MULTI BACK2BACK BIS (CH & OS) AUST SUPREME CH Tzutique Seize The Moment

Everything you would expect with his genetic background, and more !!!!!!MOST IMPORTANTLY..he is fabulous dog to live with and just loves to show off anywhere anytime..give him an audience and watch him strutt his stuff....

NedSTAR started his career in Brisbane in the capable hands of Robyn winning Puppy In show and gaining 3/4 of his points required for his title, then he moved to Cairns to live with Terri, NedSTAR has taken the ring by storm , winning time and time again under Breed Specialits and Enthusiasts. For us this is the crowning glory being judged by your peers to be of such outstanding merit to win BIS and BIG's consistantly.
.....
DOGZONLINE POINTSCORE COMP 2011
#1 National Shih Tzu Rising Star
#1 QLD (grp7) RISING STAR
#7 National Breed
#13 (QLD) Show Dog of the Year

WOW WOW WOW WHAT A FAB START TO 2012 ADDING TO HIS STRING OF BIS'S, he took a BIG under Breed Spec LOUISE DORR
AND NOW : THE ULTIMATE WIN ONE DREAMS OF
** BACK TO BACK BEST IN SHOW **
MRS. M MARKATONY AND MR. TED PICKERING
Pics of NEDSTAR WINNING BACK TO BACK BEST IN SHOW 19& 20TH MAY 2012 ..gets better..BEST OF BREED at the 2012 EKKA (photos by Cristina Fornaiser and Jacqui Cant)
STOP THE PRESSES : NEDSTAR wins RUNNER UP DOG OF THE YEAR Zone 3 5/10/2012 Now being shown in Brisbane again with Robyn.. Taking BIG & RUBIG in his first weeks of showing in fabulous company LETS SAY WE ARE EXCITED ..... BACK TO BACK BEST IN SHOW winner this weekend at Innisfail shows ... Attaining his SUPREME title at just 2 making him the youngest tzu in Australia to be award the title

Proudly sponsored by Glamour Show Leads

www.facebook.com/Glamourshowleads

For further information contact:

Contact :
Robyn Hawke (Member Details)
Phone :
07 3822 5051
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dogs.net.au/tzutique
Pedigree for MULTI BACK2BACK BIS (CH & OS) AUST SUPREME CH Tzutique Seize The Moment
Sire : Ch Tzutique Follow The Leader S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Aust/NZ Ch Tzutique What Can I Say S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 21-Apr-2013 BEST IN SHOW

    Innisfail Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))

  • 20-Apr-2013 BEST IN SHOW - NEW SUPREME CHAMPION

    Innisfail Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Spence)

  • 31-Mar-2013 BOB, Intermediate in Group

    Townsville Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr M Bungey (WA))

  • 30-Mar-2013 BOB, Intermediate in Group

    Townsville Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Byrne (WA))

  • 29-Mar-2013 BOB, Intermediate in Group

    Townsville Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Dr M Byrne (WA))

  • 24-Mar-2013 BOB, State Bred in Show

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lowbridge (NSW))

  • 23-Mar-2013 BOB, State Bred in Show

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Hyde (ACT))

  • 3-Feb-2013 Runner Up Best in Group

    Mackay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ireland)

  • 2-Feb-2013 RUBIG, BOB

    Mackay kennel club [CH] (Judge was S Hewison)

  • 20-Jan-2013 Runner up in Group,intermediate in Group ,BOB

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Daines(NSW))

  • 19-Jan-2013 Runner up in Group ,intermediate in group BOB

    Burnett kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))

  • 13-Jan-2013 BOB, Intermediate in Group

    Darling Downs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Connell (TAS))

  • 12-Jan-2013 Runner Up Best in Group

    Darling Downs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss T Sloan (TAS))

  • 24-Nov-2012 Runner Up Best in Group, Intermediate in Group

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Impey (Sth Africa))

  • 17-Nov-2012 BOB, Runner Up Best in Group

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Hyde (ACT))

  • 10-Nov-2012 Best In Group, Intermediate In Group

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr H Gent (NSW))

  • 6-Nov-2012 Runner Up Best In Group, Intermediate in Group

    Melbourne Cup Show [CH] (Judge was Miss J Ainscow)

