • 28-Jul-2012 Challenge dog n runner up best of breed

    All breeds champ show [CH] (Judge was Mrs f Clifton (Vic))

  • 21-Jul-2012 Reserve cc dog

    Canine fund raisers [CH] (Judge was Mr a Johnson ( wa ))

  • 8-Jul-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    ORIENTAL BREED SHOW [CH] (Judge was MR C ROGERS ( NZ ))

  • 7-Jul-2012 SUPREME GRAND CHAMP & CC DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS S REEVE ( NSW ))

  • 26-May-2012 Best of breed

    All breeds dog club [CH] (Judge was Mrs j sach)

  • 20-May-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    GERALDTON DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR G MAULDEN ( SA ))

  • 17-May-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    GERALDTON DISTRICT K/CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS A BOWE ( NSW ))

  • 29-Apr-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L WOOLLEY ( VIC ))

  • 14-Apr-2012 RESERVE BEST DOG & BEST STATE BRED IN GROUP

    ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF WA INC [OP] (Judge was MRS L WALKER ( WA ))

  • 14-Apr-2012 RESERVE BEST DOG & BEST STATE BRED IN GROUP

    HILLS KENNEL C LUB [OP] (Judge was MRS R OMA ( WA ))

  • 9-Apr-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    BUILDING & AMENTIES CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MRS HEATHER JONES ( WA ))