Australian Champion Faberge Des Beldones (imp France)

Faberge has arrived and made such an impact on our lives, a fun loving boy from France. Fab in very limited show ring appearances has completed his title though in his mind he has always worn a crown.

Fab's love for the showring will now see him retire, and leave the stage for his very talented children notably:-

Best in Show CH Carluke Au Contraire - Melbourne Royal 2013 Best of Breed, Melbourne Royal 2014 Ru Best of Breed and Dog Challenge, Adelaide Royal 2015 Best of Breed and Top 8 in group.
CH Jencol Sinsperation - Queensland Royal 2013 Rup Best of Breed
CH Carluke Moonlite Over Paris - Best in Group winner under Breed specialist.
CH Carluke Fancy Me - Reserve Challenge winner 2014 October Collie Club of NSW Champ show.
BISS CH Carluke Cause Cele Bre - Best in Show winner 2014 October Collie Club of NSW Champ show.


and a couple of other youngsters at home waiting there turn to shine.

We thank Odile Foy and Brian Hawkins for letting Fab come to live with us.

Photos are at 19 months, 13 months and 4 months of age

For further information contact:

Contact :
Christine and Kate Baker (Member Details)
Phone :
+ 61 3 56 62 4057
Email :
Send Email
Web :
https://www.carlukecollies.com/
Pedigree for Australian Champion Faberge Des Beldones (imp France)
Sire : Shasam Sex Bomb S: Eng CH Samhaven Toast Marster S: Eng CH Aaronwell Antique Gold at Brilyn
D: Eng CH Samhaven Toast
D: Shasam Sexcuse Me S: Samhaven Made In Devon
D: Eng CH Sandiacre Sexclusive at Shasam
Dam : Dear Laura Des Beldones S: Eng CH Samhaven Time Will Tell S: CH Carostar Cest La Vie
D: Samhaven Springtime
D: Aquarelle Des Beldones S: Brilyn Black Inspiration
D: CH Lynaire Something Special

Recent Results

  • 20-Oct-2013 Best of Breed

    Sunraysia Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Marsh (VIC))

  • 18-Oct-2013 Dog Challenge & Ru of Breed

    Mildura Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Cook (VIC))

  • 7-Oct-2013 Dog Challenge & Ru Best of Breed

    Kerang A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr M Bungey (WA))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    Bairnsdale kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (VIC))

  • 1-Apr-2013 Best of Breed

    Mount Gambier Dogfest [CH] (Judge was Mr G Nolan (SA))

  • 31-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Mount Gambier Dogfest [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Clark (NZ))

  • 30-Mar-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Mount Gambier Dogfest [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Douglas (NZ))

  • 30-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Mount Gambier Dogfest (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mr J Clark (NZ))

  • 29-Mar-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Mount Gambier Dogfest [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Seeber (WA))

  • 8-Oct-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Kerang A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Ms D Saltau (VIC))

  • 6-Oct-2012 Reserve Challenge * Open of Breed

    Seymour A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Blake-Watts (NZ))

  • 3-Jun-2012 Reserve Challenge & Runner up Best of breed

    Winter International (SA) [CH] (Judge was Mr R Natvidad (Indonesia))

  • 1-Jun-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Winter International (SA) [CH] (Judge was Mr S Bessho (Japan))