Neutered Champion Broomsquires Newbold Nan

Faith is a loving, outgoing girl. Presently, she is being shown only occasionally. At 8 months old, she was awarded her 1st Res.Challenge.
Faith is a much loved family member.
She enjoys keeping a watchful eye on the comings and goings of wildlife to our home.
Faith had her first litter, in August 2012. She proved to be a great mum to her sons and daughters.

MAIN PHOTO: taken at 31 months old.
PHOTO OF FAITH SMILING: taken at 10 months old.
OTHER PHOTO: taken at 17 months old.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Mrs Sandra Osborne (Member Details)
Phone :
0408647191
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Neutered Champion Broomsquires Newbold Nan
Sire : AUS CH. TUSSLER MIDNIGHT STORM ( A.I ) S: ENG. CH. NETHERTONION JUST ONE LOOK ( U.K. ) S: ENG. CH. TORNADOSTORM THE LEGACY ( U. K. )
D: NETHERTONION LADY JANE
D: AUS. CH. TUSSLER EMMA PEEL S: AUS. GR. CH. VANSTAFF BLACK SABBATH
D: AUS. CH. TUSSLER LADY ATHENA
Dam : AUS. CH. BROOMSQUIRES BODDINGTON S: GADKEY'S BOGGERT ( IMP U.K. ) S: ENG. CH. VALGLO CASANOVA AT CROSSGUNS ( U.K. )
D: GADKEY'S BEWITCHED ( U.K. )
D: BROOMSQUIRES SLADEHEATH S: AUS CH. SATIETY HORACE WHITESOX
D: AUS. CH. WIDESTRIDE WAR DANCE

Recent Results

  • 21-Aug-2016 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTER OF BREED + NEUTER IN GROUP

    SA POULTRY & KENNEL CLUB INTERNATIONAL [CH] (Judge was MRS D. WITOWSKA ( POLAND ))

  • 20-Aug-2016 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTER OF BREED + NEUTER IN GROUP

    SA POULTRY & KENNEL CLUB INTERNATIONAL [CH] (Judge was MS R WALKER ( CANADA ))

  • 19-Aug-2016 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTER OF BREED + NEUTER IN GROUP

    SA POULTRY & KENNEL CLUB INTERNATIONAL [CH] (Judge was MR G TOWNSEND ( CANADA ))

  • 26-Jun-2016 1ST + CHALLENGE +R/U NEUTER OF BREED +R/U NEUTER IN GROUP

    ADELAIDE KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MRS. A. HEARN (VIC))

  • 25-Jun-2016 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTER OF BREED + NEUTER IN GROUP

    ADELAIDE KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MS. J. O'FLYNN ( NSW ))

  • 31-Jan-2016 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTER OF BREED + NEUTER IN GROUP

    THE ADELAIDE HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR. V. PILIKIN ( RUSSIA ))

  • 30-Jan-2016 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTER OF BREED + NEUTER IN GROUP

    THE ADELAIDE HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR. B. RAJIC ( SLOVENIA ))

  • 29-Jan-2016 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTER OF BREED + NEUTER IN GROUP

    THE ADELAIDE HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR. G. AYALA ( GUATEMALA ))

  • 18-Oct-2015 3RD PLACE - NEUTERED BITCH CLASS

    STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF S.A. [CH] (Judge was MISS. SHARON. BOVER. ( VIC ))

  • 17-Oct-2015 3RD PLACE - NEUTERED BITCH CLASS

    STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF S.A. [CH] (Judge was MR. LAURENS TEN NAPEL ( SOUTH AFRICA ))

  • 20-Sep-2015 1ST+ CHALLENGE+ NEUTERED IN GROUP

    THE MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS. C. SEEBER ( W.A. ))

  • 1-Jan-2015 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTERED IN GROUP

    DOGS S.A. PROJECTED IMPROVEMENTS [CH] (Judge was MRS. S. PACKER ( S.A.)

