BISS Aust Ch Amarige Walk the Line

Cash wins "Dog of the Year" & "Runner-up Weimaraner of the Year" Weimaraner Club of NSW Point Score 2012.

Cash wins "Runner-up Dog of the Year" Weimaraner Club of NSW Point Score 2011..

Cash is a Best in Specialty Show Winner, Multi BIG & RUBIG Winner.

Cash had a great start to his show career winning Baby Puppy Sweepsakes out of 26 babies, he has won 5 x Baby Puppy in Group and 2 x Baby Puppy in Show.
1st Place Puppy Dog Sydney Royal 2008
1st Place Minor Puppy Dog Weimaraner Specialty Show
Cash gained his Aust. Champion title at 13.5 months of age.
We look forward to an exciting future with this lovely young boy.
Cash is a multi Best in Group and Runner-up Best in Group Winner!
He is always in the winners circle!
Cash wins BEST IN SHOW at the Weimaraner Club of Victoria aged 15 months under Ms. Raija Tammelin (Finland).


Cash is Graded "Excellent" at 2010 Weimaraner National.

Cash wins RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW at the Gundog Society of NSW under breed specialist Ms. L. Harding (Vic).

Cash is a proven sire,he has sired 8 champions to date:
Ch Greywei Cool Cash (BIG winner)
CH Greywei Johnny Cash (Class in Group winner)
Ch Sibergeist Capriole (Multi BIG winner)
Ch Grauhund I'm Trubled by you (RUBIG & multi class in group winner - Challenge Dog NSW Weimaraner Club Specialty Show Oct 2009 from Junior Class under breed specialst Mr. S. Mills.
Aust & NZ Ch Grauhund I'm Full ov Truble (multi Class in Group and class in Show winner)
Divani Smash Hit (RUBIG winner and Multi Class in Group winner)
Divani Standzout (Class in Group Winner)
Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (BISS WINNER / Multi RUBIG & Class in Show winner, BOB Brisbane Royal 2012)

Cash's son Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hears wins BEST IN SHOW at the Weimaraner Club of Queensland 2012 Specialty Show under Gundog Specialist Ms. Christine Cunningham. Then Kharus follows up with BOB Brisbane Royal 2012)




For further information contact:

Contact :
Sue Norbury (Member Details)
Phone :
(02)46309216
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.amarigeweimaraners.com
Pedigree for BISS Aust Ch Amarige Walk the Line
Sire : Gr. Ch. Divani Just a Dash S: Gr. Ch. Colsidex Grauhund Just Jeans S: Am Ch. Bremar Maker's Mark (USA)
D: Am Ch. Sagenhaft Cosidex Whiz Kid (USA)
D: Ch. Divani Vanity Fair S: Gr. Ch. Divani Loads A Trouble AI
D: Ch. Divani Joyous Occasion
Dam : Ch. Amarige First Illusion S: Ch. Clayco Damn Hot CD S: Ch. Bromhund Galaxie
D: Gr. Ch. Grauhund Nikkitah (AI)
D: Ch. Talfryn Sea Folly S: Gr. Ch. Clayco Just for Knicks
D: Talfryn Spring Treasure AI

Recent Results

  • 7-Jul-2013 Dog Challenge 10 Points

    Hawkesbury KC "B" Show [CH] (Judge was Miss S Rose (NSW))

  • 9-Jun-2013 Challenge Dog

    Wollondilly ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs. E. Gunter (NSW))

  • 19-May-2013 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Ladies Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M. Long (NSW))

  • 28-Apr-2013 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Bulli & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. J. Black (Vic))

  • 14-Apr-2013 Best of Breed (Wei Club of NSW Point Score 31 entries)

    Liverpool & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. C. Gunn (Qld))

  • 10-Mar-2013 Runner-Up Best in Group (144) BOB (28 entries) Wei Club NSW Point Score

    Blacktown ABKC (AM Show) [CH] (Judge was Mr. J Forbes (NSW))

  • 10-Jan-2013 Dog Challenge - RUBOB

    Sydney Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. B. Santas (NSW))

  • 31-Aug-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Dogs NSW International Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mrs. Wendy Willhauck (USA))

  • 19-Aug-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog (Wei Club of NSW Point Score)

    The Gundog Society of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M. Markatony (ACT))

  • 18-Aug-2012 Challenge Dog

    The Gundog Society of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs. F. Quinlin (ACT))

  • 14-Jul-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Sutherland Shire ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr. J. Mackender (NSW))

  • 10-Jun-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Wollondilly ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr A Poulton (NSW))

  • 27-May-2012 Runner-up Best of Breed/Dog CC (29 entries Wei Club NSW Point Score)

    Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. B. Santas (NSW))

  • 25-Apr-2012 Best of Breed/Runner-up Best in Group

    County of Cumberland Kennel Assoc. [CH] (Judge was Mr H Glynn (SA))