Aust Ch  Adligjager Grand Affair

Belle has a wonderful temperament & is a true testament of the breed as she loves to hunt all day. She can smell the birds a mile away & some days would rather be hunting than at a show.

Belle gained her Australian Champion Title at Bundaberg Canine Club on 14th September under international judges.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Danny & Cathie Hayes (Member Details)
Phone :
0428774019
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch  Adligjager Grand Affair
Sire : Aust Grand Ch Tealpoint Power Broker S: Aust Ch Tealpoint Jumpinjackflash S: Aust Grand Ch Dark N Stormy
D: Aust Ch Tealpoint Artemis NFD
D: Aust Grand Ch Tealpoint Hunt Underfire S: Am Ch Grand Ch Minado's American Express (IMP USA)
D: Aust Ch Tealpoint Brookland Mtn
Dam : Adligjager Eye Catcher (AI) S: Aust Ch Tealpoint Benrook Mtn S: Aust Ch Moruada Stone Mountain (AI)
D: Dual CH Gershopoin Aralia CDX AD ET NRD
D: Aust Ch Darlinhart Alibrandi ET S: Heiderst Jack O Hearts
D: Wauchope Grassbird

Recent Results

  • 27-Sep-2013 RUBOB/Open of Breed

    Nanango Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Harris (NSW))

  • 14-Sep-2013 Best of Breed/State Bred of Breed (8) AUST CHAMPION TITLE PENDING!!

    Bundaberg Canine Club (PM) Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Brown (NZ))

  • 13-Sep-2013 Best of Breed/State Bred of Breed (8)

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Hardwick (NZ))

  • 8-Sep-2013 Best of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Miss S Wheatley (Qld))

  • 8-Sep-2013 Reserve Bitch Challenge/RUBOB

    Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Wright (NSW))

  • 6-Sep-2013 Bitch Challenge/Open of Breed/RUBOB (7)

    Noosa A H & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Wilshier (Qld))

  • 12-Aug-2013 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Royal Qld Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland))

  • 4-Aug-2013 Best of Breed/Open of Breed (7)

    Isis & District Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Burgess (Qld))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Best of Breed/Open of Breed (7)

    Isis & District Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Courtney-Reid (SA))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Best of Breed/Open of Breed

    Isis & District Canine Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs S Phillips (Qld))

  • 7-Jul-2013 Best of Breed (8)

    Canine Valley Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Dawson (Phillipines)

  • 6-Jul-2013 Best of Breed (8)

    Callide Valley Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))

  • 16-Sep-2012 Best of Breed (6)

    Bundaberg Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr K Brown (NZ))

  • 15-Sep-2012 Best of Breed (6)

    Bundaberg Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G Whitfeld (NZ))

  • 9-Sep-2012 Reserve Bitch

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs P Brown (Qld))

  • 9-Sep-2012 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Redcliffe Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Ellis (NSW))

  • 8-Sep-2012 Best of Breed (6)

    Beaudesert Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson (Qld))

  • 7-Sep-2012 Best of Breed (6)

    Noosa A H & I Society [CH] (Judge was Ms G Hovey (Qld))

  • 31-Aug-2012 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Marker (Qld))

  • 1-Jul-2012 Bitch Challenge/RUBOB (6)

    Gympie & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Hammond-Robertson (NSW))

  • 23-Jun-2012 Res Bitch Challenge

    Woodford Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Britten NSW)

  • 17-Jun-2012 Res Bitch/RUBOB

    Qld Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs J Ireland (Qld))

  • 31-May-2012 Res Bitch Challenge/RUBOB/AUST BRED IN GROUP

    Bundaberg Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms M Davis (Qld))

  • 21-Apr-2012 Best of Breed (9)

    Mt Perry Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Weil (Qld))

  • 13-Apr-2012 Best of Breed (7)

    Nanango All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Lane (NSW))