Aust Ch & Grand Neuter Ch. Splendak Dancin inth Dark
Dana was desexed due to unfortunately circumstances in early 2014, and whilst Dana was close to achieving her Grand Status in the Show Ring and now has achieved her Neuter Championship in addition to being previously an Aust. Champion.
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Yvonne & Bryan Shaw (Member Details)
- Email:
- Reveal Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch & Grand Neuter Ch. Splendak Dancin inth Dark | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Gr Ch. Sonree Starlite Rioswing | S: Gr Ch Sonree Starlite Quixtep | S: Ch Nevelder Special Feature |
D: Ch Sonree Starlite Cha Cha | ||
D: Ch Sonree Kazatzka | S: Sonree Midnight Charm | |
D: Ch Sonree Starlite Cha Cha | ||
Dam : Ch Valgarden Nirvana | S: Gr Ch Dakley Noahs Shem | S: Gr Ch. Solana My Noach |
D: Ch Dakley Rosie OGrady | ||
D: Ch Valgarden Dark Angel | S: Ch Valgarden Im Magic | |
D: Ch. Valgarden Adriana |
Recent Results
-
11-May-2013 Best of Breed
Croes Nest AH & I Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs Carol Speed)
-
12-Apr-2013 Best of Breed
Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr D McAllister)
-
31-Mar-2013 Best of Breed
CCC Durack Grounds Sub-Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))
-
24-Mar-2013 Bitch Challenge and RUBOB
Beaudesert Kennel CLub Inc. [OP] (Judge was Mrs R Seare)
-
20-Jan-2013 Reserve in Group
Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (NSW))
-
5-Jan-2013 Aust Bred in Group
Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Fitgerald)
-
6-Oct-2012 Best of Breed
Dog of the Year Support Committee [OP] (Judge was Mrs B Arndt)
-
6-Oct-2012 Best of Breed
Dog of the Year Supportt Comm Show2 [CH] (Judge was Mr A McQuire)
-
9-Sep-2012 Bitch Challenge and RUBOB
Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms C Gunn)
-
14-Jul-2012 Runner Up in Group
Samford and DIstrict Show Society [CH] (Judge was Rev J Drayton)
-
8-Jul-2012 Bitch Challenge and RUBOB
Combined CCC CLubs Sub-Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms J Ainscow)
-
7-Jul-2012 Bitch Challenge and RUBOB
Dayboro A/H & I Assoc Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Johanson)
-
24-Jun-2012 Bitch Challenge
Beenleigh Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Law (Hong Kong))
-
23-Jun-2012 Best of Breed
Beenleigh Kennel CLub [CH] (Judge was Mr L Jueson (Malaysia))
-
16-Jun-2012 Bitch Challenge and RUBOB
Queensland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson (Qld))
-
9-Jun-2012 Best in SHow
Dachshund Club of Queensland Inc [OP] (Judge was Ms Jo Tilbrook (Qld))
-
6-May-2012 Bitch Challenge
Clarence Dog Sports Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Weekes (Vict))
-
4-May-2012 Bitch Challenge
Dogs NSW Northern Region Coastal Show [CH] (Judge was MRs H Beasley (NSW))
-
1-May-2012 Birth Chall/ RUBOB an Aust Bred in Group
Waterloo Bay Kennel CLub [CH] (Judge was MRs Maitland (S.A))
-
20-Apr-2012 Best of Breed
Kilcoy PA & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Schneider)
-
15-Apr-2012 Intermediate in Group
Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hickie (NSW))