BISS BIS AUST Supreme CH Taracin Hit The Target

*** NEW AUSTRALIAN GRAND CHAMPION- ARROW- TARACIN HIT THE TARGET

For further information contact:

Contact :
Tony & Sue Mallia (Member Details)
Phone :
0402-944-000 or 0439 777 711
Email :
Send Email
Web :
https://www.arranbrae.com
Pedigree for BISS BIS AUST Supreme CH Taracin Hit The Target
Sire : AUST CH ELITEROLYS WAY TO GO S: Aust grand ch silks ton son of a gunn S: Grand silkston chopsooey looey
D: Aust ch silks ton hunk a burninluv
D: Aust ch ginkgo u had me at hello (imp nz) S: Dahlet back n the black
D: Nz ch Sandeep nemo shi (imp nz )
Dam : AUST CH TARACIN CAMEO ROLE S: Aust chxisha chairmen cameo S: Nz ch aust ch zebedee americana
D: Tokeri gabrictopaz
D: Ikaareena zingara S: Zebedee celestial sunshine
D: Zebedee Cherri blossom

Recent Results

  • 15-Sep-2013 MR S KURMAEV ( WA )

    NON SPORTING DOG CLUB [OP] (Judge was BEST BITCH)

  • 15-Sep-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

    NON SPORTING DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR A FRY ( VIC ))

  • 7-Sep-2013 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    LADIES KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR R HARBIN (NSW))

  • 11-Aug-2013 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was mrs w boace ( vic ))

  • 10-Aug-2013 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was dr k sunn ( nsw ))

  • 4-Aug-2013 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was mrs j Campbell ( vic ))

  • 3-Aug-2013 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was mrs a pozeki ( wa ))

  • 27-Jul-2013 SHORT LIST BEST IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED

    ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR B MARQUTTE - NSW)

  • 14-Jul-2013 SHORT LIST BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST OF BREED

    WINTER FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL [CH] (Judge was MR H ALMGREN ( SWEDEN ))

  • 13-Jul-2013 BEST OF BREED

    WINTER FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL [CH] (Judge was MRS L CLOTHITHHADA ( THAILAND 0)

  • 7-Jul-2013 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    ORIENTAL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MR PHILLIP JOHN ( INDIA ))

  • 6-Jul-2013 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/ BEST AUS BRED IN GROUP / BEST OF BREED

    HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS M CARTER ( SA ))

  • 3-Jul-2013 SHORT LIST BEST IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was mrs a pozeki ( wa ))

  • 23-Jun-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A McLeay ( sa ))

  • 22-Jun-2013 NEW GRAND CHAMPION - SHORT LIST BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was mrs sue davis ( nsw ))

  • 8-Jun-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

    LADIES KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR ANDREW KIDD (SA))

  • 2-Jun-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Ms L carpenter -qld)

  • 1-Jun-2013 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was MRS C SEEBER ( WA ))

  • 19-May-2013 SHORT LIST BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED & BEST AUS BRED IN GROUP

    geraldton & district kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Webber (Qld))

  • 18-May-2013 BEST OF BREED

    geraldton & district kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Watson (Tas))

  • 12-May-2013 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was mrs s sharpe)

  • 11-May-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was G DRYBURGH)

  • 4-May-2013 SHORT LIST BEST IN SHOW /GROUP /BEST OF BREED & BEST AUS BRED IN SHOW

    NON SPORTING DOG CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS D FRIZZELL ( WA ))

  • 4-May-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

    NON SPORTING DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR F RODRIGUES ( PORTUGAL ))

  • 27-Apr-2013 BEST OF BREED

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was mrs j williams ( nsw ))

  • 13-Apr-2013 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    KALAMUNDA CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was S FOSTER ( SA ))

  • 7-Apr-2013 CHALLENGE BITCH

    LADIES KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was DR P TALLENTIRE ( WA ))

  • 6-Apr-2013 BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW * BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP * BEST AUS BRED IN SHOW

    HILLS KENNEL CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS O MEYER (WA ) & mRS I HOMER ( WA ))

  • 31-Mar-2013 SHORT LIST BEST IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED

    BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was a beattie)

  • 24-Mar-2013 best of breed & best aus bred in group

    wakc champ show [CH] (Judge was mr j palmer -nsw)

