Aust Ch Goldbrior Evening Shadow

For further information contact:

Contact :
Darren Grimes (Member Details)
Phone :
07-32975791
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.sihshadkennels.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch Goldbrior Evening Shadow
Sire : CH. Goldbrior Thunder Bolt S: CH. Montego The Swagman S: CH. Montego Phantom Opera
D: CH. Goldtreve Camrose Belle
D: CH Goldbrior Midas Touch S: Avonbreeze Heedless
D: Goldbrior Diamond Tina
Dam : Goldbrior Waltzn Matilda S: Goldbrior Quiz Master S: CH. Willowlawn Cast a Spell
D: Goldbrior Kira lee
D: Goldbrior Platinum Star S: CH. Nieghan New Adventure
D: Goldbrior Jade

Recent Results

  • 31-Aug-2013 Aust bred Dog

    Gold Coast Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Carpenter)

  • 31-Aug-2013 Aust Bred of Breed

    Gold Coast Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Carpenter)

  • 31-Aug-2013 R/UP Dog Challenge

    Gold Coast Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Carpenter)

  • 3-Aug-2013 Open Dog

    Pine Rivers A.H. & I Assco [CH] (Judge was Miss D Crofts (N.S.W.)

  • 3-Aug-2013 Open of Breed

    Pine Rivers A.H. & I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Miss D Crofts (N.S,W)

  • 3-Aug-2013 Dog Challenge

    Pine Rivers A.H.& I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Miss D Crofts (N.S.W.)

  • 14-Jul-2013 2nd Aust Bred Dog

    Golden Retriever Club of Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mrs Maureen Hanley (N.S.W.)

  • 21-Jun-2013 2nd Open Dog

    Rosewood A & H Assoc.Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Sheppard (NSW)

  • 21-Jun-2013 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Rosewood A & H Assoc.Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Sheppard (NSW)

  • 14-Jun-2013 1st Open Dog

    Kalbar Show Society inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson)

  • 14-Jun-2013 Open of Breed

    Kalbar Show Society inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson)

  • 14-Jun-2013 Dog Challenge

    Kalbar Show Society inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson)

  • 14-Jun-2013 Best of Breed

    Kalbar Show Society inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson)

  • 19-May-2013 Aust Bred of Breed

    Gold Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Ness)

  • 19-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Gold Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Ness)

  • 19-May-2013 Dog Challenge

    Gold Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Ness)

  • 12-May-2013 Open Dog / Open of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs V Knopke)

  • 12-May-2013 Dog Challenge

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs V Knopke)

  • 12-May-2013 Aust Bred Dog

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs U Greenwood)

  • 12-May-2013 Aust Bred of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs U Greenwood)

  • 12-May-2013 Dog Challenge

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs U Greenwood)

  • 12-May-2013 R/U Best of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs U Greenwood)

  • 6-May-2013 Aust Bred Dog

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Chan Weng Woh (Malaysia)

  • 26-Apr-2013 Best of Breed

    Marburg & District A & I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Johhansen)

  • 25-Apr-2013 Aust Bred of Breed

    Marburg & District A & I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Johhansen)

  • 25-Apr-2013 Dog Challenge

    Marburg & District A & I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Johhansen)

  • 21-Apr-2013 Aust Bred of Breed

    Kennel Association of Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Jewell)

  • 21-Apr-2013 Aust Bred Dog

    Kennel Association of Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Jewell)

  • 7-Apr-2013 2nd Place Aust Bred Dog

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Quinlan)

  • 31-Mar-2013 1st Place Aust Bred Dog

    Durack Grounds Sub-Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms J Dickinson-Franks (N.S.W.)

  • 31-Mar-2013 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Durack Grounds Sub-Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms J Dickinson-Franks (N.S.W.)

  • 30-Mar-2013 2nd Place Aust Bred Dog

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering (N.S.W.)

  • 9-Mar-2013 Dog Challenge

    Queensland Gundog Association [OP] (Judge was Mr,M. Yates)

  • 9-Mar-2013 Dog Challenge

    Queensland Gundog Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Brown (N.S.W))

  • 7-Oct-2012 Dog Challenge

    Combined CCC Clubs Sub-Committee [CH] (Judge was Miss C Gunn)

  • 29-Jul-2012 1st Placed Aust Bred Dog

    Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bourne (N.S.W.))

  • 29-Jul-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Ladies kennel Association of Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bourne (N.S.W.))

  • 15-Jul-2012 4th Placed Aust bred Dog

    The Golden Retriver Club of Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mr John Senior (uk))