Aust. Grand Ch. Brighthelm Rhapsody In Blue

byron now at 2 years of age. He gained his Aust. Champion title at a very young age and is a multi class in group winner and a best in group winner.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jeanette Noel (Member Details)
Phone :
0749473008
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust. Grand Ch. Brighthelm Rhapsody In Blue
Sire : Malung/JR Murmar S: Ch.Malung/JR Moon Shine S: Ch.TGayregal Fire Water
D: Ch.Nerremen Nugget
D: Mahkoolma Jack Moschata S: Ch.Hocuspocus Percival
D: Mahkoolma Jack Dawn
Dam : Brighthelm My Fair Lady S: Ch. Carisbrooke Earl O Essex S: Carrisbrooke Pass Muster
D: Ch. Macbraedly EbonyandIvory
D: Ch. Brighthelm Giselle S: Ch. Brighthelm Figaro E.T.
D: Brighthelm Eroicca

Recent Results

  • 4-Jun-2017 Dog Challenge, RUOB

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E.Pickering)

  • 4-Jun-2017 Dog Challenge, BOB

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr.K.Hammond)

  • 3-Jun-2017 Dog Challenge RUOB

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R.Ralphs)

  • 3-Jun-2017 Dog Challenge, BOB, Runner up in Group, Australian Bred in Group

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Brackman)

  • 2-Jun-2017 Dog Challenge RUOB

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V. Morrow)

  • 1-May-2016 Dog Challenge, Best of Breed, Best In Group

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr. P.Tallentire (WA))

  • 16-Nov-2014 Dog Challenge/Best of Breed

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs F.Darling (QLD))

  • 15-Nov-2014 Dog Challenge/Best of Breed/Aust.Bred in Group

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J.Sheppard (NSW))

  • 2-Nov-2014 Res. Dog Challenge/ Reserve of Breed

    MACKAY KENNEL CLUB INC. [CH] (Judge was MRS J. SEWELL (WA))

  • 1-Nov-2014 Dog Challenge / Best of Breed

    MACKAY KENNEL CLUB INC. [CH] (Judge was MRS K.ELDRED (NSW))

  • 1-Nov-2014 Dog Challenge/ Best of Breed. Aust.Bred in Group

    MACKAY KENNEL CLUB INC. [CH] (Judge was MRS J.BUTTERFIELD (SA))

  • 12-Oct-2014 Dog Challenge / Best of Breed

    SARINA KENNEL CLUB INC. [CH] (Judge was MRS E. MAITLAND (SA))

  • 11-Oct-2014 Res. Dog Challenge / Aust.Bred in Group

    SARINA KENNEL CLUB INC. [CH] (Judge was MR A. BRADSHAW (NZ))

  • 28-Sep-2014 Dog Challenge/ Best of Breed

    ProserpineWhitsunday Ob.& Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Kerr)

  • 27-Sep-2014 Dog Challenge/ Best of Breed

    Proserpine Whitsunday Ob. & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Camac)

  • 27-Sep-2014 Dog Challenge/ Best of Breed

    ProserpineWhitsunday Ob. & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L.Black (Vic))

  • 3-Aug-2014 Best of Breed Best Aust.Bred in Group

    Sarina Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs H.Weil)

  • 2-Aug-2014 Best of Breed

    Sarina Show Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr D.Weil)

  • 5-Jul-2014 Dog Challenge RUOB

    Callide Valley Canine Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr G.Spagnolo NSW)

  • 29-Jun-2014 Best of breed

    Townsville Kennel Ass.Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs C.Haller Canada)

  • 28-Jun-2014 Best of Breed

    Townsville Kennel Ass.Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr D.Kwee Indonesia)

  • 28-Jun-2014 Best of Breed

    Townsville Kennel Ass.Inc. [CH] (Judge was MrA.Wardhana Indonesia)

  • 22-Jun-2014 Best of Breed

    Proserpine Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A.Jones TAS)

  • 21-Jun-2014 Best of breeed

    Proserpine Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L.Watson VIC)

  • 19-Jun-2014 Dog challenge/RUOB

    Mackay Ag. Show [CH] (Judge was Mr F.Waring WA)

  • 15-Jun-2014 Dog Challenge/ RUOB

    Pioneer Valley Ag. Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J.Ireland)

  • 6-Jun-2014 Dog Challenge/ RUOB

    Callide Valley Canine Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr.D. Mahoney NSW)

  • 1-Jun-2014 Best of Breed

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs G.Cook Vic.)

