BISS / MBIS Supreme Champion Newfcastle Rising Son

#1 Newfoundland in Australia
for 2010 AND 2011 !!

(DOL Pointscore - All Breeds Leaderboard)


...and now a Supreme Champion!!


Emma's first show dog has proven to be a VERY big success :) The 6ft blonde and her beautiful dog have come such a long way and achieved so much.

Zeus's wins to date include Best in Specialty Show, Multiple Best in Show and Runner Up in Show as well as many Best in Group, Runner Up in Group, Class in Show and Group awards. He has won both the Metropolitan and Country Point Score Competition (Newfoundland Club of NSW) as well as being the Number One Newfoundland in Australia in 2010 and 2011 (DOL Pointscore - All Breeds Leaderboard). He is the second Newfoundland in Australia to attain the Supreme Champion title, following in his dad's footsteps.


Health tests are back :)
Hips 2-1
Elbows 0-0
Cystinuria clear
Heart murmer clear

Zeus is a beautiful competitive boy with a lovely head and excellent bone , He has amazing reach and drive and movement that excels . A correct length of body with super ribbing and scissor bite, Zeus is not overdone in head with correct dark small eyes . A nice package :)

Zeus is landseer recessive :)being from the beautiful landseer Ch Newfcastle Joins Th Coven and our Digger

For further information contact:

Contact :
Robyn Nagle (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for BISS / MBIS Supreme Champion Newfcastle Rising Son
Sire : Gr Ch Sweet Riverdance Digsupgold (IMP BLG) S: Bruder Ludvig Bar Vom Gelderland (DEU) S: Jehaj Ludvig (DEN)
D: Bertha (DEN)
D: Sweet Riverdance Bigsmile (BEL) S: Kopenick Von Widdersdorf (DEU)
D: Newfland's Hanna Withasmellofroses (DEN)
Dam : Ch Newfcastle Joins Th Coven S: Ch. Paddlepaws Fire Power S: Ch Newfhaven Absolute Power
D: Paddlepaws All That Jazz
D: Ch Newfcastle Sweet Suzi Q S: Grand Ch Jorintho's Sugar-Daddy (IMP SWE)
D: Ch. Queron Our Gamble

Recent Results

  • 17-Nov-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, Best Open in Group

    Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Furber (NSW))

  • 1-Oct-2012 R/U Best Exhibit in Group, Best Open in Show

    Tamworth Kennel Club Inc Show [CH] (Judge was Ms S Bendixen (QLD))

  • 30-Sep-2012 * BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW * Best Open in Show

    Tamworth Kennel Club Inc Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S McMahon (NSW))

  • 16-Sep-2012 R/U Best Exhibit in Group, Best Open in Group

    Dogs NSW Northern Regional Com (Inland) [CH] (Judge was Mr W Mooney (VIC))

  • 15-Sep-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, Best Open in Group

    Dogs NSW Northern Regional Com (Inland) [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black (VIC))

  • 14-Sep-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, Best Open in Group

    Dogs NSW Northern Regional Com (Inland) [CH] (Judge was Mr T Syme (VIC))

  • 14-Sep-2012 Best of Breed, Best Open in Group

    New England Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Sheppard (NSW))

  • 7-Sep-2012 R/U Best Exhibit in Group, Best Open in Group

    Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Miss J McDonald (Vic))

  • 19-Aug-2012 R/U Best Exhibit in Group, Best Open in Group

    Port Stephens Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Horchner (VIC))

  • 18-Aug-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, Best Open in Group

    Port Stephens Dog Sports Club AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brown (NSW))

  • 18-Aug-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, Best Open in Group

    Port Stephens Dog Sports Club PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Harvey (VIC))

  • 29-Jul-2012 Best of Breed and short listed for Group

    Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Y Meintjes (NSW))

  • 8-Jul-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, Best Open in Show

    Moree Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Butler (NSW))

  • 6-May-2012 RU BOB, Best Open in Group

    Morisset & District ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr S Schwedt (SA))

  • 5-May-2012 BOB, RU Best in Group, Best Open in Group

    Morisset & District ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession (NSW))