Aust Grand Champion Rebelglen Blue Vagabond

Rebz is of strong character, being a very sound hard bitten Australian Terrier with a beautiful temperament.Rebz to date has many fine achievements .He is a Multi group winner with many class in groups and specialty class in show wins notably the last 2 Specialty BISS wins under Australian terrier specialty Judges. Rebz will continue in the show ring having achieved his Grand Champion Title in 2013.He is truly a great ambassador and example of his breed.

Best in show 2013: Australian Terrier Club NSW INC (NSW) Judge ,Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Best In Show 2014: Australian Terrier Club NSW INC (NSW)
Judge ,Mrs Pat Connor (VIC)

For further information contact:

Contact :
Kevin Heald (Member Details)
Phone :
0412201159
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Grand Champion Rebelglen Blue Vagabond
Sire : GRAND CH REBELGLEN CATMANDOO S: CH REBELGLEN MOONLIGHTING S: CH REBELGLEN DANNY LARUE
D: REBELGLEN LA CAGE
D: CH REBELGLEN MOONSHADOW S: CH REBELGLEN MOONLIGHTING
D: CH TINEETOWN THISISAGEM
Dam : REBELGLEN WET NWILD S: GRAND CH EDINSLEE THE WILD ONE S: CH NEGURA ALIBI
D: CH TAHEE SHOWTIME
D: CH CLEARBROOK HAPPY HOOKER S: GRAND CH REBELGLEN CATMANDOO
D: NEGURA PAINT BOX

Recent Results

  • 26-Apr-2014 R/u In Group

    Stroud Show Assoc Inc NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Dean Freshwater NSW)

  • 26-Apr-2014 Austran bred in Group

    Stroud Show Assoc Inc NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Dean Freshwater NSW)

  • 20-Apr-2014 Best in Show

    Australian Terrier Club NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs Pat connor ( VIC))

  • 20-Apr-2014 Austran bred in Show

    Australian Terrier Club NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs Pat connor ( VIC))

  • 21-Feb-2014 Austran bred in Group

    Cessnock &District Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Carolyn Butler NSW)

  • 15-Feb-2014 Austran bred in Group

    Hunter River A&H Assoc (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mr Wayne Burton NSW)

  • 21-Sep-2013 AUS Bred In Group

    Nowra District Kennel [CH] (Judge was MrT T Tancred NSW)

  • 14-Sep-2013 Best in Show

    Australian Terrier Club NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr K Englden (Qld ))

  • 14-Sep-2013 Austran bred in Show

    Australian Terrier Club NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr K Englden (Qld ))

  • 29-Jun-2013 Austran bred in Group

    Warners Bay Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Miss A Lummevaara NSW)

  • 21-Apr-2013 Australian Breed in Group

    Lithgow District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Rafton NSW)

  • 31-Mar-2013 Australian Breed in Show

    Australian Terrier Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs Diane Riley NZ)

  • 23-Feb-2013 Australian Breed in Group

    Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Curk NSW)

  • 23-Feb-2013 Australian Breed in Group

    Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Gotch Qld)

  • 22-Feb-2013 R/U Best in Group

    Cessnock & District Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Stepkovitch NSW)

  • 22-Feb-2013 Australian Breed in Group

    Cessnock & District Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Stepkovitch NSW)

  • 26-Jan-2013 R/U Best in Group

    Dogs NSW Library Archives Committe [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Brown)

  • 6-Jan-2013 Australian Breed in Group

    Manly & District Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr J.P Forbes)

  • 4-Nov-2012 Australian Breed in Group

    County of Cumberland Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs K King (SA))

  • 8-Sep-2012 Australian Breed in Show

    Australian Terrier Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Wells)

  • 29-Jul-2012 Best in Group

    Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow NSW)

  • 29-Jul-2012 Australian Breed in Group

    Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow NSW)

  • 29-Apr-2012 Best Australian Bred in Group

    Royal Bathurst Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mr W Douglas (Vic))