  • 4-Nov-2012 BOB

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lott (SA))

  • 3-Nov-2012 BOB

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Maitand (SA))

  • 2-Nov-2012 BOB, Intermediate in Group

    Tweed River Agric Society [CH] (Judge was Mr G Minchinton)

  • 7-Oct-2012 BEST OF BREED

    NQSC dog Show [CH] (Judge was Ms. N Karlsdotter ( Sweden))

  • 5-Oct-2012 RUNNER UP DOG OF THE YEAR ZONE 3

    NQSC Dog of the Year Contest [CH] (Judge was Mr.MCGreevy, Ms B Daines, Mr D Hyde)

  • 29-Sep-2012 Best Of Breed

    Proserpine Whitsunday Obed & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. H Furber)

  • 28-Sep-2012 BEST OF BREED,Intermediate in Group

    Proserpine Whitsunday Obed & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Campbell)

  • 16-Sep-2012 RU Best IN Group, Australian Bred in Group, BOB

    Ingham Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A McQuire)

  • 8-Sep-2012 Australian Bred in Group

    Mareeba & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. P Suhr)

  • 1-Sep-2012 BEST IN SHOW, Best Aust Bred In Show

    THuringowa Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Ms. C Walker)

  • 1-Sep-2012 Runner Up In Group, Aust Bred in Group

    Thuringowa Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr I an Rasmussen)

  • 25-Aug-2012 RESERVE BEST IN GROUP, Aust Bred In Group BOB...

    Tully Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D Besoff)

  • 16-Aug-2012 Best of Breed

    Royal Brisbane Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs G. Morrison (Sth Africa))

  • 28-Jul-2012 BEST IN GROUP 2, INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP, BOB

    Tully Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Croad)

  • 22-Jul-2012 Reserve BEST IN GROUP, State Bred in Group,BOB

    Cairns City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Doyle (NZ))

  • 21-Jul-2012 BOB

    Cairns City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. B Hyde)

  • 20-Jul-2012 BOB, State Bred in Group

    Cairns Show Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D Brown ( NZ))

  • 15-Jul-2012 BOB

    Atherton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. G Maudlen)

  • 14-Jul-2012 RUBOB

    Atherton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss M Patten)

  • 13-Jul-2012 BEST IN GROUP, AUST BRED IN SHOW,BOB

    Innisfail Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. F B James)

  • 9-Jul-2012 BOB, State Bred in Group

    Atherton Show Society [CH] (Judge was T McDonald)

  • 8-Jul-2012 BEST IN GROUP, State Bred In Group , BOB

    Malanda Show Society [CH] (Judge was S Tringham)

  • 7-Jul-2012 BOB,

    Herbert River P &A Assoc [CH] (Judge was Carol Speed)

  • 30-Jun-2012 BEST IN GROUP, INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP, BOB

    Townsville Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. Marion Watson(WA))

  • 11-Jun-2012 BOB

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. R Redhead (SA))

  • 10-Jun-2012 BOB

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L Buckley ( ACT))

  • 9-Jun-2012 BOB

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C Redhead(SA))

  • 27-May-2012 BOB

    Mareeba & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. V Carter (SA))

  • 26-May-2012 BOB, State Bred in Group

    Mareeba Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr.D Bowey ( Vic ))

  • 20-May-2012 BEST IN SHOW, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW , Best In Group

    Charters Towers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. Ted Pickering (NSW))

  • 19-May-2012 BEST IN SHOW, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW,Best In Group

    Charters Towers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.Megan Markatony (NSW))

  • 13-May-2012 BOB

    INgham Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. Hargraves)

  • 12-May-2012 BOB

    Tully Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Taylor)

  • 7-May-2012 BOB

    Cairns City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. Rickard)

  • 6-May-2012 STAE BRED IN SHOW, BOB & State Bred In Group

    Mareeba Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Mcleod & Mr K Iggeldon)

  • 5-May-2012 BOB

    Atherton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B. Marquette)

  • 22-Apr-2012 BOB,State Bred In Group

    Innisfail Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. Fran Matthews)

  • 21-Apr-2012 BOB,State Bred in Group

    Innisfail Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D Jovanovic)

  • 8-Apr-2012 BOB, Intermediate in Group

    Townsville Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Cochrane (WA))