Multi BIS Aust Supreme Ch Gameford Right Lil Supa Star

Multi BIS Aust SUPREME Champion Gameford Right Lil Supa Star - 'Kenny' has certainly lived up to his name.

He is a joy to have in and out of the show ring with his love of life being contagious to all.

Kenny obtained his Supreme title this year along with winning 2012 Best of Breed and shortlisted for the Toy Group at the Brisbane Royal. He is also a Multi Best in Show Winner at all Breeds shows throughout his show career.

In October 2012 he was given the honour of the Front Cover of the Dogs Queensland journal.

Next year he will be seen in an outstanding book of dog breeds where he will represent the glorious and beautiful Maltese breed.

He qualified and participated as a finalist in the Queensland Dog of the year 2012.

Kenny's next achievement will be seen in his progeny as they get to follow in his huge footsteps.

We thank all the people that have recognised Kenny's outstanding breed type. He is certainly a very special little dog.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Robyn Hurford (Member Details)
Phone :
(02) 9835 1706
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.maltese.com.au
Pedigree for Multi BIS Aust Supreme Ch Gameford Right Lil Supa Star
Sire : Aust Supreme CH. Gameford Stars In Th Sky S: Gameford Jackpot For Me S:
D:
D: Gameford Stars In My Eyes S:
D: Gameford Star Fame
Dam : Aust CH. Gameford Right Lil Miss S: Aviador Magestic Ruler S: Aust CH. Gameford Showboat
D: Aviador Enter The Doll
D: Gameford Miss Serenada S: Aust CH. Softtouch Capt Kid
D: Gameford Miss Calia

Recent Results

  • 29-Jun-12 BOB (7), Aust Bred in Breed

    Redcliffe AH & I Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson)

  • 23-Jun-12 BOB (7), Aust Bred in Breed

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr O Hosaka (Philippines))

  • 22-Jun-12 BOB (7), Aust Bred in Group

    Rosewood A & H Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr A Weil)

  • 15-Jun-12 Best In Group, Aust Bred In Group

    Kalbar Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Mannell)

  • 11-Jun-12 BOB (9), Aust Bred of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B. Jenkins (South Africa))

  • 8-Jun-12 Best of Breed (10), Aust Bred in Group

    Caboolture & District P.A & I Assoc Ltd [CH] (Judge was Mr D.Tjahjono (Indonesia))

  • 2-Jun-12 Best of Breed (8) Aust Bred in Breed

    C.S.M & Stewards Sub Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Scales (NSW))

  • 22-Apr-12 Best of Breed, Aust Bred of Breed

    Kennel Association of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Croad (Qld))

  • 20-Apr-12 Runner Up BIG, BOB (8) Aust Bred

    Killcoy A.P & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Knopke)

  • 13-Apr-12 Best of Breed, Aust Bred of Breed

    Nanango & Dist All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Gotch (NSW))