  • 31-Dec-2014 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTERED CLASS

    DOGS S.A. PROJECTED IMPROVEMENTS [CH] (Judge was MR. P. BENNETT ( S.A. ))

  • 14-Dec-2014 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTERED IN GROUP

    CANINE FANCIERS OF S.A. [CH] (Judge was MR. W. GODFREY ( S.A)

  • 13-Dec-2014 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTERED CLASS

    CANINE FANCIERS OF S.A. [CH] (Judge was MRS.A.VANDERSTEEN ( S.A)

  • 19-Oct-2014 4TH PLACE- NEUTERED CLASS

    STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF S.A. [CH] (Judge was MRS. ANN- CHARLOTTE. HOLMAN. ( QLD)

  • 18-Oct-2014 3RD PLACE- NEUTERED CLASS

    STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF S.A. [CH] (Judge was MR. LOUIS. COETSEE. ( SOUTH AFRICA)

  • 28-Sep-2014 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTERED IN GROUP

    ADELAIDE DISTRICTS WORKING DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS. A. WRIGHT ( S.A.)

  • 27-Sep-2014 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTERED IN GROUP

    ADELAIDE DISTRICTS WORKING DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MS. M. DALOS ( S.A)

  • 21-Sep-2014 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTERED IN GROUP

    THE MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MS. S. BENDIXEN ( QLD)

  • 31-Aug-2014 1ST + CHALLENGE - NEUTERED CLASS

    CANINE FANCIERS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS. JOANNE. SEWELL ( W.A)

  • 30-Aug-2014 1ST + CHALLENGE - NEUTERED CLASS

    CANINE FANCIERS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS. CORAL. GRAY ( S.A)

  • 17-Aug-2014 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTERED IN GROUP

    S.A. POULTRY & KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS. P. DOUGLAS ( N.Z)

  • 16-Aug-2014 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTERED IN GROUP

    S.A. POULTRY & KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR. F. VAN DER SPUY ( SOUTH AFRICA)

  • 15-Aug-2014 1ST + CHALLENGE - NEUTERED CLASS

    S.A. POULTRY & KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS. H. IMPEY ( SOUTH AFRICA)

  • 10-Aug-2014 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTERED IN GROUP

    NORTHERN DISTRICTS KENNEL & OBED [CH] (Judge was MR. IAIN. J. HINDE ( VIC)

  • 9-Aug-2014 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTERED IN GROUP

    NORTHERN DISTRICTS KENNEL & OBED [CH] (Judge was MS. JEANETTE. V. LEES. ( VIC)

  • 11-May-2014 1ST PLACE + CHALLENGE + NEUTER IN GROUP

    DUBLIN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MS. M. PATTEN ( N.S.W.)

  • 10-May-2014 1ST + CHALLENGE - NEUTERED CLASS

    DUBLIN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MS. M. EATHER ( N.S.W.)

  • 10-May-2014 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTERED IN GROUP

    DUBLIN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR. R. WATSON ( TAS)

  • 24-Nov-2013 1ST + CHALLENGE - NEUTERED CLASS

    ADELAIDE PLAINS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS. J. WILSHIER ( QLD ))

  • 23-Nov-2013 1ST + CHALLENGE - NEUTERED CLASS

    ADELAIDE PLAINS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS. S. IRLAN ( N.T. ))

  • 27-Oct-2013 1ST PLACE + CHALLENGE + OPPOSITE SEX NEUTERED IN SHOW

    STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF S.A [CH] (Judge was MR. FRANS. COETZER. (N.S.W.))

  • 26-Oct-2013 2ND PLACE- NEUTERED CLASS

    STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF S.A. [CH] (Judge was MR. JOE. NAGEL. (SOUTH AFRICA))

  • 29-Sep-2013 1ST + CHALLENGE +NEUTERED IN GROUP

    ADELAIDE DISTRICTS WORKING DOG INC. [CH] (Judge was MS.S.GODFREY (S.A))

  • 28-Sep-2013 2ND PLACE- NEUTERED CLASS

    ADELAIDE DISTRICTS WORKING DOG INC. [CH] (Judge was MRS .E. MORELAND)

  • 11-Aug-2013 2ND PLACE - NEUTERED CLASS

    NORTHERN DISTRICTS KENNEL + OBED. [CH] (Judge was MRS. L. BLACK ( VIC ))

  • 10-Aug-2013 2ND PLACE - NEUTERED CLASS

    NORTHERN DISTRICTS KENNEL + OBED [CH] (Judge was MR. J. BLACK ( VIC ))

  • 28-Jul-2013 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTERED IN GROUP

    MARION KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR. S. WATSON ( CYPRUS ))

  • 27-Jul-2013 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTERED IN GROUP

    MARION KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS. Z. OLEYNIKOVA ( UKRAINE ))

  • 26-Jul-2013 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTERED IN GROUP

    MARION KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS. L. CHOTHITHADA ( THAILAND ))

  • 30-Jun-2013 2ND PLACE - NEUTERED CLASS

    JUNIOR KENNEL CLUB OF S.A. [CH] (Judge was MRS. L. WELLS ( N.S.W.)

