Aust Ch     Chessiehaven Jaz

Here at "TENARDA" we are grateful to John Stafford for allowing us to have this lovely little lady. "Brandy" has settled in well with the K9s and Humans and is spoilt by all. She has endeared herself to many people and both "Tilly" and "Tyler" play gently with her. She loves the limelight and has a special friend at shows - "Dozer"- a Clumber Spaniel - they inspire one another to be totally evil in the Show Ring - rolling around and presenting all 4 feet - paws upwards- to judges during the Group judging: they will grow up!!!!

Well she has grown in to a stunning beauty now winning challenges and performing like a trouper - watch out world she is looking for centre stage!!!!
"Brandie" is now a Champion - special thanks to John and Dan Stafford for this lovely girl!!!

2013 saw "Brandie" on Maternity duties - Tenarda Lonesome Dove is now being totally spoilt by Ashley and Bev Gilbert and tails along behind dad Tenarda Iron Bark "Chuck".
2014 will see "Brandie's" 3/4 sister Chessiehaven Supa Sugar enter the ring so watch this space.
December 2014 saw Brandie deliver 12 "Tyler" pups - all going great guns in their new homes - Winnie and Rio staying at "Tenarda"

For further information contact:

Contact :
Margaret Wedgwood (Member Details)
Phone :
0417606214
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch     Chessiehaven Jaz
Sire : Tenarda Gunner's Mate S: Aust.Dual Ch.(R) Tenarda Firecracker S: Chesridge Tazi Bilt
D: Aust.Ch. Casalanda Southern Belle
D: Aust. Ch. Chesridge Chia Tazi S: Aust R T Ch. Morago Sonov Clipper
D: Aust FT Ch Calosa Icy Conundrum
Dam : Stormbay Just for Bridie (Imp NZ) S: Stormbay Dusky Sound S: Chesepi Taholah at Stormbay QC (Imp UK)
D: NZ Ch. Penrose Mucky Duck at Stormbay (Imp UK)
D: PenroseNew Yorker at Stormbay S: Quail Runs All the Way to Penrose (Imp USA)
D: Pond Hollow Country Kate at Penrose

Recent Results

  • 13-Apr-2013 Reserve Bitch C/C : Inter of Breed

    RASof Q [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Cruz (USA))

  • 9-Mar-2013 Inter of Breed

    Qld Gudog Asociation [CH] (Judge was Robyn Brown)

  • 1-Dec-2012 Bitch C/C (7) R/Up BOB :Inter of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Watt (Vic))

  • 30-Nov-2012 Bitch C/C (7) BOB (10) Inter of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Bridgford (Vic))

  • 23-Nov-2012 Bitch C/C (8) Inter of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms P Suhr (NSW))

  • 10-Nov-2012 Bitch C/C (7) R/Up BOB : Inter of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was MrsL Brand (NSW))

  • 6-Nov-2012 Bitch C/C (7) Inter of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Ryder)

  • 21-Oct-2012 Reserve Bitch C/C : Inter of Breed

    Queensland Gundog Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr B Santos (Phillipines))

  • 30-Sep-2012 Res C/C Bitch: Intermediate of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Greer (NZ))

  • 30-Sep-2012 Res Bitch C/C: Intermediate of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Scott (NZ))

  • 23-Sep-2012 1st Inter Bitch: Inter of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Nicholson)

  • 8-Sep-2012 Bitch C/C (6) R/up BOB . Inter of Breed

    Beaudesert Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson)

  • 1-Sep-2012 Bitch C/C (7) R/Up BOB; Inter of Breed

    Gold Coast Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G Minchinton)

  • 18-Aug-2012 Bitch C/C (8) Best of Breed (9) Inter of Breed

    Gundogs and Heavy Breeds [CH] (Judge was Ms M Clegg (Vic))

  • 9-Aug-2012 Bitch C/C (6) : RU BOB

    Royal Queensland Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Morison (South Africa))

  • 5-Aug-2012 Bitch C/C (6) R/U BOB; Inter of Breed

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Camac (Vic))

  • 29-Jul-2012 Bitch C/C (7) R/U BOB; Inter of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Association of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bourne (NSW))

  • 11-Jun-2012 Bitch C/C (7) R/U BOB . Junior of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Paquette (Canada))

  • 2-Jun-2012 Bitch C/C (7) R/U BOB . Junior of Breed

    Conformation Show Managers & Stewards [OP] (Judge was Mrs M Morrison (Tas))

  • 12-May-2012 Bitch C/C (6) : BOB : Junior of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [TR] (Judge was Mrs P Hewitt)

  • 7-May-2012 Best Bitch: BOB: Junior of Group

    Maree Kennel Club Inc [OP] (Judge was Mrs M Broughton)

  • 7-May-2012 Bitch C/C (6) : BOB : Junior of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle (Qld))

  • 6-May-2012 Bitch C/C (6) : RU BOB : Junior of Breed

    Rocklea Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr M Winch)

  • 8-Apr-2012 Bitch C/C (6) : BOB : Junior of Breed

    CCCQ Durack Grounds Sub-Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rice (SA))