  • 17-Mar-2013 CHALLENGE BITCH

    BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was mrs b stepovitch (nsw ))

  • 16-Mar-2013 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MRS J SACH ( WA ))

  • 10-Mar-2013 BEST OF BREED

    WAGIN AGR SHOW 3- AM [CH] (Judge was MRS E BROWN ( QLD ))

  • 9-Mar-2013 BEST OF BREED

    WAGIN SHOW 1 - AM [CH] (Judge was MRS T CUTLER ( NSW ))

  • 9-Mar-2013 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/ BEST AUS BRED IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED

    WAGIN AGR SHOW 2- PM [CH] (Judge was MRS B MARSH ( VIC ))

  • 4-Mar-2013 Best Exhibit In Group & Best Aust Bred In Group & Best Of Breed- 131 ENTRIES

    DOGS WESTERN CLASIC 2013 [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Millman (Canada))

  • 1-Mar-2013 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST AUS BRED IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED- 137

    DOGS WESTERN CLASIC 2013 [CH] (Judge was MR Y PASTOR & MR G KOSTOPOULOS ( GREECE)

  • 22-Feb-2013 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST AUS BRED IN GROUP / BEST OF BREED- 97 ENTRIES

    HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR T THOMAS ( QLD ))

  • 17-Feb-2013 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST OF BREED

    Albany All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Blyth ( tas ))

  • 16-Feb-2013 SHORT LIST BEST IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED

    Albany All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was N LANE)

  • 10-Feb-2013 BEST OF BREED & BEST AUS BRED IN SHOW

    bunbury district kennel club [OP] (Judge was MRS H JONES ( WA ))

  • 2-Feb-2013 BEST OF BREED

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MS M THOMAS -RHODES ( WA ))

  • 27-Jan-2013 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Mr John Rice ( sa ))

  • 26-Jan-2013 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was MRS P JOHANSEN ( QLD ))

  • 19-Jan-2013 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    LADIES KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS J SAYERS ( WA ))

  • 31-Dec-2012 SHORT LIST BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED

    CANINE FUND RAISERS [CH] (Judge was MRS K CANNON -NSW)

  • 30-Dec-2012 SHORT LIST BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED

    CANINE FUND RAISERS [CH] (Judge was MR W RANIE ( ACT ))

  • 29-Dec-2012 BEST OF BREED

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was MR M WILKINSON ( VIC ))

  • 16-Dec-2012 BEST OF BREED

    WAKC CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MR M JOHNSON ( NSW))

  • 9-Dec-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    bunbury district kennel club [CH] (Judge was MRS R NICHOLSON ( QLD ))

  • 8-Dec-2012 BEST OF BREED

    bunbury district kennel club [CH] (Judge was MRS M SCHELBACK ( QLD ))

  • 2-Dec-2012 RUNNE RUP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED & BEST INTER IN GROUP

    ALBANY DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L BLACK ( VIC ))

  • 1-Dec-2012 SHORT LIST & BEST OF BREED

    ALBANY DOG CLUB [TR] (Judge was MRS S RICKARD ( VIC ))

  • 24-Nov-2012 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST INTER IN GROUP/BEST OF BREED

    WANNEROO CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MRS L HARRIS ( WA ))

  • 18-Nov-2012 SHORT LIST BEST IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED & SHORT LIST BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L WALSH ( VIC ))

  • 3-Nov-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF WA [CH] (Judge was MR B RIDDLE ( NSW ))

  • 28-Oct-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR R BESOFF ( NSW ))

  • 27-Oct-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

    GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR G DOYLE ( NZ ))

  • 27-Oct-2012 BEST BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BEST & BEST INTER IN GROUP

    GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS SALLY BAXTER ( WA ))

  • 21-Oct-2012 RESERVE CC BITCH

    BUNBURY & DISTRICTS DOG CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MRS D JOVANOVIC ( QLD ))

  • 20-Oct-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

    BUNBURY DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS S TASSAN ( QLD ))

  • 14-Oct-2012 BEST OF BREED & BEST INTERMIDIATE IN SHOW

    FREMANTLE DOG CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS L WALKER ( WA ) & MRS I HOMER ( WA ))

  • 14-Oct-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST INTERMIDIATE IN GROUP