  • 29-Jun-2013 1 ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTERED IN GROUP

    JUNIOR KENNEL CLUB OF S.A. [CH] (Judge was MRS. P. HARDING ( N.S.W. ))

  • 23-Jun-2013 1 ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTERED IN GROUP

    ADELAIDE KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MRS. G. COOK ( VIC)

  • 22-Jun-2013 1 ST + CHALLENGE - NEUTERED CLASS

    ADELAIDE KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MRS. N. HARRIS ( VIC)

  • 21-Jun-2013 2ND PLACE - NEUTERED CLASS

    ADELAIDE KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS. H. BEASLEY ( N.S.W.)

  • 26-May-2013 2ND PLACE- NEUTERED CLASS

    SOUTHERN DISTRICTS KENNEL + OBED. KENNEL [CH] (Judge was MISS. R. PREECE-HARVEY ( N.S.W ))

  • 25-May-2013 1ST + CHALLENGE - NEUTERED CLASS

    SOUTHERN DISTRICTS KENNEL + OBED. CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS. E. KNOX ( N.S.W ))

  • 12-May-2013 1ST + CHALLENGE - NEUTERED CLASS

    DUBLIN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR R. HALL ( N.Z.)

  • 11-May-2013 1ST + CHALLENGE - NEUTERED CLASS ( A.M SHOW )

    DUBLIN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR D. HILL ( N.Z.)

  • 11-May-2013 1ST + CHALLENGE - NEUTERED CLASS ( P.M. SHOW )

    DUBLIN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L. R. HARRIS ( N.Z.)

  • 1-Apr-2013 1ST + CHALLENGE + NEUTERED IN GROUP

    MOUNT CITY AND DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (SA) [CH] (Judge was MRS C. SEEBER (W.A)

  • 30-Mar-2013 2ND PLACE - NEUTERED CLASS (A.M SHOW)

    MOUNT CITY AND DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (S.A [CH] (Judge was MRS S. TAYLOR (QLD))

  • 30-Mar-2013 2ND PLACE - NEUTERED CLASS (P.M SHOW)

    MOUNT CITY AND DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (S.A [CH] (Judge was MR G. NOLAN (S.A))

  • 29-Mar-2013 2ND PLACE - NEUTERED CLASS

    MOUNT CITY AND DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (S.A [CH] (Judge was MRS M. BOYD (N.Z))

  • 10-Mar-2013 1 ST + CHALLENGE - Neutered Class

    COLLIE CLUB OF S.A. [CH] (Judge was MS. M. DALOS)

  • 3-Feb-2013 1 ST + CHALLENGE - Neutered Class

    ADELAIDE HILLS KENNEL INC [CH] (Judge was MR. M. WOODS ( CANADA ))

  • 2-Feb-2013 1 ST + CHALLENGE - Neutered Class

    ADELAIDE HILLS KENNEL INC [CH] (Judge was MRS. R. KANTZOU ( GREECE ))

  • 1-Feb-2013 1st + CHALLENGE- Neutered Class

    ADELAIDE HILLS KENNEL INC [CH] (Judge was MRS. L. CARTLEDGE ( U.K ))

  • 5-Jan-2013 1st + CHALLENGE - Neutered Class

    AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG OF STH AUST (A.M) [CH] (Judge was MRS. P. CONNOR ( VIC ))

  • 5-Jan-2013 1st + CHALLENGE - Neutered Class

    AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG OF STH AUST (P.M ) [CH] (Judge was MR. I. HINDE ( VIC ))

  • 16-Dec-2012 1ST PLACE AND CHALLENGE- Neutered Class

    CANINE FANCIERS KENNEL CLUB SHOW [CH] (Judge was Mrs B. Ferguson (S.A.))