Supreme Champion Maharg Natsu Daikoku

After a successful 2014, Shinto will only be shown sparingly in 2015


Proud to announce that Shinto gained the final Group 1st required for his SUPREME title in December 2014!!



Shinto gained his Grand Championship Title in just 18 months & has 5 Grand Champions in his lines.


Shinto obtained his first 100 points in 29 days under International & Australian judges.


*** 'Shinto' wins Best in Show (all breeds) at the Murray Valley Kennel Club shows under N Hammond (NSW)***



** 'Shinto' goes Best in Show 2nd at the Non- Sporting, Working and Utility Dog Club Champ Shows in June 2013! Under Mrs R Williams (NSW)**



For further information contact:

Contact :
Heather Perrett (Member Details)
Phone :
[08]85560113
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Supreme Champion Maharg Natsu Daikoku
Sire : Am/Can Ch Sno-Storm`s American Playboy of Orienta (Imp USA) S: Jap Ch Kisaragi No Kotaro (JPN) S: Ch Tenkuu Go Etchuu Wakasugisou (JPN)
D: Kisaragi NO Meimi Lanikaiso (JPN)
D: Sno-Storm`s One in a Million (USA) S: Jap Ch Fanfair Snostorm Ringside Rebel (JPN)
D: Jap Ch Hanatokihime Go Yasushi Kensha (JPN)
Dam : Grand Ch Maharg Fuya Fusa S: Grand Ch Torza Totally Awe Some S: Ch Chevawn He`s a Star (Uo1) Imp UK)
D: Torza Hanako
D: Ch Maharg Gen Ki Desu Kashi S: Grand Ch Kazumi The Red Dragon
D: Ch Torza Secret Desire

Recent Results

  • 2-Mar-2013 BoB/ Best in Group 4th

    Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Morrison (TAS))

  • 1-Mar-2013 BoB/ Best in Group 4th

    Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Prof B Corbett (VIC))

  • 24-Feb-2013 BoB/ Intermediate in Group

    Naracoorte Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs V Spence (QLD))

  • 23-Feb-2013 BoB/ Intermediate in Group

    Narracoorte Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Burt)

  • 5-Jan-2013 Best in Group 2nd

    Aust Cattle Dog Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (VIC))

  • 19-Aug-2012 BEST IN GROUP

    SA Poultry & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Queijeiro ( Mexico))

  • 14-Jul-2012 BoB/ Runner up Group/Junior Group

    Dareton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Mooney (Vic))

  • 7-Jul-2012 BoB/Junior in Group

    The Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Gaut (Vic))

  • 16-Jun-2012 BoB/ Junior in Group

    Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Lane (NSW))

  • 15-Jun-2012 BoB/ Junior in Group

    Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Besoff (NSW))

  • 10-Jun-2012 BoB/Runner up Group/Junior in Show

    Non Sporting, Working & Utility Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Tosi (QLD))

  • 1-Jun-2012 Best of Breed/ Best in Group 3rd

    Dogs SA Winter International [CH] (Judge was Mr s Wilberg (Norway))

  • 20-May-2012 Best of Breed/ Junior in Group

    metropolitan Kennel Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mr J Ellem (NSW))