  • 31-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M.Arthur NSW)

  • 25-May-2014 Dog Challenge/ Best of Breed

    SARINA KENNEL CLUB INC. [CH] (Judge was MR. G. MISSEN (Vic))

  • 24-May-2014 Dog Challenge/Best of Breed/Aust. bred in Group

    SARINA KENNEL CLUB INC. [CH] (Judge was MS S. SHRIGLEY (Tas))

  • 24-May-2014 Dog Challenge / Best of Breed

    SARINA KENNEL CLUB INC. [CH] (Judge was MS Y. SMITH (Tas))

  • 13-Apr-2014 dog challenge / best of breed

    PIONEER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS C.BUTLER (NSW))

  • 12-Apr-2014 dog challenge / best of breed

    PIONEER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR L.BUTLER (NSW))

  • 16-Mar-2014 Dog Challenge/ Best of Breed

    MACKAY KENNEL CLUB INC. [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Kerley (SA))

  • 15-Mar-2014 Dog Challenge/ Res. of Breed

    MACKAY KENNEL CLUB INC. [CH] (Judge was Mrs B. Balaam)

  • 13-Oct-2013 Best of Breed Runner up to best in Group

    Sarina Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L.Heinmann)

  • 12-Oct-2013 Best of Breed

    Sarina Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Johnson)

  • 3-Aug-2013 Dog Challenge / Best of Breed

    Sarina Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. G.Ness)

  • 10-Jun-2013 Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Paterson (SA))

  • 9-Jun-2013 Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. W. Ranie (ACT))

  • 8-Jun-2013 Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group, Best in Group

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K.Cannon)

  • 5-Aug-2012 Best Dog, AUST. BRED IN GROUP

    SARINA KENNEL CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS G.McNEIL)

  • 5-Aug-2012 Dog Challenge, BOB, Aust.Bred in Group

    SARINA KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR N. JACKSON)

  • 4-Aug-2012 Dog Challenge, BOB, Best Australian Bred in Group

    SARINA SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS R LAND)

  • 22-Jul-2012 Dog Challenge BOB

    CAIRNS CITY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS D BROWN (NZ))

  • 21-Jul-2012 Dog Challenge BOB

    CAIRNS CITY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR G DOYLE)

  • 20-Jul-2012 Dog Challenge BOB

    CAIRNS SHOW ASSOC. [CH] (Judge was MRS B. HYDE)

  • 1-Jul-2012 Dog Challenge BOB

    TOWNSVILLE KENNEL ASSOC. [CH] (Judge was MRS S. MONK (WA))

  • 30-Jun-2012 Dog Challenge BOB

    TOWNSVILLE KENNEL ASSOC. [CH] (Judge was MRS M WATSON (WA))

  • 21-Jun-2012 Dog Challenge. BOB

    Mackay Show Association Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs B. Marker)

  • 15-Apr-2012 Dog challenge, BOB, Intermediate in Group

    PIONEER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR J THOMPSON)

  • 14-Apr-2012 Intermediate in group/Best in group

    PIONEER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS G. McNEIL)

  • 14-Apr-2012 Dog challenge, BOB, Intermediate in Group

    PIONEER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS D. DUFFIN)

  • 8-Apr-2012 RES. DOG CHALLENGE. RUOB

    TOWNSVILLE KENNEL ASS. [CH] (Judge was MS S MCMAHON)