BISS Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party RA



Clancy's Notable Achievement
*BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP* Under Breed Specialist Phillip Cross (Minelphi Miniature Pinschers).
*RUNNER UP BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW* Under FCI Judge Jean Lawless from Ireland (UPCV October 2009 Championship Show).
*RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE FROM JUNIOR CLASS AND JUNIOR IN SHOW* Under Mr Peter Luyten (UPCV May 2010 Championship Show).
*RUNNER UP BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW* Under Mr Peter Colbourne (UPCV May 2010 Open Show).
*BEST OF BREED AND BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP* Under Miss J McFarlane (South Africa) with an entry of 209 Toys.
*OBTAINS HIS CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE @ 22 MONTHS* Under Mrs Gloria Rhodes
*WON HIS CLASS OUT OF 4 DOGS THEN ONTO BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW OVER 3 BITCHES* Under All Breeds Judge Bill Mooney (MPCV 2011 Championship Show).
*BEST OF BREED, FINAL 4 SHORT LIST FOR BEST IN GROUP AND BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP* Under Toy Specialist Chris Talbot.
*OPPOSITE SEX AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW* Under Mrs Cathy Scotton (MPCV April 2012 Championship Show).
*OPPOSITE SEX AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW* Under Mr Carlos Quinones (Colombia) (MPCV November 2012 Championship Show).
*OPPOSITE SEX AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW* Under Mr John Doyle (MPCV 2013 April Championship Show).
*RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED* Under Breed Specialist Errolynne Cross (Minelphi Miniature Pinscher).
*RUNNER UP AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW* Under Toy Specialist Mrs Carole Long (UPCV May 2013 Championship Show)
*BEST OF BREED, SHORTLISTED FOR BEST IN GROUP AND BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP* Under All Breeds Judge Janice Campbell.
*20 POINTS BEST OF BREED, BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW AND AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW* Under Toy Specialist Chris Talbot (UPCV May 2014 Championship Show)
*1st AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG* Under FCI Judge Mrs Olga Sinko Kupriyanova (Slovenia) at the 2014 Royal Melbourne Show.
*BEST OF BREED AND BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP* Under Toy Specialist Karen Ward-Buckley
*BEST OF BREED AND SHORTLISTED FOR BEST IN GROUP* Under Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)
*His Daughter Olivia (Ginyma Tell Me More) was awarded Best Minor Puppy in Show under Prof Brian Corbitt! Then followed it up with a further 2 more Minor Puppy in Group! Not bad for his first litter as a sire!!*
*OPPOSITE SEX AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW* Under Mrs Diane Baillie (MPCV April 2015 Championship Show)
*RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED* Under Breed Specialist Ronnie Natividad (Philippines).
*RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP (TOY GROUP 2ND)* Under Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)
*1st PLACE VETERAN'S SWEEPSTAKE* Under Mrs Jane Harvey (MPCV April 2016 Championship Show)
*BEST CHAMPION IN SHOW AND 1st PLACE VETERAN'S SWEEPSTAKE* Under Mrs Dianne Lee (UPCV May 2016 Open Show).
*Congratulations to Lisa Prior and Wicked (Supacharm All Things Wicked) was awarded Best Baby Puppy in Group for FCI judge Mrs Yolanda Nagler-Magel (Israel) ring at the 2016 Royal Melbourne Show the beautiful daughter of Clancy and Fury (Aust Ch Supacharm Hell Hath No Fury).*
*1st PLACE VETERAN'S SWEEPSTAKE* Under Mrs Julie Keenan (UPCV October 2016 Property Classes).
*3rd PLACE VETERAN'S SWEEPSTAKE* Under Mrs Jennifer Sculac (MPCV October 2016 Property Class)
*BEST CHOCOLATE AND TAN, BEST HEAD AND BEST BODY WINNER AT SPECIALTY LEVEL*

*Clancy started his career in Neuter with a bang with 71 Points in two weekend with a BEST NEUTER IN SHOW, and multiple Best Neuter in Group and a Runner Up to Best Neuter in Group at 8 1/2 years of age!
Clancy obtains his last points for his Neuter Championship at the 2017 Morwell/Traralgon weekend (November) and obtains 100 Points from limited outing in less than 3 months (13 shows).

**Clancy will not be participating in any pointscore for Neuter**

MULTIPLE BEST OF BREED WINNER UNDER LOCAL, INTERSTATE AND INTERNATIONAL JUDGES.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Michael Hayes (Member Details)
Phone :
None
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for BISS Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party RA
Sire : Ch. Wilooka We Will Rock U S: Ch. Khanrae And Whos That S: Ch. Khanrae Dallas Doyle
D: Khanrae Ima Smartipants
D: Khanrae Xtra Special S: Boleika Robert The Bruce
D: Ch. Khanrae Lady Jewelia
Dam : Lienad Lady Sasha S: Lienad Sun of Magic S: Andsusa Dark Magic
D: Ch. Lienad Ebony Rose
D: Shiralea Early Edition S: Ch. Shiralea Hot Chocolate
D: Ch. Shiralea Lady in Red

Results for 2018

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013

No results available for 2018