Australian Champion Cozim Beauty Walks In

This photo was taken after Amber won RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW at the COLLIE CLUB OF VICTORIA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 3rd May 2014. She also won BEST OPEN IN SHOW, BEST COATED IN SHOW, BITCH CHALLENGE, RUNNER-UP BEST OF BREED.

I would like to thank Alma Millar (Cozim Collies) and Kathy Drew (CathGarry Collies) for this wonderful Collie.
Amber has everything I could ever ask for in a Collie... beautiful head and eyes, great turn of stifle - well let down into the hocks - great fronts even as a puppy really striding out.
Temperate! what can I say? very outgoing - very cheeky - very loving. So easy to train that I am the one that needs to be careful that I teach her correctly.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Sandra Wallace (Member Details)
Phone :
0355233236
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.strathavencolliekennels.com/
Pedigree for Australian Champion Cozim Beauty Walks In
Sire : Ch.Steadwyn Fire Caster (Imp Swe) S: Wincani Firelight S: GB Ch. Karava Kempez
D: Wincani Dances in Sunlight
D: N Ch. Steadwyn Most Ravishing S: Int/Dk/N Ch. Lakefield Lars Of Liable
D: Int/Dk/N Ch. WW. Steadwyn Fashion N'Passions
Dam : Ch. Wintersett Kiwi-Made F'Cozim (Imp. NZ) S: Ch. Amalie Made In Heaven (Imp UK) S: Samhaven Made in Devon
D: Amalie Miss Chanel
D: Ch. Wintersett Solo S'Prize S: Eng/NZ Ch. Aberhill Mr P'We (imp UK)
D: Ch. Wintersett Keep A S'Prize

Recent Results

  • 3-May-2014 RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

    COLLIE CLUB OF VICTORIA [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Thomas Van der Weide)

  • 3-May-2014 RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    COLLIE CLUB OF VICTORIA [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Thomas Van der Weide)

  • 3-May-2014 Best Open in Show

    COLLIE CLUB OF VICTORIA [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Thomas Van der Weide)

  • 3-May-2014 Best Coated In Show

    COLLIE CLUB OF VICTORIA [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Thomas Van der Weide)

  • 3-May-2014 Bitch Challenge

    COLLIE CLUB OF VICTORIA [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Thomas Van der Weide)

  • 20-Apr-2014 Best of Breed.

    Mt City & District [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Everson (QLD))

  • 19-Apr-2014 Best of Breed.

    Mt City & District [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Thomas (S.A.))

  • 18-Apr-2014 Bitch Challenge

    Mt City & District [CH] (Judge was Mrs S McMahon (N.S.W.))

  • 8-Mar-2014 Bitch Challenge

    Mt Elephant & District [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Scholes)

  • 7-Mar-2014 Bitch Challenge

    CAMPERDOWN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs T Mcdonald (Qld))

  • 10-Nov-2013 Bitch Challenge

    MILLICENT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Bev Daines (NSW))

  • 9-Nov-2013 BEST OF BREED

    MILLICENT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Darren Bowey (Vic))

  • 27-Oct-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Mount city & district [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))

  • 26-Oct-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Mt Gambier A&H Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lewington (SA))

  • 26-Oct-2013 CHALLENGE

    Mount city & district [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dickinson-Franks (NSW))

  • 25-Oct-2013 BEST OF BREED, Aust. Bred In Group

    Mount city & district [CH] (Judge was MR I HINDE (VIC))

  • 2-Oct-2013 CHALLENGE

    HORSHAM ACRICULTURAL [CH] (Judge was MR W MOONEY)

  • 2-Oct-2013 BEST OF BREED

    HORSHAM ACRICULTURAL PM [CH] (Judge was MRS R WALLIS)

  • 2-Jun-2013 Bitch Challenge

    RED CLIFFS LADIES KENNEL [CH] (Judge was Mrs. Jacqui Weekes Vic.)

  • 1-Jun-2013 BEST OF BREED

    RED CLIFFS DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mr B Luxton S.A.)

  • 28-Apr-2013 Challenge

    COLAC KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Ms S Lancaster (NSW))

  • 20-Oct-2012 BEST OF BREED

    Mt Gambier A&H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R. Henderson (NSW))

  • 20-Oct-2012 BEST OF BREED

    MOUNT CITY KENNEL CLUB PM [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (SA))

  • 19-Oct-2012 RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    Mount City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Syme)

  • 19-Aug-2012 BEST OF BREED

    HORSHAM WIMMERA KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C. Redhead.)

  • 18-Aug-2012 BEST OF BREED

    HORSHAM WIMMERA KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Miss J. McDonald)

  • 15-Jul-2012 BEST OF BREED

    DARETON KENNEL CLUB [OP] (Judge was Mr W E Mooney)

  • 14-Jul-2012 BEST OF BREED

    DARETON KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black)

  • 3-Jun-2012 BEST OF BREED

    Red Cliffs Ladies' Kennel & Obedience [CH] (Judge was Ms L Stevens (Act))

  • 2-Jun-2012 BEST OF BREED

    Red Cliffs District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms L Buckley (Qld))

  • 15-Apr-2012 challenge, Best of Breed.

    MERBEIN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Sutherland)

  • 14-Apr-2012 Challenge, Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group

    MERBEIN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Harris (Tas))

  • 9-Apr-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE

    MOUNT CITY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mr Bill Mooney)

  • 8-Apr-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE

    MOUNT CITY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McDonald (QLD))