Aust Ch Elluje Born to Be Wild

Many Thanks to Marie Lantouris for letting me use her lovely new American Import, Eva is from his first litter here is Australia and also a huge thanks to Fay Thomasen as always has our best interest at heart.



"Eva" is a PRCD Pattern A by parentage.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Julie & Erin Henville (Member Details)
Phone :
0412100065
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.ellujepoodles.com

OR

Contact :
Fay Thomasen (Member Details)
Phone :
Mobile 0408 114 368
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.lefaypoodles.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch Elluje Born to Be Wild
Sire : Aust Ch Fortfenton Treasure Island (Imp USA) S: Fortfenton Carriage Trade S: Fortfenton A Jaxson
D: Fortfenton Winter Romance
D: Claydon's Pretty Peony S: Am Ch Hosanna Jubyn Too
D: Claydon's Love In A Mist
Dam : Aus Ch Elluje Wild Child S: Aus Ch Elluje Viva Las Vegas S: Aus,NZ, Can Ch Tinkilees Roll The Dice (Imp Can)
D: Aus Ch Chapford Dark Victory
D: Aus Ch Sylvenus Breath of Spring S: Jason Toy of Mirror home (Imp NDL)
D: Sylvenus Chasin Rain

Recent Results

  • 7-Dec-2013 Best of Breed

    St George District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss C Timms)

  • 17-Nov-2013 Best of Breed

    Campbelltown Dist KC (White Show) [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Mayne)

  • 17-Nov-2013 R/UP Best of Breed

    Campbelltown & District (Blue Show) [CH] (Judge was Mr T Cartwright)

  • 27-Oct-2013 Reserve Challenge & R/UP Best of Breed

    Illawarra & South Eastern [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson (QLD))

  • 25-Oct-2013 Reserve CC & R/UP BOB

    Illawarra & South Eastern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson (QLD))

  • 19-Oct-2013 Best of Breed

    Southern Highlands Kennel & Obed Club In [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Hartmire (QLD))

  • 10-Sep-2013 Bitch CC & R/Up Best of Breed

    Cowra Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Fynmore)

  • 25-Aug-2012 Bitch CC & R/Up Best of Breed

    Norwest Canine Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Y Meintjes)

  • 29-Jul-2012 Bitch CC & R/Up Best of Breed/ Aus Bred in Group

    Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Dryburgh)

  • 28-Jul-2012 Bitch CC & R/Up Best of Breed

    Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Donald)

  • 28-Jul-2012 Bitch CC & R/Up Best of Breed

    Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Lewis)

  • 21-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    North of the Harbour All Breeds KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Derrick (Canada))

  • 8-Jul-2012 Bitch CC & R/Up Best of Breed

    Hawkesbury Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Smith)

  • 7-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    Penrith Kennel & Obedience Clun Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hartwell)

  • 28-Apr-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Fairfield and District [CH] (Judge was Mr D Thorpe)

  • 25-Apr-2012 Reserve Challenge

    County Of Cumberland [CH] (Judge was ??)