    CANINE STEWARDS ASS OF WA [OP] (Judge was MRS O MEYER ( WA ))

  • 29-Sep-2012 Best of breed

    Perth royal show 2012 [CH] (Judge was Mr A Landarte (Urg))

  • 23-Sep-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNE RUP BEST OF BREED & BEST INTERMIDIATE IN GROUP

    GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR T HORCHNER ( VIC ))

  • 22-Sep-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP /BEST INTERMIDIATE IN GROUP

    GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MS K TOSI ( QLD ))

  • 16-Sep-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

    NON SPORTING DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR G CARLTON ) NZ ))

  • 2-Sep-2012 BEST OF BREED

    B & A cHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MS K Mansell ( wa ))

  • 19-Aug-2012 BEST OF BREED

    LADIES KENNEL CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS O MEYER ( WA ))

  • 12-Aug-2012 challenge bitch & runner up best of breed

    CANINE FUND RAISERS [CH] (Judge was mrs colliecutt ( tas ))

  • 11-Aug-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was mr j doyle ( vic ))

  • 4-Aug-2012 Challenge bitch & runner up best of breed

    Metropolitan kennel club [CH] (Judge was Ms k Lewis(sa))

  • 28-Jul-2012 Best of breed

    All breeds champ show [CH] (Judge was Mrs f Clifton ( Vic))

  • 22-Jul-2012 Challenge bitch

    Canine fund raisers [CH] (Judge was Mr k hodge ( Vic))

  • 21-Jul-2012 Reserve challenge bitch & runner up best of breed n best intermediate in group

    Canine fund raisers [CH] (Judge was Mr a Johnson (wa))

  • 14-Jul-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

    WINTER FESTIVAL CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MR O NIELSON ( CANADA ))

  • 13-Jul-2012 SHORT LISTED BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED

    WINTER FESTIVAL CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MR GOPI KRISHAN ( MAL))

  • 8-Jul-2012 RESERVE BEST BITCH

    ORIENTAL BREED SHOW [OP] (Judge was MRS L WALKER ( WA ))

  • 8-Jul-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

    ORIENTAL BREED SHOW [CH] (Judge was MR C ROGERS ( NZ ))

  • 7-Jul-2012 BEST OF BREED

    HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS S REEVE ( NSW ))

  • 24-Jun-2012 BEST OF BREED

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was MRS K SANTAS ( NSW ))

  • 23-Jun-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    CANINE STEWARDS ASSOCIATION OF WA [CH] (Judge was MRS D HASELDINE (SA ))

  • 11-Jun-2012 SHORT LIST BES TIN GROUP & BEST OF BREED

    WESTERN SUBURBS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS E TY ( THAILAND ))

  • 10-Jun-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    IPSWICH KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS E PARKER ( NZ ))

  • 8-Jun-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    CABOOLTURE & DISTRICT P.A [CH] (Judge was MR D TJAHJONO ( INDONESIA ))

  • 26-May-2012 Reserve challenge bitch

    All breeds dog club [CH] (Judge was Mrs j sach)

  • 20-May-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

    GERALDTON DISTRICT K/CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR G MAUDLEN (SA ))

  • 19-May-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED & BEST INTER IN GROUP

    GERALDTON DISTRICT [CH] (Judge was MRS A BOWE ( NSW ))

  • 13-May-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

    CANINE FUND RAISERS [CH] (Judge was MRS D ZIPPERER ( QLD ))

  • 11-May-2012 BEST OF BREED

    FREMANTLE DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS DOWNDS ( NSW ))

  • 5-May-2012 Runner best exhibit in show & best of breed & best inter in show

    Non sporting dog club [OP] (Judge was Mrs o Meyer (wa))

  • 5-May-2012 Challenge bitch & runner up best of breed

    Non sporting dog club [CH] (Judge was Mrs searle (qld))

  • 28-Apr-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNE RUP BEST OF BREED

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L WOOLLEY ( VIC ))

  • 14-Apr-2012 BEST OF BREED

    ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW [OP] (Judge was MRS L WALKER ( WA ))

  • 14-Apr-2012 BEST OF BREED

    HILLS KENNEL C LUB [OP] (Judge was MRS R OMA ( WA ))

  • 9-Apr-2012 Challenge bitch @ runner up best of breed

    building @amenities champ show [CH] (Judge was mrs h jones (wa))