Aust Neut Ch Silberweis Black Russian (LH) CD. RA. QND. ORA.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Ann Masjakin & John Robinson (Member Details)
Phone :
0732063433
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Neut Ch Silberweis Black Russian (LH) CD. RA. QND. ORA.
Sire : Ch Bromhund King Bailey (LH) S: BISS Silverodhar Boy NDoubt (LH) S: Grand Ch Dual Ch Waldweise NDoubt About It
D: Ch Bromhund Tiffany Brushed
D: Grand Ch Bromhund Unique Trudi (LH) S: Bromhund Lion King
D: Ch Bromhund Unanimous
Dam : Silberweis Fntasy Juliana S: Bromhund Heineken S: Grand Ch Bromhund High Fidelity
D: Bromhund Aussie Idol
D: Bromhund Briony S: Ch Bromhund Prime Time
D: Ch Bromhund Lilly Marlane

Recent Results

  • 1-Jun-2014 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter in Group

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC))

  • 30-May-2014 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter in Group

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lee Blair (QLD))

  • 30-May-2014 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter in Group

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) [CH] (Judge was Mrs D D [Dee] Paterson (SA))

  • 11-May-2014 R/Up Neuter in Show

    5th Australian Weimaraner National 2014 [CH] (Judge was Mrs Ann Carlstrom (Sweden))

  • 10-May-2014 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter

    5th Australian Weimaraner National 2014 [CH] (Judge was Mrs Ann Carlstrom (Sweden))

  • 2-May-2014 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter in Group

    Marburg & District A & I Assoc Inc (QLD) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD))

  • 2-May-2014 Neuter in Show

    Marburg & District A & I Assoc Inc (QLD) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD))

  • 27-Apr-2014 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter in Group

    Dogs QLD Amenities Committee (QLD) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD))

  • 6-Apr-2014 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) [CH] (Judge was Dr Robert Zammit (NSW))

  • 9-Feb-2014 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter in Group

    Allora Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD))

  • 8-Feb-2014 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter

    Allora Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Rosemary Green (QLD))

  • 30-Nov-2013 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Joy Sullivan (VIC))

  • 29-Nov-2013 Neuter in Show

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Iain J Hinde (VIC))

  • 29-Nov-2013 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter in Group

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC))

  • 24-Nov-2013 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J O'Connor (Ireland))

  • 23-Nov-2013 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Foss (Norway))

  • 22-Nov-2013 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Ulltveit-Moe (Sweden))

  • 19-Oct-2013 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter in Group

    Ipswich Kennel Club (Show #1) [CH] (Judge was Mr David Staines (QLD))

  • 22-Sep-2013 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter

    Maree Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr W BURTON (NSW))

  • 8-Sep-2013 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter

    Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Cheryl Wright (VIC))

  • 8-Sep-2013 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Hearn (Vic))

  • 13-Jul-2013 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter

    Samford & District Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms J McKenzie (RSA))