MULTI BISS, RBISS, AUST DUAL CH (T) GRAND CH, TS GRAND CH Yiyanda Torenv Turk

Turk's AMAZING achievement's really speak for themselves.

Proving he combines both beauty & brains Turk has achieved RUBISS and Multi BISS under well respected judges. His titles consist of CH, GRAND CH,TD, TDX, T.CH, TSD,TSDX & TRACK & SEARCH.GRAND.CH.

Turk went onto bring home his DUAL CHAMPION TITLE
by toughing it out in the Tracking Fields with the big guns in 2012, while having a break from showing.

2014 seen Turk compete in 10 Track & Search Tests which he went onto conquer the Elite title of TRACK & SEARCH GRAND CHAMPION this makes him only the 2nd of our beautiful breed in Australia to own this wonderful and well earned title. (We also own the 1st!)

Turk is an all round FUN, LOVING family dog who is easy on the eye, and an absolute pleasure to own & handle.

Turk collected his DUAL GRAND CHAMPION title in absolute style collecting Challenge Dog & winning another BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW in April 2016.

These titles are an absolute credit to our little man, who has done us so very very proud.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jamie Pendle (Member Details)
Phone :
H: (03)51342807 M: 0402850603
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.minarli.com
Pedigree for MULTI BISS, RBISS, AUST DUAL CH (T) GRAND CH, TS GRAND CH Yiyanda Torenv Turk
Sire : CH. YIYANDA CHLODAL TORRO S: Ch Khanrae Dallas Doyle S: Gr Ch Armati Black Magic
D: Ch Khanrae Dinky Doyle
D: Ch Khanrae Can U Dance S: Surana Morton
D: Prancealong Lil Missy
Dam : CH. YIYANDA CHLODES ENVY S: Gr Ch Khanrae By Design S: Khanrae Dallas Doyle
D: Khanrae Ima Smartypants
D: Ch Khanrae Can U Dance S: Surana Morton
D: Prancealong Lil Missy

Recent Results

  • 24-Apr-2016 BEST IN SHOW

    Miniature Pinscher Club Of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Harvey)

  • 28-Feb-2016 RU Best in Group, Open in Group & Best Of Breed

    Naracoorte kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs I. Glenn (SA))

  • 27-Feb-2016 Best of Breed & Open in Group

    Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Monk (WA))

  • 27-Feb-2016 Best Of Breed

    Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Warry (WA))

  • 26-Feb-2016 Best of Breed

    Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Derbyshire (NSW))

  • 7-Feb-2016 Best of Breed

    Ballarat Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. W. Douglas)

  • 10-Jan-2016 Dog Challenge

    Yarra Ranges Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Sonoda (Japan))

  • 8-Jan-2016 Best Of Breed

    South Eastern Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Fukamachi (Japan))

  • 2-Jan-2016 Best Of Breed

    Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Frieda Clifton)

  • 15-Nov-2015 Dog Challenge

    Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW))

  • 14-Nov-2015 Best of Breed

    Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Reeve (NSW))

  • 25-Oct-2015 Best of Breed

    Southern Cross Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P. Brown (NSW))

  • 3-Oct-2015 R/U In Group & Best of Breed

    Seymour A & P Show Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Saltau)

  • 12-Sep-2015 BEST IN GROUP (2), OPEN IN GROUP, BEST OF BREED

    Belgrave & District K/C [CH] (Judge was Dr R. Gilmour-Smith)

  • 6-Sep-2015 Best Of Breed

    Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hoy (NSW))

  • 5-Sep-2015 Best Of Breed

    Bairnsdale & District Kennl Club [CH] (Judge was Mr H Grent OAM (NSW))

  • 5-Sep-2015 Best Of Breed

    East Gippsland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Derbyshire (NSW))

  • 9-Aug-2015 Best Of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Association INC [CH] (Judge was Mr D McGreevy (QLD))

  • 8-Aug-2015 Best Of Breed

    Ladies kennel Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C McGreevy (QLD))

  • 8-Aug-2015 Dog Challenge & Open of Breed

    Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson (QLD))

  • 1-Aug-2015 Best Of Breed

    Melbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Louise Hickie (NSW))

  • 19-Jul-2015 Best Of Breed & Dog Challenge

    Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was Ms S Lancaster (NSW))

  • 4-Jul-2015 BEST OF BREED

    Vic Poultry & Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs K. Coralluzzo)

  • 21-Jun-2015 Best Of Breed

    Cranbourne Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Comerford (NSW))

  • 3-May-2015 Best Of Breed

    Colac Ladies kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Dryburgh (NSW))

  • 2-May-2015 Best Of Breed

    Colac Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Stoate)

  • 2-May-2015 Dog Challenge

    Colac Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bownds)

  • 26-Apr-2015 Best Champion In Show

    Miniature Pinscher Club Of Vic [OP] (Judge was Mr Arnold Tan)

  • 4-Apr-2015 Best of Breed

    Bunyip & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Thomas Touzel (Canada))

  • 28-Mar-2015 Best Of Breed

    Eltham & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs AM Hearn)

  • 15-Mar-2015 Dog Challenge

    Yarra Glen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. McRae)

  • 15-Mar-2015 Dog Challenge

    Yarra Glen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bateup)

  • 14-Mar-2015 Best Of Breed

    Berwick All Breed Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K taylor)

  • 9-Feb-2015 Best Of Breed

    Bega Valley Kennel & Obed Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Luxton (SA))

  • 8-Feb-2015 Best Of Breed

    Bega Valley Kennel & Obed Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Middleton (NZ))

  • 7-Feb-2015 Best Of Breed

    Bega Valley Kennel & Oded Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Graham (NZ))

  • 8-Jan-2015 Best Of Breed

    South Eastern Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Yu-Sang (Taiwan))

  • 4-Jan-2015 Best Open in Group

    Central Gippsland Kennel Club (pm) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Joan Bray (NSW))

  • 3-Jan-2015 Best Of Breed & Open in Group

    Central Gippsland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Williams (NSW))

  • 21-Apr-2014 Dog Challenge & RU Best Of Breed

    Town & Country Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Trenwith)

  • 3-Nov-2013 BEST OPEN IN SHOW

    Miniature Pinscher Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Dr D Dowling (USA))

  • 6-Oct-2013 DC & RU BOB

    Yarrawonga/Mulwala & Border Canine Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Armatys (QLD)

  • 5-Oct-2013 Best Of Breed

    Seymour A & P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs A M Hearn)

  • 7-Sep-2013 Best Of Breed

    Yea & District Canine Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Mills (ACT))

  • 11-Aug-2013 Best Of Breed

    KCC PARK SHOW [CH] (Judge was Mr Les Bradney (NSW))

  • 3-Aug-2013 RU Best Of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. W Smith (QLD))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Dog Challenge

    Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D Smith (QLD))

  • 22-Jun-2013 Best Of Breed

    Melbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Wilshier (QLD))

  • 13-Jan-2013 Best Of Breed

    South Eastern Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms P De Coning (Sth Africa)

  • 18-Nov-2012 Best Of Breed

    Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bowe (WA))

  • 17-Nov-2012 Best Of Breed

    Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Brown (WA))

  • 9-Jun-2012 BEST OF BREED

    Toy Dog Club Of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Ms Lee Parker (WA))

  • 22-Apr-2012 Best In Show

    Miniature Pinscher Club Of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mrs Cathy Scotton)

  • 9-Apr-2012 Dog Challenge/RU BOB

    Town & Country Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Lishman)