BISS SUP CH Edinglen Unforgettable

Ruby is now a SUPREME CHAMPION at only 3 years of age!


****BEST IN SHOW - at the NSW Bearded Collie Specialty CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2013 - under Judge: Mr R Podesta (Chile)****


****BEST IN SHOW - at the NSW Bearded Collie Specialty CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2012- under Judge: Mr E Bivin (USA)****


****BEST OF BREED - Sydney Royal - under Judge: Mr G Bodegard (SWE)****

****BEST OF BREED - Melbourne Royal - under Judge: Dr J Reeve-Newson (CAN) shortlisted in final 8 Working Dog***


Sydney Royal Critique - Mr G Bodegard (Sweden) - A wonderful bitch, well built, very sound, well constructed in front and rear, excellent head, wonderful volume and strength in body, her action is very active, she could carry her head a little lower, but this is a really combined working and show dog obviously. Absolutely great mentality, which was not always the case in the breed, this was a high quality bitch.


Ruby is the daughter of our Multi BIS winner, Grand Ch Burnhardt Classy Marage. With a 'look at me' quality, combined with her stable, yet outgoing temperament, she is hard to miss. She is FANTASTIC on the move and we always have fun with this gorgeous girl!


Ruby took out BEST OF BREED at Sunbury Canine Club Inc with an entry of 33 Bearded Collies from the Junior Class!



***** 2 x BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW *****

***** 2 x RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW *****

***** 12 x BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP *****

***** 9 x RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP *****


*** WINNER OF 'THE TASMANIAN CONTEST OF CHAMPIONS 2011' **


Ruby is now retired from the show ring and is enjoying life being the centre of attention with her wonderful new family. A beautiful bitch who loves life and everyone in it.


Edinglen Bearded Collies are fed and conditioned on Stay Loyal Grain Free ~ All life stage! www.stayloyal.com.au

For further information contact:

Contact :
Tim & Michele Lincoln (Member Details)
Phone :
0438 067 697
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.edinglen.com
Pedigree for BISS SUP CH Edinglen Unforgettable
Sire : Aust Ch Galagold AmI ThFull Monte S: Ch Galagold LtzBoogeWthBest S: Ch Briarmist Drunk N Duncan
D: Llanddona Absolutely (IMP NZ)
D: Ch Galagold Catch Th Gossip S: Ch Galagold SingMe APhantom
D: Ch Galagold SendN Th Clowns
Dam : Grand Ch Burnhardt Classy Marage S: Grand Ch Burnhardt Classy Devil S: Moonhill's Classy Devil (IMP UK)
D: Ch Tamtarn Crescendo Sunset
D: Ch Bonbon Fifen Fiddle S: Fernybrae Charlie Brown
D: Bonbon Sweet Eclair

Recent Results

  • 24-Mar-2013 ***BEST IN SHOW***

    NSW Bearded Collie Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Podesta (Chile))

  • 23-Sep-2012 Best of Breed - Shortlisted in Final 8 Working Dog Group Specials

    Royal Melbourne Show [CH] (Judge was Dr John Reeve-Newson)

  • 12-Aug-2012 Best of Breed (entry 31) and Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Johnston (NZ))

  • 11-Aug-2012 Best of Breed (entry 31) and Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Curk (NSW))

  • 8-Jul-2012 BCC, Runner up Best Of Breed

    Hawkesbury Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Johnston (NSW))

  • 8-Jul-2012 Best Exhibit in Group **Grand Ch & Supreme titles**

    Hawkesbury Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))

  • 7-Jul-2012 Best Exhibit in Group

    Penrith Kennel & Obed Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hanley (NSW))

  • 7-Jul-2012 Best of Breed (9 Points)

    Penrith Kennel & Obed Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Glover (NSW))

  • 25-Apr-2012 BCC, Runner up Best Of Breed

    County of Cumberland Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Brown (SA))

  • 22-Apr-2012 Challenge Bitch (8 pts) & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Denliquin & District Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Furber (NSW))

  • 21-Apr-2012 Challenge Bitch (9 pts) & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Denliquin & District Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Webber (QLD))

  • 13-Apr-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

    NSW Bearded Collie Club Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mr E Bivin (USA))

  • 13-Apr-2012 Best of Breed (25 Pts)

    Sydney Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Bodegard (SWE))