Ch & Multi NBIS Neut Ch Atupaka Varu Dream Girl

DEENA IS AWARDED BEST NEUTER IN SHOW AT BEENLEIGH & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB - 9 JULY 2017. THANK YOU TO JUDGES MR V JONES & MRS N ZIMMERLE & BEST NEUTER IN SHOW PINE RIVERS KENNEL CLUB 10 SEPTEMBER 2017. THANKS TO JUDGES MR.B.SANTAS (NSW) & MR.J.SHEPPARD (NSW)


DEENA IS AWARDED BEST NEUTER IN SHOW & OBTAINS HER NEUTER CHAMPION TITLE - ZONE 1 GROUNDS COMMITTEE SHOW - 7 MAY 2017. THANK YOU TO JUDGES MR M LANCTOT (Canada) & MR S SIM (Phillipines)


DEENA IS AWARDED RUNNER UP BEST NEUTER IN SHOW - BUNDABERG KENNEL CLUB - 17 APRIL 2017. THANK YOU TO JUDGE MR S SHEN (Singapore)


BEST IN SHOW - AT THE ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB OF VICTORIA OPEN SHOW ON 18 MARCH 2012. THANK YOU TO JUDGE MR ANTHONY PRICE


Due to health reasons, Deena was de-sexed in November 2013 after attaining her Australian Champion title. Deena is also a Royal challenge winner. She has a beautiful head piece with lovely small thick ears, gorgeous dark eyes and pigment, correct scizzor bite, correct feet and a beautiful thick coat.

Deena had not been shown in the neuter class since 2015 so thought it would be nice to get her out again. She seemed to enjoy herself at the Bundaberg Easter Shows 2017.

Main pic taken by Shellie Shewring at AMCV Open Show 2012 at 19 months of age. Sledding pic taken by Icemile.

Dna - Polyneuropathy (Pn) Normal

For further information contact:

Contact :
Fionna Paton (Member Details)
Phone :
0419 561 009
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Ch & Multi NBIS Neut Ch Atupaka Varu Dream Girl
Sire : Am Ch Powerpaws Million Dollar Baby (Imp Usa) S: BIS BISS Am Ch Barrenfield Major Knockout ROM S: Am Ch Kipmiks Driving Force
D: Am/Can Ch Tsoam Barrenfield Timberline ROM
D: Am Ch PowerPaw Aluk She Beestingin S: Am Ch Vykon's Matanusha Mak ROM
D: Am Ch Aluk Power of Fire
Dam : Atupaka Rua Good Golly S: Aust Ch Skartik Sita RompaStompa (ai) S: Am/Can/Isr Ch StormKlouds Corner The Market
D: Aust Grand Ch Skartik Moja Nyota
D: Aust Ch Darksky Deity Rhea (ai) S: BIS, BISS, Am/Mex/Can/Ber/Eup/World/Bel/Intl Ch Chinome's Arctic Invader CD ROM
D: RUBIS, RUBISS Aust Grand Ch Aspen Myst Aussie Star (Imp USA) HOF

Recent Results

  • 10-Sep-2017 ****Best Neuter in Group****

    Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.K.Eldred (NSW))

  • 10-Sep-2017 ****Best Neuter in Show****

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr.B.Santas (NSW) / Mr.J.Sheppard (NSW))

  • 27-Aug-2017 Best Neuter of Breed / ****Runner up Best Neuter in Group****

    All Dogs Sports Spectacular [CH] (Judge was Ms.C.Paine (ACT))

  • 20-Aug-2017 ****Best Neuter in Group****

    Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr.S.Thomas)

  • 6-Aug-2017 Best of Breed / ****Runner Up Best Neuter in Group****

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.S.Reeve (NSW))

  • 29-Jul-2017 ****Best Neuter in Group****

    Ladies Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs.H.Hill (Vic))

  • 9-Jul-2017 ****Best Neuter in Show****

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr.V.Jones / Mrs.N.Zimmerle)

  • 18-Jun-2017 ****Best Neuter in Group****

    Queensland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mrs.K.Haddon)

  • 11-Jun-2017 Best Neuter of Breed / ****Runner up Best Neuter in Group****

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr.S.Gladstone (USA))

  • 14-May-2017 ****Best Neuter in Group****

    Brisbane Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.D.Harbin (NSW))

  • 7-May-2017 ****Best Neuter in Show****

    Zone 1 Grounds Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr.M.Lanctot (Canada) / Mr.S.Sim (Philli)

  • 30-Apr-2017 ****Best Neuter of Breed / Runner Up Neuter in Group****

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr.S.Sim (Phillipines))

  • 17-Apr-2017 ****Best Neuter in Group / Runner Up Best Neuter In Show****

    Bundaberg Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.C.Ringstrom(Canada) / Mr.S.Shen (Sin)

  • 16-Apr-2017 ****Best Neuter in Group****

    Bundaberg Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.A.Knoll (Brazil))

  • 15-Apr-2017 ****Best Neuter in Group****

    Bundaberg Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.D.Heck (Canada))

  • 14-Apr-2017 ****Best Neuter in Group****

    Bundaberg Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr.S.Shen (Singapore))

  • 31-Dec-2015 ****Best Neuter in Group****

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr.A.Addicott)

  • 11-Jul-2015 ****Best Neuter in Group****

    Samford & District Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs.B.Heal (Canada))

  • 3-Jul-2015 ****Best Neuter in Show****

    Laidley A & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs.M.McLennan/Mrs.T.McDonald)

  • 21-Jun-2015 ****Best Neuter in Group****

    Amenities Committee of Dogs Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs.N.Zimmerle)

  • 7-Jun-2015 ****Best Neuter in Group****

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.G.Johnston (NZ))

  • 1-May-2015 ****Best Neuter in Group****

    Dogs NSW Northern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs.S.Mashford (Vic))

  • 1-May-2015 ****Best Neuter in Group****

    Clarence Dog Sports [CH] (Judge was Ms.K.Santas (NSW))

  • 30-Apr-2015 ****Best Neuter in Group ****

    Dogs NSW Northern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs.D.Crofts (NSW))

  • 12-Apr-2015 ****Best Neuter in Group****

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss C Stuart (NSW))

  • 7-Sep-2013 Best of Breed / Shortlined for Group

    Beaudesert Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D McGreevy)

  • 31-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    Gold Coast Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Carpenter)

  • 18-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr. P. Foster (NSW))

  • 11-Apr-2013 Bitch Challenge

    Toowoomba Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr R Scoggins (USA))

  • 30-Mar-2013 Bitch Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.J.Dickinson-Franks (NSW))

  • 1-Jan-2013 Best of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.S.Bruno)

  • 31-Dec-2012 Bitch Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr.A.D.Weil)

  • 6-Oct-2012 Bitch Challenge

    Dog of the Year Support Committee Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Balaam)

  • 6-Oct-2012 Bitch Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed

    Dog of the Year Support Committee Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tringham)

  • 30-Sep-2012 Bitch Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. C Scott (NZ))

  • 30-Sep-2012 Bitch Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr. B Anderson (NZ))

  • 1-Sep-2012 ***Bitch Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed / Intermediate in Group***

    Gold Coast Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr.G.Minchinton)